Spring Meet 2020
Spring Nationals 2020

SPRING NATIONALS 2020

June 1 - 5, 2020

Abilene, KS

Back to Spring Meet 2020 » Spring Nationals 2020 Round I Program
Saturday, May 30, 2020

 Spring Meet 2020 Round I  |  DOWNLOAD PDF

Cole Sires Stake
January One
RACE 1
1. FGF MR SPACELY BK., M 2/ 2/2019
TIME FLIES-FGF LUCILLE BALL
KEVIN FULTON, FRANKLIN TX (A-35)
2. AB AVENTADOR BK., F 1/21/2019
SHONN-MONKER
RYAN J. O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-36)
4. KB'S HONKY TONK R., M 1/10/2019
SH AVATAR-KB'S RAPUNZEL
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-37)
5. KBR RED SOLO R., M 1/11/2019
OSHKOSH LAMONT-GOGO MOROCCO
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-38)
 
RACE 2
1. KB'S RING O FIRE BK., M 1/17/2019
GIGAWATT-WHYNOTVALLEYGIRL
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-39)
2. KB'S DO IT RIGHT BK., F 1/17/2019
GIGAWATT-WHYNOTVALLEYGIRL
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-40)
4. TNT INFERNO BK., M 1/22/2019
FLYING HYDROGEN-T'S HANKY PANKY
TOM G. TAPLIN OR BRANT T. TAPLIN, ABILENE KS (A-41)
5. AB LIFEUHDAPARTY BK., F 1/21/2019
SHONN-MONKER
RYAN J. O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-42)
 
RACE 3
1. FGF JUDY BK., F 2/ 2/2019
TIME FLIES-FGF LUCILLE BALL
KEVIN FULTON, FRANKLIN TX (A-43)
2. KB'S BLUE PRISOM BK., F 1/17/2019
GIGAWATT-WHYNOTVALLEYGIRL
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-44)
4. MY MERCEDES W.BD., F 1/28/2019
TALENTEDMRRIPLEY-MEGA BACKBOARD
URSULA O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-45)
5. KBR BIG JOHN R., M 1/11/2019
OSHKOSH LAMONT-GOGO MOROCCO
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-46)
 
RACE 4
1. KB'S PANCHO BK., M 1/17/2019
GIGAWATT-WHYNOTVALLEYGIRL
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-47)
2. MARKER R., M 2/19/2019
SHONN-MEGA FREE THROW
URSULA O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-48)
4. FGF ELROY BK., M 2/ 2/2019
TIME FLIES-FGF LUCILLE BALL
KEVIN FULTON, FRANKLIN TX (A-49)
 
Plum Creek Kennel Stake
January Two
RACE 5
1. KB'S WABASH W.BK., M 1/ 2/2019
TIME FLIES-TBW TIP TOP
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-50)
2. SWAT F., M 2/19/2019
SHONN-MEGA FREE THROW
RYAN J. O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-51)
4. TNT ASK ALEXA BK., F 2/11/2019
SH AVATAR-KIOWA ASSEMBLY
TOM G. TAPLIN OR BRANT T. TAPLIN, ABILENE KS (A-52)
5. KB'S RED BOMBER R., M 1/17/2019
GIGAWATT-WHYNOTVALLEYGIRL
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-53)
 
RACE 6
1. FGF ROSIE BK., F 2/ 2/2019
TIME FLIES-FGF LUCILLE BALL
KEVIN FULTON, FRANKLIN TX (A-54)
2. KB'S SILVER WING R., F 1/10/2019
SH AVATAR-KB'S RAPUNZEL
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-55)
4. SHANGHI LASS R., F 1/28/2019
TALENTEDMRRIPLEY-MEGA BACKBOARD
URSULA O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-56)
5. KB'S MULESKINNER W.BK., M 1/16/2019
GIGAWATT-KB'S BAYMAX
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-57)
 
