Spring Meet 2020
Spring Nationals 2020

SPRING NATIONALS 2020

June 1 - 5, 2020

Abilene, KS

Back to Spring Meet 2020 » Spring meet 2020 Finals Program
Tuesday, June 2, 2020

Spring Meet 2020 Finals Program  |  DOWNLOAD PDF

Arkansas Greyhound Kennel Association Stake

December One Final

RACE 1
1. ASH BATTY W.BD., F 12/28/2018
SE TALI SUNDANCE-SE'S HIGH ABOVE
ROBERT JAMES BRITTON OR DAVID STRONG, LARA (A-12)
12 R 4 2 1 1 1-2 30.23 TOOK CONTROL
 
2. FGF LORETTA LYNN BD., F 12/27/2018
SUPERIOR PANAMA-KF'S NEWSMAKER
KEVIN FULTON, FRANKLIN TX (A-2)
9 R 2 2 2 1 1-5 1/2 29.96 THRU ON RAIL
 
4. FGF PATSY CLINE BK., F 12/27/2018
SUPERIOR PANAMA-KF'S NEWSMAKER
KEVIN FULTON, FRANKLIN TX (A-5)
10 R 2 2 1 1 1-5 1/2 30.11 TOOK COMMAND
 
5. ANDREW BOGUT W.T.DK.BD., M 12/28/2018
SE TALI SUNDANCE-SE'S HIGH ABOVE
ROBERT JAMES BRITTON OR DAVID STRONG, LARA (A-7)
11 R 1 1 1 1 1-4 30.37 BOX TO WIRE
 
Hitching Post Restaurant & Saloon Stake
December One Flite I
RACE 2
1. DECO BRIE BD., M 12/ 1/2018
NEED MY MONEYNOW-FLY LISA LESLIE
DAVID L. HAYS, WACO TX (A-10)
12 R 1 1 2 2 2-2 30.39 STEADY FACTOR
 
2. KB'S HELLO DOLLY W.BD., F 12/17/2018
LONESOME CRY-BOC'S HAITI BABY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-3)
9 R 4 1 1 2 2-5 1/2 30.36 SET GAME PACE
 
4. MJ COMING IN HOT W.BK., F 12/30/2018
PJ BURNINITDOWN-QUIRKY LUCILLE*
VICTOR JAY RANGEL, ABILENE KS (A-8)
11 R 2 2 2 2 2-4 30.65 GOOD TRY
 
5. ROOFTOP ATHENA DK.BD., F 12/29/2018
SH AVATAR-PRS BRINDLEBABY
JAMES L. POTTER, EMPORIA KS (A-4)
10 R 1 1 2 2 2-5 1/2 30.51 GOOD EFFORT
 
Robson Oil/Liberty Stake
December One Flite II
RACE 3
1. ROOFTOP FAY BD., F 12/29/2018
SH AVATAR-PRS BRINDLEBABY
JAMES L. POTTER, EMPORIA KS (A-11)
12 R 2 3 3 3 3-11 30.99 NO THREAT
 
2. DECO EDAM BK., M 12/ 1/2018
NEED MY MONEYNOW-FLY LISA LESLIE
DAVID L. HAYS, WACO TX (A-9)
11 R 4 3 3 3 3-4 1/2 30.70 STEADILY
 
4. ROOFTOP LUNA BD., F 12/29/2018
SH AVATAR-PRS BRINDLEBABY
JAMES L. POTTER, EMPORIA KS (A-1)
9 R 1 3 3 3 3-6 30.39 STEADY EFFORT
 
Greyhound Breeders of Arkansas, Inc. Stake
December Two Final
RACE 4
1. ROOFTOP RACHELLE F., F 12/29/2018
SH AVATAR-PRS BRINDLEBABY
JAMES L. POTTER, EMPORIA KS (A-20)
15 R 2 1 1 1 1-3 30.44 ALL THE WAY
 
2. LONELY ROSE W.BD., F 12/28/2018
FLYING FIRED UP-WINDY RILEY
DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-14)
13 R 2 1 1 1 1-1 30.41 GAMELY
 
4. FGF DOLLY PARTON F., F 12/27/2018
SUPERIOR PANAMA-KF'S NEWSMAKER
KEVIN FULTON, FRANKLIN TX (A-23)
16 R 2 2 1 1 1-1 1/2 30.17 DRIVING MIDTRACK
 
5. LIZ CAMBAGE W.BE.BD., F 12/28/2018
SE TALI SUNDANCE-SE'S HIGH ABOVE
ROBERT JAMES BRITTON OR DAVID STRONG, LARA (A-16)
14 R 1 1 1 1 1-1 30.27 WITHSTOOD THREAT
 
Symbioun Farms Stake
December Two Flite I
RACE 5
1. DECO GOUDA R., M 12/ 1/2018
NEED MY MONEYNOW-FLY LISA LESLIE
DAVID L. HAYS, WACO TX (A-13)
13 R 1 3 3 3 2-1 30.48 LONG GAIN
 
2. MJ DIRT TO DUST BK., F 12/30/2018
PJ BURNINITDOWN-QUIRKY LUCILLE*
VICTOR JAY RANGEL, ABILENE KS (A-17)
14 R 2 2 2 2 2-1 30.35 OUTSIDE DRIVE
 
4. ROOFTOP BISHOP F., M 12/29/2018
SH AVATAR-PRS BRINDLEBABY
JAMES L. POTTER, EMPORIA KS (A-22)
16 R 1 1 2 2 2-1 1/2 30.29 SOLID EFFORT
 