RACE 7
1. AB BLACK ICE BK., F 1/21/2019
SHONN-MONKER
RYAN J. O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-58)
2. FGF GEORGEJETSON BK., M 2/ 2/2019
TIME FLIES-FGF LUCILLE BALL
KEVIN FULTON, FRANKLIN TX (A-59)
4. KB'S MORNIN STAR BD., F 1/10/2019
SH AVATAR-KB'S RAPUNZEL
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-60)
 
RACE 8
1. FGF ASTRO BK., M 2/ 2/2019
TIME FLIES-FGF LUCILLE BALL
KEVIN FULTON, FRANKLIN TX (A-61)
2. AB BOOGIE MONSTA R., M 1/21/2019
SHONN-MONKER
RYAN J. O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-62)
4. KB'S LUCKENBACK W.BK., M 1/16/2019
GIGAWATT-KB'S BAYMAX
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-63)
 
Arkansas Greyhound Kennel Association Stake
December One
RACE 9
1. ROOFTOP LUNA BD., F 12/29/2018
SH AVATAR-PRS BRINDLEBABY
JAMES L. POTTER, EMPORIA KS (A-1)
2. FGF LORETTA LYNN BD., F 12/27/2018
SUPERIOR PANAMA-KF'S NEWSMAKER
KEVIN FULTON, FRANKLIN TX (A-2)
4. KB'S HELLO DOLLY W.BD., F 12/17/2018
LONESOME CRY-BOC'S HAITI BABY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-3)
 
RACE 10
1. ROOFTOP ATHENA DK.BD., F 12/29/2018
SH AVATAR-PRS BRINDLEBABY
JAMES L. POTTER, EMPORIA KS (A-4)
2. FGF PATSY CLINE BK., F 12/27/2018
SUPERIOR PANAMA-KF'S NEWSMAKER
KEVIN FULTON, FRANKLIN TX (A-5)
4. TNT GOLDEN BOY BD., M 12/10/2018
FLYING FIRED UP-TNT YUKON GOLD
TOM G. TAPLIN OR BRANT T. TAPLIN, ABILENE KS (A-6)
 
RACE 11
1. ANDREW BOGUT W.T.DK.BD., M 12/28/2018
SE TALI SUNDANCE-SE'S HIGH ABOVE
ROBERT JAMES BRITTON OR DAVID STRONG, LARA (A-7)
2. MJ COMING IN HOT W.BK., F 12/30/2018
PJ BURNINITDOWN-QUIRKY LUCILLE*
VICTOR JAY RANGEL, ABILENE KS (A-8)
4. DECO EDAM BK., M 12/ 1/2018
NEED MY MONEYNOW-FLY LISA LESLIE
DAVID L. HAYS, WACO TX (A-9)
 
RACE 12
1. DECO BRIE BD., M 12/ 1/2018
NEED MY MONEYNOW-FLY LISA LESLIE
DAVID L. HAYS, WACO TX (A-10)
2. ROOFTOP FAY BD., F 12/29/2018
SH AVATAR-PRS BRINDLEBABY
JAMES L. POTTER, EMPORIA KS (A-11)
4. ASH BATTY W.BD., F 12/28/2018
SE TALI SUNDANCE-SE'S HIGH ABOVE
ROBERT JAMES BRITTON OR DAVID STRONG, LARA (A-12)
 
Greyhound Breeders of Arkansas, Inc. Stake
December Two
RACE 13
1. DECO GOUDA R., M 12/ 1/2018
NEED MY MONEYNOW-FLY LISA LESLIE
DAVID L. HAYS, WACO TX (A-13)
2. LONELY ROSE W.BD., F 12/28/2018
FLYING FIRED UP-WINDY RILEY
DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-14)
4. FGF HANK SR BK., M 12/27/2018
SUPERIOR PANAMA-KF'S NEWSMAKER
KEVIN FULTON, FRANKLIN TX (A-15)
 
RACE 14
1. LIZ CAMBAGE W.BE.BD., F 12/28/2018
SE TALI SUNDANCE-SE'S HIGH ABOVE
ROBERT JAMES BRITTON OR DAVID STRONG, LARA (A-16)
2. MJ DIRT TO DUST BK., F 12/30/2018
PJ BURNINITDOWN-QUIRKY LUCILLE*
VICTOR JAY RANGEL, ABILENE KS (A-17)
4. DECO COLBY R., M 12/ 1/2018
NEED MY MONEYNOW-FLY LISA LESLIE
DAVID L. HAYS, WACO TX (A-18)
 