5. DECO HAVARTI BD., M 12/ 1/2018
NEED MY MONEYNOW-FLY LISA LESLIE
DAVID L. HAYS, WACO TX (A-21)
15 R 4 2 2 2 2-3 30.67 GOOD EFFORT
 
Zey’s Market Stake
December Two Flite II
RACE 6
1. FGF HANK SR BK., M 12/27/2018
SUPERIOR PANAMA-KF'S NEWSMAKER
KEVIN FULTON, FRANKLIN TX (A-15)
13 R 4 2 2 2 3-1 1/2 30.52 WELL UP
 
2. DECO COLBY R., M 12/ 1/2018
NEED MY MONEYNOW-FLY LISA LESLIE
DAVID L. HAYS, WACO TX (A-18)
14 R 4 3 3 3 3-10 30.98 SLOW START
 
Ben Stout Memorial Stake
December Three Final
RACE 7
1. DECO DOOLIN BD., M 12/ 1/2018
NEED MY MONEYNOW-FLY LISA LESLIE
DAVID L. HAYS, WACO TX (A-27)
18 R 1 2 2 1 1-15 30.73 DESPITE TROUBLE
 
2. FGF KITTY WELLS BK., F 12/27/2018
SUPERIOR PANAMA-KF'S NEWSMAKER
KEVIN FULTON, FRANKLIN TX (A-33)
20 R 1 2 1 1 1-10 1/2 30.29 MIDTRACK DRIVE
 
4. JOE EXOTIC F.W., M 12/ 8/2018
SUPERIOR PANAMA-SG'S ARNIE ARMY
JACOBS RACING KENNEL, INC., CLAFLIN KS (A-25)
17 R 2 1 1 1 1-2 30.26 ALL THE WAY
 
5. DELLAVEDOVA W.R., F 12/28/2018
SE TALI SUNDANCE-SE'S HIGH ABOVE
ROBERT JAMES BRITTON OR DAVID STRONG, LARA (A-32)
19 R 4 1 1 1 1-11 30.20 MUCH THE BEST
 
City of Abilene Stake
December Three Flite I
RACE 8
1. FGF TAMMY BK., F 12/27/2018
SUPERIOR PANAMA-KF'S NEWSMAKER
KEVIN FULTON, FRANKLIN TX (A-24)
17 R 1 3 3 2 2-2 30.40 STRONG FINISH
 
2. ROOFTOP GARTH BD., M 12/29/2018
SH AVATAR-PRS BRINDLEBABY
JAMES L. POTTER, EMPORIA KS (A-34)
20 R 2 1 2 2 2-10 1/2 31.02 ON INSIDE
 
4. SAMMIE KERR W.R., F 12/28/2018
SE TALI SUNDANCE-SE'S HIGH ABOVE
ROBERT JAMES BRITTON OR DAVID STRONG, LARA (A-29)
18 R 4 1 1 2 2-15 31.77 CROWDED LATE
 
5. DECO ASIAGO R., M 12/ 1/2018
NEED MY MONEYNOW-FLY LISA LESLIE
DAVID L. HAYS, WACO TX (A-31)
19 R 2 2 2 2 2-11 30.96 EVEN GAIT
 
Lumber House/True Value Stake
December Three Flite II
RACE 9
1. TNT POWER POINT BD., F 12/20/2018
FLYING PENSKE-TAPS PUCKER UP
TOM G. TAPLIN OR BRANT T. TAPLIN, ABILENE KS (A-26)
17 R 4 2 2 3 3-6 30.68 EVEN GAIT
 
2. MJ TASTY TAY W.T.BK., F 12/30/2018
PJ BURNINITDOWN-QUIRKY LUCILLE*
VICTOR JAY RANGEL, ABILENE KS (A-28)
18 R 2 3 3 3 3-17 1/2 31.96 ROUGH TRIP
 
4. ROOFTOP PENNY BD., F 12/29/2018
SH AVATAR-PRS BRINDLEBABY
JAMES L. POTTER, EMPORIA KS (A-30)
19 R 1 3 3 3 3-12 31.05 NO FACTOR
 
Cole Sires Stake
January/February One Final
RACE 10
1. FGF JUDY BK., F 2/ 2/2019
TIME FLIES-FGF LUCILLE BALL
KEVIN FULTON, FRANKLIN TX (A-43)
3 R 1 1 1 1 1-8 30.01 ALL ALONE
 
2. KB'S PANCHO BK., M 1/17/2019
GIGAWATT-WHYNOTVALLEYGIRL
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-47)
4 R 1 1 1 1 1-3 30.57 NEVER HEADED
 
4. KB'S RING O FIRE BK., M 1/17/2019
GIGAWATT-WHYNOTVALLEYGIRL
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-39)
2 R 1 2 1 1 1-3 29.98 EASILY
 
5. AB AVENTADOR BK., F 1/21/2019
SHONN-MONKER
RYAN J. O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-36)
1 R 2 2 2 2 1-1/2 30.56 FINAL STEPS
 
Greyhounds as Pets of N.E. Florida Stake
January February One Flite I
RACE 11
1. FGF ELROY BK., M 2/ 2/2019
TIME FLIES-FGF LUCILLE BALL
KEVIN FULTON, FRANKLIN TX (A-49)
4 R 4 2 2 2 2-3 30.79 GOOD EFFORT
 
2. MY MERCEDES W.BD., F 1/28/2019
TALENTEDMRRIPLEY-MEGA BACKBOARD
URSULA O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-45)
3 R 4 2 2 2 2-8 30.57 STEADY PACE
 
4. KB'S HONKY TONK R., M 1/10/2019
SH AVATAR-KB'S RAPUNZEL
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-37)
1 R 4 1 1 1 2-1/2 30.60 ALMOST HELD
 