RACE 15
1. KB'S SMOKY RAIN DK.BD., M 12/17/2018
LONESOME CRY-BOC'S HAITI BABY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-19)
2. ROOFTOP RACHELLE F., F 12/29/2018
SH AVATAR-PRS BRINDLEBABY
JAMES L. POTTER, EMPORIA KS (A-20)
4. DECO HAVARTI BD., M 12/ 1/2018
NEED MY MONEYNOW-FLY LISA LESLIE
DAVID L. HAYS, WACO TX (A-21)
 
RACE 16
1. ROOFTOP BISHOP F., M 12/29/2018
SH AVATAR-PRS BRINDLEBABY
JAMES L. POTTER, EMPORIA KS (A-22)
2. FGF DOLLY PARTON F., F 12/27/2018
SUPERIOR PANAMA-KF'S NEWSMAKER
KEVIN FULTON, FRANKLIN TX (A-23)
 
Ben Stout Memorial Stake
December Three
RACE 17
1. FGF TAMMY BK., F 12/27/2018
SUPERIOR PANAMA-KF'S NEWSMAKER
KEVIN FULTON, FRANKLIN TX (A-24)
2. JOE EXOTIC F.W., M 12/ 8/2018
SUPERIOR PANAMA-SG'S ARNIE ARMY
JACOBS RACING KENNEL, INC., CLAFLIN KS (A-25)
4. TNT POWER POINT BD., F 12/20/2018
FLYING PENSKE-TAPS PUCKER UP
TOM G. TAPLIN OR BRANT T. TAPLIN, ABILENE KS (A-26)
 
RACE 18
1. DECO DOOLIN BD., M 12/ 1/2018
NEED MY MONEYNOW-FLY LISA LESLIE
DAVID L. HAYS, WACO TX (A-27)
2. MJ TASTY TAY W.T.BK., F 12/30/2018
PJ BURNINITDOWN-QUIRKY LUCILLE*
VICTOR JAY RANGEL, ABILENE KS (A-28)
4. SAMMIE KERR W.R., F 12/28/2018
SE TALI SUNDANCE-SE'S HIGH ABOVE
ROBERT JAMES BRITTON OR DAVID STRONG, LARA (A-29)
 
RACE 19
1. ROOFTOP PENNY BD., F 12/29/2018
SH AVATAR-PRS BRINDLEBABY
JAMES L. POTTER, EMPORIA KS (A-30)
2. DECO ASIAGO R., M 12/ 1/2018
NEED MY MONEYNOW-FLY LISA LESLIE
DAVID L. HAYS, WACO TX (A-31)
4. DELLAVEDOVA W.R., F 12/28/2018
SE TALI SUNDANCE-SE'S HIGH ABOVE
ROBERT JAMES BRITTON OR DAVID STRONG, LARA (A-32)
 
RACE 20
1. FGF KITTY WELLS BK., F 12/27/2018
SUPERIOR PANAMA-KF'S NEWSMAKER
KEVIN FULTON, FRANKLIN TX (A-33)
2. ROOFTOP GARTH BD., M 12/29/2018
SH AVATAR-PRS BRINDLEBABY
JAMES L. POTTER, EMPORIA KS (A-34)
 
Symbioun, Inc. Veterinary Clinic Stake
November One
RACE 21
1. CAMS NEFERTARI BK., F 11/ 7/2018
DECO GLEN LEE-MAKEDA
RAIMONDO G. CAMPANA, TROY TX (A-146)
2. KB'S DEVIL KAT R., F 11/15/2018
GIGAWATT-HS NOLA
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-147)
4. KB'S BLIND DATE R., F 11/15/2018
GIGAWATT-HS NOLA
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-148)
5. SHOW SPONSER BK., M 11/ 6/2018
SH AVATAR-DIAMOND CHICK
J. AMETRANO, R. ARMINGTON OR R. FINEGAN, EDMONDSON AR
 
RACE 22
1. KB'S BILLIE JOE W.BK., F 11/ 8/2018
GIGAWATT-BOC'S MISS KAY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-149)
2. KB'S CRY BABY W.BK., F 11/ 8/2018
GIGAWATT-BOC'S MISS KAY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-150)
4. VIOLATOR BD., M 11/ 6/2018
SH AVATAR-DIAMOND CHICK
J. AMETRANO, R. ARMINGTON OR R. FINEGAN, EDMONDSON AR
5. BETTERYOUBET BK., M 11/ 3/2018
STEALINTHESHOW-SHOT AT THE NITE
JACOBS RACING KENNEL, INC., CLAFLIN KS (A-151)
 
RACE 23
1. TNT WISE GUY W.BD., M 11/ 1/2018
FLYING WOLF PACK-AMIGOS SALSA
TOM G. TAPLIN OR BRANT T. TAPLIN, ABILENE KS (A-152)
2. KB'S BROWN EYES BD., F 11/18/2018
SE TALI SUNDANCE-BOC'S KATIE GIRL
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-153)
4. KB'S WHITE JET W.BK., F 11/22/2018
TIME FLIES-KB'S FAIRWAY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-154)
5. CAMS TOMYRIS R., F 11/ 7/2018
DECO GLEN LEE-MAKEDA
DAVID L. HAYS, WACO TX (A-155)
 
RACE 24
1. KB'S DELTA DAWN W.BK., F 11/ 8/2018
GIGAWATT-BOC'S MISS KAY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-156)
2. KB'S ROCKABILLY BK., M 11/22/2018
TIME FLIES-KB'S FAIRWAY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-157)
4. SQUEEZE BOX BD., F 11/14/2018
TMC'S REMEDY-BARTS EL OH EL
M. GRAMM, R. ARMINGTON OR R. FINEGAN, MEMPHIS TN
 
Patrick Collins Stake
November Two
RACE 25
1. DITCHER QUICK R., M 11/ 6/2018
SH AVATAR-DIAMOND CHICK
J. AMETRANO, R. ARMINGTON OR R. FINEGAN, EDMONDSON AR
2. KB'S PAPER ROSE R., F 11/18/2018
SE TALI SUNDANCE-BOC'S KATIE GIRL
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-158)
4. KB'S MOODY RIVER W.BD., M 11/15/2018
GIGAWATT-HS NOLA
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-159)
5. CAMS SOLOMON BK., M 11/ 7/2018
DECO GLEN LEE-MAKEDA
RAIMONDO G. CAMPANA, TROY TX (A-160)
 
RACE 26
1. KB'S MR JACKSON BK., M 11/15/2018
GIGAWATT-HS NOLA
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-161)
2. SURRENDER IT BK., F 11/ 6/2018
SH AVATAR-DIAMOND CHICK
J. AMETRANO, R. ARMINGTON OR R. FINEGAN, EDMONDSON AR
4. NOT SO BASIC BK., F 11/ 3/2018
STEALINTHESHOW-SHOT AT THE NITE
JACOBS RACING KENNEL, INC., CLAFLIN KS (A-162)
5. KB'S PURPLE RAIN W.BK., F 11/ 8/2018
GIGAWATT-BOC'S MISS KAY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-163)
 
RACE 27
1. KB'S TIN MAN W.R., M 11/ 8/2018
GIGAWATT-BOC'S MISS KAY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-164)
2. TNT WINGMAN R.F., M 11/ 1/2018
FLYING WOLF PACK-AMIGOS SALSA
TOM G. TAPLIN OR BRANT T. TAPLIN, ABILENE KS (A-165)
4. KB'S SETTIN SUN BD., F 11/18/2018
SE TALI SUNDANCE-BOC'S KATIE GIRL
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-166)
5. CAMS CLEOPATRA BK., F 11/ 7/2018
DECO GLEN LEE-MAKEDA
DAVID L. HAYS, WACO TX (A-167)
 