5. AB LIFEUHDAPARTY BK., F 1/21/2019
SHONN-MONKER
RYAN J. O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-42)
2 R 5 3 3 3 2-3 30.21 CLOSING
 
January/February One Flite II
RACE 12
1. KB'S BLUE PRISOM BK., F 1/17/2019
GIGAWATT-WHYNOTVALLEYGIRL
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-44)
3 R 2 3 3 3 3-9 1/2 30.67 CROWDED 1ST TURN
 
2. KB'S DO IT RIGHT BK., F 1/17/2019
GIGAWATT-WHYNOTVALLEYGIRL
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-40)
2 R 2 1 2 2 3-4 1/2 30.30 STEADY THREAT
 
4. KBR RED SOLO R., M 1/11/2019
OSHKOSH LAMONT-GOGO MOROCCO
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-38)
1 R 5 3 4 3 3-3 30.79 BUMPED 1ST TURN
 
Plum Creek Kennel Stake
January/February Two Final
RACE 13
1. KB'S SILVER WING R., F 1/10/2019
SH AVATAR-KB'S RAPUNZEL
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-55)
6 R 2 1 1 1 1-1 30.28 BEST IN DUEL
 
2. KB'S LUCKENBACK W.BK., M 1/16/2019
GIGAWATT-KB'S BAYMAX
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-63)
8 R 4 1 1 1 1-3 30.26 HANDY WIN
 
4. FGF GEORGEJETSON BK., M 2/ 2/2019
TIME FLIES-FGF LUCILLE BALL
KEVIN FULTON, FRANKLIN TX (A-59)
7 R 2 1 1 1 1-2 30.35 BOX TO WIRE
 
5. KB'S RED BOMBER R., M 1/17/2019
GIGAWATT-WHYNOTVALLEYGIRL
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-53)
5 R 5 2 1 1 1-10 1/2 30.01 DREW OUT
 
Ebro Greyhound Park Stake
January/February Two Flite I
RACE 14
1. AB BOOGIE MONSTA R., M 1/21/2019
SHONN-MONKER
RYAN J. O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-62)
8 R 2 2 2 2 2-3 30.49 STEADILY
 
2. KB'S WABASH W.BK., M 1/ 2/2019
TIME FLIES-TBW TIP TOP
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-50)
5 R 1 1 2 2 2-10 1/2 30.75 QUICKLY AWAY
 
4. KB'S MORNIN STAR BD., F 1/10/2019
SH AVATAR-KB'S RAPUNZEL
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-60)
7 R 4 2 2 2 2-2 30.48 STEADY THREAT
 
5. SHANGHI LASS R., F 1/28/2019
TALENTEDMRRIPLEY-MEGA BACKBOARD
URSULA O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-56)
6 R 4 2 2 2 2-1 30.35 FORCED FAST PACE
 
January/February Flite II
RACE 15
1. AB BLACK ICE BK., F 1/21/2019
SHONN-MONKER
RYAN J. O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-58)
7 R 1 3 3 3 3-6 30.76 FOLLOWED PACE
 
2. KB'S MULESKINNER W.BK., M 1/16/2019
GIGAWATT-KB'S BAYMAX
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-57)
6 R 5 4 3 3 3-4 1/2 30.61 SAVED GROUND
 
4. SWAT F., M 2/19/2019
SHONN-MEGA FREE THROW
RYAN J. O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-51)
5 R 2 4 4 3 3-18 31.29 EVEN PACE
 
5. FGF ASTRO BK., M 2/ 2/2019
TIME FLIES-FGF LUCILLE BALL
KEVIN FULTON, FRANKLIN TX (A-61)
8 R 1 3 3 3 3-11 1/2 31.06 CLOSE QUARTERS
 
M & R Grill Stake
August/September One Final
RACE 16
1. JK AMONGTHESTARS BD., M 9/10/2018
KIOWA MYTH-KMZ VERA LYNN
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR KIMMY PHILLIPS, ABILENE KS (A-71)
38 R 5 4 1 1 1-7 30.69 DESPITE JAM
 
2. KELLS KAYAK BK., M 9/16/2018
FLYING FIRED UP-KELLS BELIEVER
JOHN DALTON, MC DADE TX (A-78)
40 R 4 3 2 2 1-3 30.30 LATE DRIVE
 
4. PJS UP IN SMOKE BK., M 9/ 9/2018
TYRUR ALEX*-PJ NEGATIVENANCY
SHELBY RANGEL OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, ABILENE KS (A-66)
37 R 4 1 1 1 1-2 30.51 DETERMINED
 
5. ADH CITYDEL ROAD BD., M 9/17/2018
BIG ROAD-IMMA TELL
ARLAN D. HALL, NIXA MO (A-74)
39 R 4 2 2 2 1-HD 30.43 FINAL STRIDES
 
Prairieland Partners Stake
August/September One Flite I
RACE 17
1. BLAZING ELODIE BK., F 9/ 5/2018
FLYING COAL CITY-BLAZING PANDORA
CHARLES H. SABANTY, DANVERS MA (A-68)
38 R 1 2 3 3 2-7 31.19 CROWDED 1ST TURN
 
2. JK NO CHARITY BK., M 9/22/2018
TOP OF THE PILE-CHARITY CASE
VICTOR JAY RANGEL, ABILENE KS (A-76)
40 R 1 1 1 1 2-3 30.51 SET GAME PACE
 