RACE 28
1. CAMS BOUDICCA BK., F 11/ 7/2018
DECO GLEN LEE-MAKEDA
DAVID L. HAYS, WACO TX (A-168)
2. KB'S LOOKIN GOOD BK., F 11/ 8/2018
GIGAWATT-BOC'S MISS KAY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-169)
4. KB'S RAINY DAY R., M 11/18/2018
SE TALI SUNDANCE-BOC'S KATIE GIRL
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-170)
 
ONE HOUR INTERMISSION
 
Phil Harris Memorial Stake
October One
RACE 29
1. KB'S KNEE DEEP BK., M 10/18/2018
SELDOM TOLD-BOC'S MILEY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-126)
2. WILD HORSES BK., M 10/ 4/2018
DODGEM BY DESIGN-KEN MCNABB
RICARDO PACHECO, WHEELING WV (A-127)
4. KB'S WORKIN MAN W.BK., M 10/18/2018
SELDOM TOLD-BOC'S MILEY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-128)
 
RACE 30
1. KB'S JAMBALAYA W.R., M 10/18/2018
SELDOM TOLD-BOC'S MILEY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-129)
2. RICO'S MOTORHEAD BK., M 10/ 4/2018
DODGEM BY DESIGN-KEN MCNABB
RICARDO PACHECO, WHEELING WV (A-130)
4. KB'S COUNTRY BOY BK., M 10/20/2018
GIGAWATT-EXTREME FAITH
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-131)
 
RACE 31
1. KB'S CRAZY MAMA W.BK., F 10/20/2018
GIGAWATT-EXTREME FAITH
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-132)
2. TURBO CHEVY BK., M 10/19/2018
TURBO PENSKE-KB'S CHESNEE
EDWARD F. GARDNER, JR., RHOME TX (A-133)
 
RACE 32
1. TURBO CHEVELLE BD., F 10/19/2018
TURBO PENSKE-KB'S CHESNEE
EDWARD F. GARDNER, JR., RHOME TX (A-134)
2. KB'S HOMEMADE BK., M 10/18/2018
SELDOM TOLD-BOC'S MILEY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-135)
 
Holm Automotive Center Stake
October Two
RACE 33
1. KB'S ROCKYBALBOA BK., M 10/20/2018
GIGAWATT-EXTREME FAITH
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-136)
2. RICO'S DODGEM LT.BD., M 10/ 4/2018
DODGEM BY DESIGN-KEN MCNABB
RICARDO PACHECO, WHEELING WV (A-137)
4. KB'S MR HAZZARD BK., M 10/20/2018
GIGAWATT-EXTREME FAITH
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-138)
 
RACE 34
1. KB'S BREAK N GO BK., M 10/18/2018
SELDOM TOLD-BOC'S MILEY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-139)
2. I'M SO BAD BK., F 10/ 4/2018
DODGEM BY DESIGN-KEN MCNABB
RICARDO PACHECO, WHEELING WV (A-140)
4. KB'S MATAMORAS BK., M 10/20/2018
GIGAWATT-EXTREME FAITH
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-141)
 
RACE 35
1. TURBO CHET BD., M 10/19/2018
TURBO PENSKE-KB'S CHESNEE
EDWARD F. GARDNER, JR., RHOME TX (A-142)
2. KB'S LOVE STORY BD., F 10/20/2018
GIGAWATT-EXTREME FAITH
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-143)
 
RACE 36
1. KB'S ANGEL HAIR W.BK., F 10/20/2018
GIGAWATT-EXTREME FAITH
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-144)
2. TURBO CHEYANNA BD., F 10/19/2018
TURBO PENSKE-KB'S CHESNEE
EDWARD F. GARDNER, JR., RHOME TX (A-145)
 