4. JK WALK THE MOON BD., F 9/10/2018
KIOWA MYTH-KMZ VERA LYNN
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR KIMMY PHILLIPS, ABILENE KS (A-72)
39 R 1 1 1 1 2-HD 30.45 NEARLY HELD
 
August/September One Flite II
RACE 18
1. REGALL NIKITA R.F., F 9/19/2018
SHOW ON THE ROAD-ANGEL AMY
FREDERICK A. FULCHINO, POMFRET CENTER CT (A-77)
40 R 2 4 4 3 3-3 1/2 30.54 SAVED GROUND
 
2. KB'S TEARSOFGOLD BK., F 8/23/2018
GIGAWATT-KB'S RAE BAE
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-73)
39 R 2 4 3 3 3-3 30.63 WELL UP
 
4. JK RISE N GRIND R., F 9/16/2018
RICO'S VINTAGE-PJ OUTHEREGRINDN
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR KIMMY PHILLIPS, ABILENE KS (A-64)
37 R 1 2 3 3 3-5 30.87 CLOSE QUARTERS
 
5. SOUTHERN MAID BK., F 8/29/2018
TRIP ACES-KIOWA MAD CALL
GLENN C. JONES, RIESEL TX (A-69)
38 R 2 3 2 2 3-8 1/2 31.30 SHUFFLED EARLY
 
KB’s Greyhound Farm Stake
August/September Two Final
RACE 19
1. ADH FLO JO BK., F 9/17/2018
BIG ROAD-IMMA TELL
ARLAN D. HALL, NIXA MO (A-85)
42 R 2 2 2 2 1-1 30.23 FINAL STRIDES
 
2. WHIRLIN COOL DOG BD., M 9/27/2018
TIP TOP-WHIRLIN TOODLELU
WHIRLING GREYHOUNDS, DOVER NH (A-81)
41 R 2 1 1 1 1-10 1/2 30.24 BY HIMSELF
 
4. PJS INTOTHEFLAME W.T.BK., M 9/ 9/2018
TYRUR ALEX*-PJ NEGATIVENANCY
SHELBY RANGEL OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, ABILENE KS (A-89)
43 R 2 1 1 1 1-4 30.42 QUICK COMMAND
 
5. KELLS IRELAND BK., M 9/16/2018
FLYING FIRED UP-KELLS BELIEVER
JOHN DALTON, MC DADE TX (A-94)
44 R 4 1 2 2 1-HD 30.68 BEST IN DUEL
 
Smith Heating & Air Conditioning Stake
August/September Two Flite I
RACE 20
1. JK PILE IT ON BD., F 9/22/2018
TOP OF THE PILE-CHARITY CASE
VICTOR JAY RANGEL, ABILENE KS (A-92)
44 R 1 2 1 1 2-HD 30.70 OUTNODDED
 
2. REGALL NOODLE R.F., F 9/19/2018
SHOW ON THE ROAD-ANGEL AMY
FREDERICK A. FULCHINO, POMFRET CENTER CT (A-90)
43 R 4 2 2 2 2-4 30.70 STEADY GAIT
 
4. KB'S SURE LOVE R., F 8/23/2018
GIGAWATT-KB'S RAE BAE
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-87)
42 R 5 1 1 1 2-1 30.30 ALMOST HELD
 
5. CRAIGIE DELMAR BK., M 8/ 1/2018
KIOWA MYTH-CRUZINFORCASH
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-80)
41 R 1 4 4 3 2-10 1/2 30.97 WILD RUSH
 
August/September Two Flite II
RACE 21
1. JK ALWAYS GRINDN W.R., M 9/16/2018
RICO'S VINTAGE-PJ OUTHEREGRINDN
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR KIMMY PHILLIPS, ABILENE KS (A-83)
41 R 5 3 2 2 3-10 1/2 30.98 GOOD TRY
 
2. SKY FORCE BD., M 8/12/2018
SUPERIOR PANAMA-DB'S SKY
RICARDO PACHECO OR H. L. HUPPERICH, JR., WHEELING WV
(A-93)
44 R 2 4 4 3 3-3 1/2 30.92 STEADY TRY
 
4. JK ROYAL AFFAIR W.T.BK., F 8/17/2018
TYRUR ALEX*-KELSOS RAMONA
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR KIMMY PHILLIPS, ABILENE KS (A-84)
42 R 1 3 3 3 3-4 1/2 30.56 GOOD TRY
 
5. JEDI SEABEE BD., M 8/15/2018
FLYING COAL CITY-JJ'S THREE BET
LOUIE RIVERA, CHULA VISTA CA (A-88)
43 R 1 3 3 3 3-9 1/2 31.09 LATE START
 
Wayne R. Ward, Inc. Stake
August/September Three Final
RACE 22
1. JK ON MY GRIND R., M 9/16/2018
RICO'S VINTAGE-PJ OUTHEREGRINDN
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR KIMMY PHILLIPS, ABILENE KS (A-108)
48 R 1 2 1 1 1-NS 30.66 JUST HELD
 
2. PJS MISS TUXET BK., F 9/ 1/2018
SHOW ON THE ROAD-VJ QUEENIE
SHELBY RANGEL OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, ABILENE KS (A-103)
46 R 5 3 2 2 1-1/2 30.75 STRETCH RUSH
 
4. DD PHOTO FINISH R., F 8/12/2018
OYA STAN THE MAN-WINDY GABBY
MICHAEL D. STRICKLAND, ABILENE KS (A-98)
45 R 4 1 1 1 1-6 1/2 29.98 DREW OUT
 
5. JK I SEE ANGELS R., M 9/ 6/2018
RICO'S VINTAGE-PJ ARCH ANGEL
VICTOR JAY RANGEL, ABILENE KS (A-104)
47 R 1 2 1 1 1-6 30.44 WITH EASE
 
Dr. Jim & B.J. Smart Stake
August/September Three Flite I
RACE 23
1. ADH AUDIE MURPHY BK., M 9/17/2018
BIG ROAD-IMMA TELL
ARLAN D. HALL, NIXA MO (A-99)
45 R 5 2 2 2 2-6 1/2 30.44 GOOD TRY
 
2. CRAIGIE DOOBIE R.F., M 8/ 1/2018
KIOWA MYTH-CRUZINFORCASH
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-110)
48 R 4 3 2 2 2-NS 30.67 OUTNODDED
 
4. KELLS ICELAND BK., F 9/16/2018
FLYING FIRED UP-KELLS BELIEVER
JOHN DALTON, MC DADE TX (A-107)
47 R 5 4 2 2 2-6 30.98 GOOD EFFORT
 
5. JK SHOOTING STAR R., F 9/10/2018
KIOWA MYTH-KMZ VERA LYNN
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR KIMMY PHILLIPS, ABILENE KS (A-102)
46 R 4 2 1 1 2-1/2 30.80 SET GAME PACE
 
August/September Three Flite II
RACE 24
1. CRAIGIE PACMAN BD., M 9/28/2018
PAT C CLEMENT-BUDZ DEWDROP
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-96)
45 R 1 4 4 3 3-7 1/2 30.52 EVEN GAIT
 
2. JK FROZEN HEART R., F 8/ 4/2018
DJAYS OCTANE-BGR SHAKIRA
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR KIMMY PHILLIPS, ABILENE KS (A-106)
47 R 4 1 3 3 3-9 1/2 31.12 EVENLY
 
4. BLAZING LYDIA BD., F 9/ 5/2018
FLYING COAL CITY-BLAZING PANDORA
CHARLES H. SABANTY, DANVERS MA (A-100)
46 R 1 1 3 3 3-1 1/2 30.85 WELL UP
 
5. JB ELIZABETH BK., F 9/29/2018
TRIP ACES-KAY BLUE BIRD
GLENN C. JONES, MEXIA TX (A-109)
48 R 2 1 3 3 3-14 1/2 31.69 SLIGHT FACTOR
 
HS Auction Company Stake
August/September Four Final
RACE 25
1. KELLS XTERRA BK., M 9/16/2018
FLYING FIRED UP-KELLS BELIEVER
JOHN DALTON, MC DADE TX (A-119)
51 R 1 1 1 1 1-6 1/2 30.54 BREEZING
 
2. KELLS BARBERA BK., M 9/16/2018
FLYING FIRED UP-KELLS BELIEVER
JOHN DALTON, MC DADE TX (A-124)
52 R 2 1 2 2 1-2 1/2 30.56 AROUND LEADER
 
4. JK ICE QUEEN R., F 8/ 4/2018
DJAYS OCTANE-BGR SHAKIRA
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR KIMMY PHILLIPS, ABILENE KS (A-118)
50 R 5 3 4 2 1-1 30.59 OUTRAN FIELD
 
5. JK ROYAL BLOOD W.T.BK., M 8/17/2018
TYRUR ALEX*-KELSOS RAMONA
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR KIMMY PHILLIPS, ABILENE KS (A-111)
49 R 1 2 1 1 1-NS 31.24 DETERMINED
 
Don’s Tire & Auto Stake
August/September Four Flite I
RACE 26
1. JK CURIOUS KAT W.T.BD., M 9/22/2018
TOP OF THE PILE-PJ KIT KAT
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR SHELBY RANGEL, ABILENE KS (A-121)
51 R 4 2 2 2 2-6 1/2 31.01 GOOD EFFORT
 
2. BRUTE STRENGTH BK., M 9/15/2018
SUPERIOR PANAMA-AVALANCHE-IU
MICHAEL D. STRICKLAND, ABILENE KS (A-112)
49 R 2 3 3 2 2-NS 31.25 DESPITE TROUBLE
 
4. JK LOST IN SPACE BD., F 9/10/2018
KIOWA MYTH-KMZ VERA LYNN
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR KIMMY PHILLIPS, ABILENE KS (A-115)
50 R 1 2 1 1 2-1 30.66 SET GAME PACE
 
5. JK OUTHEREGRINDN R., F 9/16/2018
RICO'S VINTAGE-PJ OUTHEREGRINDN
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR KIMMY PHILLIPS, ABILENE KS (A-125)
52 R 4 3 1 1 2-2 1/2 30.74 SET GAME PACE
 
August/September Four Flite II
RACE 27
1. BLAZING ZEUS BD., M 9/ 5/2018
FLYING COAL CITY-BLAZING PANDORA
CHARLES H. SABANTY, DANVERS MA (A-117)
50 R 4 4 3 3 3-4 1/2 30.91 STEADILY
 
2. REGALL NAOMI R.F., F 9/19/2018
SHOW ON THE ROAD-ANGEL AMY
FREDERICK A. FULCHINO, POMFRET CENTER CT (A-123)
52 R 1 2 3 3 3-8 31.14 SAVED GROUND
 
4. SKYLAR BD., M 8/12/2018
SUPERIOR PANAMA-DB'S SKY
RICARDO PACHECO OR H. L. HUPPERICH, JR., WHEELING WV
(A-113)
49 R 4 4 4 4 3-1 1/2 31.34 EVENLY
 
5. JK TALKSTOANGELS R., M 9/ 6/2018
RICO'S VINTAGE-PJ ARCH ANGEL
VICTOR JAY RANGEL, ABILENE KS (A-122)
51 R 5 3 3 3 3-12 31.40 MIDTRACK TRY
 