M & R Grill Stake
August/September One
RACE 37
1. JK RISE N GRIND R., F 9/16/2018
RICO'S VINTAGE-PJ OUTHEREGRINDN
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR KIMMY PHILLIPS, ABILENE KS (A-64)
2. WHIRLNLATAHGATAH BD., M 9/27/2018
TIP TOP-WHIRLIN TOODLELU
WHIRLING GREYHOUNDS, DOVER NH (A-65)
4. PJS UP IN SMOKE BK., M 9/ 9/2018
TYRUR ALEX*-PJ NEGATIVENANCY
SHELBY RANGEL OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, ABILENE KS (A-66)
5. LONG TONGUE LAIR R.F., M 8/12/2018
SUPERIOR PANAMA-DB'S SKY
RICARDO PACHECO OR H. L. HUPPERICH, JR., WHEELING WV
(A-67)
 
RACE 38
1. BLAZING ELODIE BK., F 9/ 5/2018
FLYING COAL CITY-BLAZING PANDORA
CHARLES H. SABANTY, DANVERS MA (A-68)
2. SOUTHERN MAID BK., F 8/29/2018
TRIP ACES-KIOWA MAD CALL
GLENN C. JONES, RIESEL TX (A-69)
4. CRAIGIE POPATOP DK.BD., F 9/28/2018
PAT C CLEMENT-BUDZ DEWDROP
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-70)
5. JK AMONGTHESTARS BD., M 9/10/2018
KIOWA MYTH-KMZ VERA LYNN
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR KIMMY PHILLIPS, ABILENE KS (A-71)
 
RACE 39
1. JK WALK THE MOON BD., F 9/10/2018
KIOWA MYTH-KMZ VERA LYNN
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR KIMMY PHILLIPS, ABILENE KS (A-72)
2. KB'S TEARSOFGOLD BK., F 8/23/2018
GIGAWATT-KB'S RAE BAE
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-73)
4. ADH CITYDEL ROAD BD., M 9/17/2018
BIG ROAD-IMMA TELL
ARLAN D. HALL, NIXA MO (A-74)
5. JEDI BUSY BEE BK., M 8/15/2018
FLYING COAL CITY-JJ'S THREE BET
LOUIE RIVERA, CHULA VISTA CA (A-75)
 
RACE 40
1. JK NO CHARITY BK., M 9/22/2018
TOP OF THE PILE-CHARITY CASE
VICTOR JAY RANGEL, ABILENE KS (A-76)
2. REGALL NIKITA R.F., F 9/19/2018
SHOW ON THE ROAD-ANGEL AMY
FREDERICK A. FULCHINO, POMFRET CENTER CT (A-77)
4. KELLS KAYAK BK., M 9/16/2018
FLYING FIRED UP-KELLS BELIEVER
JOHN DALTON, MC DADE TX (A-78)
5. JK BIG FLIRT R., M 9/ 2/2018
DJAYS OCTANE-LITTLETOWNFLIRT
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR KIMMY PHILLIPS, ABILENE KS (A-79)
 
KB’s Greyhound Farm Stake
August/September Two
RACE 41
1. CRAIGIE DELMAR BK., M 8/ 1/2018
KIOWA MYTH-CRUZINFORCASH
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-80)
2. WHIRLIN COOL DOG BD., M 9/27/2018
TIP TOP-WHIRLIN TOODLELU
WHIRLING GREYHOUNDS, DOVER NH (A-81)
4. JB DOT BK., F 9/29/2018
TRIP ACES-KAY BLUE BIRD
GLENN C. JONES, MEXIA TX (A-82)
5. JK ALWAYS GRINDN W.R., M 9/16/2018
RICO'S VINTAGE-PJ OUTHEREGRINDN
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR KIMMY PHILLIPS, ABILENE KS (A-83)
 
RACE 42
1. JK ROYAL AFFAIR W.T.BK., F 8/17/2018
TYRUR ALEX*-KELSOS RAMONA
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR KIMMY PHILLIPS, ABILENE KS (A-84)
2. ADH FLO JO BK., F 9/17/2018
BIG ROAD-IMMA TELL
ARLAN D. HALL, NIXA MO (A-85)
4. BLAZING AVERY BK., F 9/ 5/2018
FLYING COAL CITY-BLAZING PANDORA
CHARLES H. SABANTY, DANVERS MA (A-86)
5. KB'S SURE LOVE R., F 8/23/2018
GIGAWATT-KB'S RAE BAE
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-87)
 