ONE HOUR INTERMISSION
 
Phil Harris Memorial Stake
October One Final
RACE 28
1. KB'S HOMEMADE BK., M 10/18/2018
SELDOM TOLD-BOC'S MILEY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-135)
32 R 2 2 1 1 1-9 30.08 GOING AWAY
 
2. KB'S KNEE DEEP BK., M 10/18/2018
SELDOM TOLD-BOC'S MILEY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-126)
29 R 1 2 2 2 1-6 31.01 DESPITE TROUBLE
 
4. TURBO CHEVY BK., M 10/19/2018
TURBO PENSKE-KB'S CHESNEE
EDWARD F. GARDNER, JR., RHOME TX (A-133)
31 R 2 2 1 1 1-25 30.16 ALL ALONE
 
5. KB'S JAMBALAYA W.R., M 10/18/2018
SELDOM TOLD-BOC'S MILEY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-129)
30 R 1 2 1 1 1-5 1/2 29.97 TOOK COMMAND
 
Smart Insurance Stake
October One Flite I
RACE 29
1. KB'S COUNTRY BOY BK., M 10/20/2018
GIGAWATT-EXTREME FAITH
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-131)
30 R 4 1 2 2 2-5 1/2 30.35 GOOD EFFORT
 
2. TURBO CHEVELLE BD., F 10/19/2018
TURBO PENSKE-KB'S CHESNEE
EDWARD F. GARDNER, JR., RHOME TX (A-134)
32 R 1 1 2 2 2-9 30.72 IMPEDED, TURN
 
4. WILD HORSES BK., M 10/ 4/2018
DODGEM BY DESIGN-KEN MCNABB
RICARDO PACHECO, WHEELING WV (A-127)
29 R 2 1 1 1 2-6 31.43 PACE TO STRETCH
 
Holm Automotive Center Stake
October Two Final
RACE 30
1. KB'S ANGEL HAIR W.BK., F 10/20/2018
GIGAWATT-EXTREME FAITH
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-144)
36 R 1 1 2 2 1-1/2 30.80 DESPITE TROUBLE
 
2. TURBO CHET BD., M 10/19/2018
TURBO PENSKE-KB'S CHESNEE
EDWARD F. GARDNER, JR., RHOME TX (A-142)
35 R 1 1 1 1 1-5 29.95 BREEZING
 
4. KB'S BREAK N GO BK., M 10/18/2018
SELDOM TOLD-BOC'S MILEY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-139)
34 R 1 3 3 3 1-NK 30.68 DESPITE TROUBLE
 
5. KB'S ROCKYBALBOA BK., M 10/20/2018
GIGAWATT-EXTREME FAITH
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-136)
33 R 1 1 1 1 1-10 29.58 IN A ROMP
 
Abilene Rent-All & Sales Stake
October Two Flite I
RACE 31
1. KB'S MATAMORAS BK., M 10/20/2018
GIGAWATT-EXTREME FAITH
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-141)
34 R 4 2 2 2 2-NK 30.71 BOLD RAIL BID
 
2. TURBO CHEYANNA BD., F 10/19/2018
TURBO PENSKE-KB'S CHESNEE
EDWARD F. GARDNER, JR., RHOME TX (A-145)
36 R 2 2 1 1 2-1/2 30.84 GAME EFFORT
 
4. KB'S MR HAZZARD BK., M 10/20/2018
GIGAWATT-EXTREME FAITH
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-138)
33 R 4 2 2 2 2-10 30.30 TROUBLE IN TURN
 
5. KB'S LOVE STORY BD., F 10/20/2018
GIGAWATT-EXTREME FAITH
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-143)
35 R 2 2 2 2 2-5 30.30 FOLLOWED FAST PACE
 
October Two Flite II
RACE 32
1. I'M SO BAD BK., F 10/ 4/2018
DODGEM BY DESIGN-KEN MCNABB
RICARDO PACHECO, WHEELING WV (A-140)
34 R 2 1 1 1 3-2 1/2 30.86 PACE TO STRETCH
 
2. RICO'S DODGEM LT.BD., M 10/ 4/2018
DODGEM BY DESIGN-KEN MCNABB
RICARDO PACHECO, WHEELING WV (A-137)
33 R 2 3 3 3 3-23 31.23 TROUBLE IN TURN
 
4. KB'S WORKIN MAN W.BK., M 10/18/2018
SELDOM TOLD-BOC'S MILEY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-128)
29 R 4 3 3 3 3-34 33.24 ROUGH TRIP
 
Symbioun, Inc. Veterinary Clinic Stake
November One Final
RACE 33
1. SQUEEZE BOX BD., F 11/14/2018
TMC'S REMEDY-BARTS EL OH EL
M. GRAMM, R. ARMINGTON OR R. FINEGAN, MEMPHIS TN
24 R 4 2 2 2 1-1/2 30.56 STRETCH RUSH
 
2. KB'S WHITE JET W.BK., F 11/22/2018
TIME FLIES-KB'S FAIRWAY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-154)
23 R 4 1 1 1 1-16 1/2 29.95 ALL ALONE
 
4. KB'S BLIND DATE R., F 11/15/2018
GIGAWATT-HS NOLA
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-148)
21 R 4 2 1 1 1-7 1/2 30.13 PULLING AWAY
 
5. VIOLATOR BD., M 11/ 6/2018
SH AVATAR-DIAMOND CHICK
J. AMETRANO, R. ARMINGTON OR R. FINEGAN, EDMONDSON AR
22 R 4 2 1 1 1-2 1/2 30.42 HANDY WIN
 