RACE 43
1. JEDI SEABEE BD., M 8/15/2018
FLYING COAL CITY-JJ'S THREE BET
LOUIE RIVERA, CHULA VISTA CA (A-88)
2. PJS INTOTHEFLAME W.T.BK., M 9/ 9/2018
TYRUR ALEX*-PJ NEGATIVENANCY
SHELBY RANGEL OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, ABILENE KS (A-89)
4. REGALL NOODLE R.F., F 9/19/2018
SHOW ON THE ROAD-ANGEL AMY
FREDERICK A. FULCHINO, POMFRET CENTER CT (A-90)
5. JK FREEZE OVER BK., M 8/ 4/2018
DJAYS OCTANE-BGR SHAKIRA
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR KIMMY PHILLIPS, ABILENE KS (A-91)
 
RACE 44
1. JK PILE IT ON BD., F 9/22/2018
TOP OF THE PILE-CHARITY CASE
VICTOR JAY RANGEL, ABILENE KS (A-92)
2. SKY FORCE BD., M 8/12/2018
SUPERIOR PANAMA-DB'S SKY
RICARDO PACHECO OR H. L. HUPPERICH, JR., WHEELING WV
(A-93)
4. KELLS IRELAND BK., M 9/16/2018
FLYING FIRED UP-KELLS BELIEVER
JOHN DALTON, MC DADE TX (A-94)
5. JK ICE AGE BK., M 8/ 4/2018
DJAYS OCTANE-BGR SHAKIRA
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR KIMMY PHILLIPS, ABILENE KS (A-95)
 
Wayne R. Ward, Inc. Stake
August/September Three
RACE 45
1. CRAIGIE PACMAN BD., M 9/28/2018
PAT C CLEMENT-BUDZ DEWDROP
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-96)
2. JK ROYAL RUMBLE BK., M 8/17/2018
TYRUR ALEX*-KELSOS RAMONA
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR KIMMY PHILLIPS, ABILENE KS (A-97)
4. DD PHOTO FINISH R., F 8/12/2018
OYA STAN THE MAN-WINDY GABBY
MICHAEL D. STRICKLAND, ABILENE KS (A-98)
5. ADH AUDIE MURPHY BK., M 9/17/2018
BIG ROAD-IMMA TELL
ARLAN D. HALL, NIXA MO (A-99)
 
RACE 46
1. BLAZING LYDIA BD., F 9/ 5/2018
FLYING COAL CITY-BLAZING PANDORA
CHARLES H. SABANTY, DANVERS MA (A-100)
2. REGALL NIVENNA R., F 9/19/2018
SHOW ON THE ROAD-ANGEL AMY
FREDERICK A. FULCHINO, POMFRET CENTER CT (A-101)
4. JK SHOOTING STAR R., F 9/10/2018
KIOWA MYTH-KMZ VERA LYNN
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR KIMMY PHILLIPS, ABILENE KS (A-102)
5. PJS MISS TUXET BK., F 9/ 1/2018
SHOW ON THE ROAD-VJ QUEENIE
SHELBY RANGEL OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, ABILENE KS (A-103)
 
RACE 47
1. JK I SEE ANGELS R., M 9/ 6/2018
RICO'S VINTAGE-PJ ARCH ANGEL
VICTOR JAY RANGEL, ABILENE KS (A-104)
2. STEVE DASH BD., M 8/12/2018
SUPERIOR PANAMA-DB'S SKY
RICARDO PACHECO OR H. L. HUPPERICH, JR., WHEELING WV
(A-105)
4. JK FROZEN HEART R., F 8/ 4/2018
DJAYS OCTANE-BGR SHAKIRA
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR KIMMY PHILLIPS, ABILENE KS (A-106)
5. KELLS ICELAND BK., F 9/16/2018
FLYING FIRED UP-KELLS BELIEVER
JOHN DALTON, MC DADE TX (A-107)
 