Solomon Stake Bank Stake
November One Flite I
RACE 34
1. KB'S BILLIE JOE W.BK., F 11/ 8/2018
GIGAWATT-BOC'S MISS KAY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-149)
22 R 1 1 3 2 2-2 1/2 30.60 RAIL BID
 
2. CAMS TOMYRIS R., F 11/ 7/2018
DECO GLEN LEE-MAKEDA
DAVID L. HAYS, WACO TX (A-155)
23 R 5 3 3 3 2-16 1/2 31.11 CLOSE QUARTERS
 
4. SHOW SPONSER BK., M 11/ 6/2018
SH AVATAR-DIAMOND CHICK
J. AMETRANO, R. ARMINGTON OR R. FINEGAN, EDMONDSON AR
21 R 5 1 2 2 2-7 1/2 30.67 THREAT TO STRETCH
 
5. KB'S ROCKABILLY BK., M 11/22/2018
TIME FLIES-KB'S FAIRWAY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-157)
24 R 2 1 1 1 2-1/2 30.60 NEARLY HELD
 
November One Flite II
RACE 35
1. KB'S DEVIL KAT R., F 11/15/2018
GIGAWATT-HS NOLA
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-147)
21 R 2 3 3 3 3-10 1/2 30.88 ON INSIDE
 
2. TNT WISE GUY W.BD., M 11/ 1/2018
FLYING WOLF PACK-AMIGOS SALSA
TOM G. TAPLIN OR BRANT T. TAPLIN, ABILENE KS (A-152)
23 R 1 2 2 2 3-18 1/2 31.24 CLOSE QUARTERS
 
4. KB'S CRY BABY W.BK., F 11/ 8/2018
GIGAWATT-BOC'S MISS KAY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-150)
22 R 2 4 4 3 3-3 1/2 30.68 ON OUTSIDE
 
5. KB'S DELTA DAWN W.BK., F 11/ 8/2018
GIGAWATT-BOC'S MISS KAY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-156)
24 R 1 3 3 3 3-1 1/2 30.66 WELL UP, RAIL
 
Patrick Collins Stake
November Two Final
RACE 36
1. KB'S SETTIN SUN BD., F 11/18/2018
SE TALI SUNDANCE-BOC'S KATIE GIRL
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-166)
27 R 4 1 1 1 1-2 30.64 NEVER HEADED
 
2. KB'S LOOKIN GOOD BK., F 11/ 8/2018
GIGAWATT-BOC'S MISS KAY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-169)
28 R 2 2 1 1 1-1 30.52 GAME WINNER
 
4. KB'S PURPLE RAIN W.BK., F 11/ 8/2018
GIGAWATT-BOC'S MISS KAY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-163)
26 R 5 3 2 1 1-7 1/2 30.34 DREW OUT
 
5. CAMS SOLOMON BK., M 11/ 7/2018
DECO GLEN LEE-MAKEDA
RAIMONDO G. CAMPANA, TROY TX (A-160)
25 R 5 3 3 3 1-1 1/2 30.43 STRONG RUSH
Paul & Laura Taylor Stake
 
November Two Flite I
RACE 37
1. CAMS BOUDICCA BK., F 11/ 7/2018
DECO GLEN LEE-MAKEDA
DAVID L. HAYS, WACO TX (A-168)
28 R 1 1 3 2 2-1 30.60 DESPITE TROUBLE
 
2. TNT WINGMAN R.F., M 11/ 1/2018
FLYING WOLF PACK-AMIGOS SALSA
TOM G. TAPLIN OR BRANT T. TAPLIN, ABILENE KS (A-165)
27 R 2 2 2 2 2-2 30.79 STEADY PACE
 
4. NOT SO BASIC BK., F 11/ 3/2018
STEALINTHESHOW-SHOT AT THE NITE
JACOBS RACING KENNEL, INC., CLAFLIN KS (A-162)
26 R 4 4 4 3 2-7 1/2 30.86 LATE GAIN
 
5. KB'S MOODY RIVER W.BD., M 11/15/2018
GIGAWATT-HS NOLA
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-159)
25 R 4 1 1 1 2-1 1/2 30.54 SET GAME PACE
 
November Two Flite II
RACE 38
1. KB'S RAINY DAY R., M 11/18/2018
SE TALI SUNDANCE-BOC'S KATIE GIRL
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-170)
28 R 4 3 2 3 3-13 31.42 ON RAIL
 
2. SURRENDER IT BK., F 11/ 6/2018
SH AVATAR-DIAMOND CHICK
J. AMETRANO, R. ARMINGTON OR R. FINEGAN, EDMONDSON AR
26 R 2 1 1 2 3-8 30.91 JAMMED LATE
 
4. KB'S TIN MAN W.R., M 11/ 8/2018
GIGAWATT-BOC'S MISS KAY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-164)
27 R 1 3 3 3 3-4 30.92 FAIR EFFORT
 
5. KB'S PAPER ROSE R., F 11/18/2018
SE TALI SUNDANCE-BOC'S KATIE GIRL
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-158)
25 R 2 2 2 2 3-3 30.65 STEADY THREAT
 
January/February Consolations
RACE 39
1. KBR BIG JOHN R., M 1/11/2019
OSHKOSH LAMONT-GOGO MOROCCO
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-46)
3 R 5 4 4 4 4 OOP FELL 1ST TURN
 
2. TNT ASK ALEXA BK., F 2/11/2019
SH AVATAR-KIOWA ASSEMBLY
TOM G. TAPLIN OR BRANT T. TAPLIN, ABILENE KS (A-52)
5 R 4 3 3 4 4-22 31.56 WIDE 1ST TURN
 