RACE 48
1. JK ON MY GRIND R., M 9/16/2018
RICO'S VINTAGE-PJ OUTHEREGRINDN
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR KIMMY PHILLIPS, ABILENE KS (A-108)
2. JB ELIZABETH BK., F 9/29/2018
TRIP ACES-KAY BLUE BIRD
GLENN C. JONES, MEXIA TX (A-109)
4. CRAIGIE DOOBIE R.F., M 8/ 1/2018
KIOWA MYTH-CRUZINFORCASH
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-110)
 
HS Auction Company Stake
August/September Four
RACE 49
1. JK ROYAL BLOOD W.T.BK., M 8/17/2018
TYRUR ALEX*-KELSOS RAMONA
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR KIMMY PHILLIPS, ABILENE KS (A-111)
2. BRUTE STRENGTH BK., M 9/15/2018
SUPERIOR PANAMA-AVALANCHE-IU
MICHAEL D. STRICKLAND, ABILENE KS (A-112)
4. SKYLAR BD., M 8/12/2018
SUPERIOR PANAMA-DB'S SKY
RICARDO PACHECO OR H. L. HUPPERICH, JR., WHEELING WV
(A-113)
5. CRAIGIE PATTON BK., M 9/28/2018
PAT C CLEMENT-BUDZ DEWDROP
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-114)
 
RACE 50
1. JK LOST IN SPACE BD., F 9/10/2018
KIOWA MYTH-KMZ VERA LYNN
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR KIMMY PHILLIPS, ABILENE KS (A-115)
2. JB LAURA BK., F 9/29/2018
TRIP ACES-KAY BLUE BIRD
GLENN C. JONES, MEXIA TX (A-116)
4. BLAZING ZEUS BD., M 9/ 5/2018
FLYING COAL CITY-BLAZING PANDORA
CHARLES H. SABANTY, DANVERS MA (A-117)
5. JK ICE QUEEN R., F 8/ 4/2018
DJAYS OCTANE-BGR SHAKIRA
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR KIMMY PHILLIPS, ABILENE KS (A-118)
 
RACE 51
1. KELLS XTERRA BK., M 9/16/2018
FLYING FIRED UP-KELLS BELIEVER
JOHN DALTON, MC DADE TX (A-119)
2. ADH GRANDCHAWHEE BD.W., F 9/17/2018
BIG ROAD-IMMA TELL
ARLAN D. HALL, NIXA MO (A-120)
4. JK CURIOUS KAT W.T.BD., M 9/22/2018
TOP OF THE PILE-PJ KIT KAT
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR SHELBY RANGEL, ABILENE KS (A-121)
5. JK TALKSTOANGELS R., M 9/ 6/2018
RICO'S VINTAGE-PJ ARCH ANGEL
VICTOR JAY RANGEL, ABILENE KS (A-122)
 
RACE 52
1. REGALL NAOMI R.F., F 9/19/2018
SHOW ON THE ROAD-ANGEL AMY
FREDERICK A. FULCHINO, POMFRET CENTER CT (A-123)
2. KELLS BARBERA BK., M 9/16/2018
FLYING FIRED UP-KELLS BELIEVER
JOHN DALTON, MC DADE TX (A-124)
4. JK OUTHEREGRINDN R., F 9/16/2018
RICO'S VINTAGE-PJ OUTHEREGRINDN
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR KIMMY PHILLIPS, ABILENE KS (A-125)

Schooling Results » Spring Meet 2020
Thursday, May 28, 2020
By Jim Gartland
Wednesday, May 27, 2020
By Jim Gartland
Monday, May 25, 2020
By Jim Gartland
Sunday, May 24, 2020
By Jim Gartland
Wednesday, May 6, 2020
Tuesday, April 21, 2020
By Jim Gartland
Auction » Spring Meet 2020
Monday, June 8, 2020
Saturday, May 30, 2020
Spring Meet
Friday, May 15, 2020
By Jim Gartland
Wednesday, April 17, 2019
Saturday, April 13, 2019
Thursday, May 4, 2017
Friday, April 28, 2017
Thursday, April 27, 2017
Friday, October 14, 2016