4. FGF MR SPACELY BK., M 2/ 2/2019
TIME FLIES-FGF LUCILLE BALL
KEVIN FULTON, FRANKLIN TX (A-35)
1 R 1 4 3 4 4-9 31.22 BUMPED 1ST TURN
 
August/September Consolation I
RACE 40
1. JK BIG FLIRT R., M 9/ 2/2018
DJAYS OCTANE-LITTLETOWNFLIRT
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR KIMMY PHILLIPS, ABILENE KS (A-79)
40 R 5 2 3 4 4-10 31.00 CLOSE QUARTERS
 
2. CRAIGIE POPATOP DK.BD., F 9/28/2018
PAT C CLEMENT-BUDZ DEWDROP
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-70)
38 R 4 1 4 4 4-9 1/2 31.38 KNOCKED BACK
 
4. JB LAURA BK., F 9/29/2018
TRIP ACES-KAY BLUE BIRD
GLENN C. JONES, MEXIA TX (A-116)
50 R 2 1 2 4 4-7 31.08 RACED WIDE
 
5. REGALL NIVENNA R., F 9/19/2018
SHOW ON THE ROAD-ANGEL AMY
FREDERICK A. FULCHINO, POMFRET CENTER CT (A-101)
46 R 2 4 4 4 4-7 1/2 31.29 CLOSE QUARTERS
 
August/September Consolation II
RACE 41
1. JB DOT BK., F 9/29/2018
TRIP ACES-KAY BLUE BIRD
GLENN C. JONES, MEXIA TX (A-82)
41 R 4 2 3 4 4-18 31.50 ON INSIDE
 
2. CRAIGIE PATTON BK., M 9/28/2018
PAT C CLEMENT-BUDZ DEWDROP
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-114)
49 R 5 1 2 3 4-3 31.45 QUICK START
 
November Consolations
RACE 42
1. CAMS NEFERTARI BK., F 11/ 7/2018
DECO GLEN LEE-MAKEDA
RAIMONDO G. CAMPANA, TROY TX (A-146)
21 R 1 4 4 4 4-14 31.13 SLOW START, WIDE
 
2. KB'S MR JACKSON BK., M 11/15/2018
GIGAWATT-HS NOLA
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-161)
26 R 1 2 3 4 4-12 31.18 RAIL EFFORT
 
4. CAMS CLEOPATRA BK., F 11/ 7/2018
DECO GLEN LEE-MAKEDA
DAVID L. HAYS, WACO TX (A-167)
27 R 5 4 4 4 4-5 30.99 FOLLOWED PACE
 
Slack’s Best of Four Stake
RACE 43
1. DITCHER QUICK R., M 11/ 6/2018
SH AVATAR-DIAMOND CHICK
J. AMETRANO, R. ARMINGTON OR R. FINEGAN, EDMONDSON AR
25 R 1 4 4 4 4-5 1/2 30.81 BLOCKED 1ST TURN
 
2. FGF ROSIE BK., F 2/ 2/2019
TIME FLIES-FGF LUCILLE BALL
KEVIN FULTON, FRANKLIN TX (A-54)
6 R 1 3 4 4 4-9 1/2 30.94 EVEN GAIT
 
4. BLAZING AVERY BK., F 9/ 5/2018
FLYING COAL CITY-BLAZING PANDORA
CHARLES H. SABANTY, DANVERS MA (A-86)
42 R 4 4 4 4 4-9 1/2 30.91 FOLLOWED PACE
 
5. JK ROYAL RUMBLE BK., M 8/17/2018
TYRUR ALEX*-KELSOS RAMONA
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR KIMMY PHILLIPS, ABILENE KS (A-97)
45 R 2 3 3 4 4-12 30.82 RAIL BID
 
Borcher’s 31.90 Memorial Stake
RACE 44
1. ADH GRANDCHAWHEE BD.W., F 9/17/2018
BIG ROAD-IMMA TELL
ARLAN D. HALL, NIXA MO (A-120)
51 R 2 4 4 4 4-23 32.01 NEVER UP
 
2. KB'S BROWN EYES BD., F 11/18/2018
SE TALI SUNDANCE-BOC'S KATIE GIRL
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-153)
23 R 2 4 4 4 4-23 1/2 31.60 NEVER UP
 
4. STEVE DASH BD., M 8/12/2018
SUPERIOR PANAMA-DB'S SKY
RICARDO PACHECO OR H. L. HUPPERICH, JR., WHEELING WV
(A-105)
47 R 2 3 4 4 4-19 1/2 31.92 NO THREAT
 
5. JK ICE AGE BK., M 8/ 4/2018
DJAYS OCTANE-BGR SHAKIRA
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR KIMMY PHILLIPS, ABILENE KS (A-95)
44 R 5 3 3 4 4-13 31.58 SLIGHT FACTOR
Schooling Results » Spring Meet 2020
Thursday, May 28, 2020
By Jim Gartland
Wednesday, May 27, 2020
By Jim Gartland
Monday, May 25, 2020
By Jim Gartland
Sunday, May 24, 2020
By Jim Gartland
Wednesday, May 6, 2020
Tuesday, April 21, 2020
By Jim Gartland
Auction » Spring Meet 2020
Monday, June 8, 2020
Saturday, May 30, 2020
Spring Meet
Friday, May 15, 2020
By Jim Gartland
Wednesday, April 17, 2019
Saturday, April 13, 2019
Thursday, May 4, 2017
Friday, April 28, 2017
Thursday, April 27, 2017
Friday, October 14, 2016