Greyhound News
Back to News » Spring Meet 2018 Round II Finals Program
Wednesday, April 18, 2018

 Ben Stout Memorial Stake  DOWNLOAD PDF

December Final
RACE 1
1. KB'S DAVILLA BD., F 12/26/2016
ATASCOCITA GRAY-BOC'S HAITI BABY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-7)
21 R 1 1 1 1 1-7 30.31 GOING AWAY
2. PJ FERN GULLY R., F 12/10/2016
KC AND ALL-BOC'S FLY AWAY
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-18)
24 R 2 2 2 2 1-NS 30.76 FINAL STEP
4. PJ KASH DOLL W.T.BK., F 12/17/2016
DJAYS OCTANE-KELSOS WOEBEGONE
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-12)
22 R 4 1 1 1 1-1/2 30.85 DETERMINED
5. KB'S KRABBY BK., F 12/19/2016
TIME FLIES-BOC'S KATIE GIRL
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-2)
19 R 2 2 1 1 1-11 30.16 ALL ALONE
7. VJ GETURFREAKON R., F 12/23/2016
KC AND ALL-VJ MYSTERIOUS
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR MICHAEL A. MONTOYA, SALINA KS
20 R 1 1 1 1 1-2 1/2 30.49 NEVER HEADED
8. PJ THUNDERSTRUCK DK.BD., M 12/10/2016
KC AND ALL-BOC'S FLY AWAY
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-16)
23 R 4 1 1 1 1-2 30.72 BOX TO WIRE
 
Gulf Greyhound Park Stake
December Flite I
RACE 2
1. KB'S SAFARI BK., F 12/19/2016
TIME FLIES-BOC'S KATIE GIRL
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-11)
22 R 2 2 2 2 2-1/2 30.90 JUST MISSED
2. KB'S MELTDOWN BK., F 12/19/2016
TIME FLIES-BOC'S KATIE GIRL
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-9)
21 R 5 3 4 4 2-7 30.81 WIDE DRIVE
4. VJ MADE FOR THIS W.R., M 12/23/2016
KC AND ALL-VJ MYSTERIOUS
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR MICHAEL A. MONTOYA, SALINA KS
19 R 4 3 2 2 2-11 30.92 JAMMED 1ST TURN
5. PJR FOXY ROXY BD., F 12/15/2016
FARLOE BLACK*-RCK KACHINA
RCK KEN., LLC, V. RANGEL OR P. BITTERMAN, LUCASVILLE
OH (A-17)
24 R 1 1 1 1 2-NS 30.77 WINNING TRY
7. KB'S SHEREEF W.T.BD., M 12/ 2/2016
VENUS ESPINOSA-KB'S LODI
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-4)
20 R 2 3 3 3 2-2 1/2 30.67 LATE RUSH
8. KB'S JOLANDER BK., F 12/19/2016
TIME FLIES-BOC'S KATIE GIRL
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-14)
23 R 1 3 3 3 2-2 30.86 LATE RUSH
 
KB’s Greyhound Farm Stake
December Flite II
RACE 3
1. PJ BLOWIN MONEY R., M 12/10/2016
KC AND ALL-BOC'S FLY AWAY
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-10)
22 R 1 3 3 3 3-1 1/2 30.95 BOLDLY, RAIL
2. KB'S DAGGER BK., M 12/26/2016
ATASCOCITA GRAY-BOC'S HAITI BABY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-19)
24 R 4 3 3 3 3-1 30.88 BOLD LATE BID
4. VJ SCANDALOUS R., F 12/23/2016
KC AND ALL-VJ MYSTERIOUS
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR MICHAEL A. MONTOYA, SALINA KS
21 R 2 4 3 2 3-7 1/2 30.84 EVEN PACE
5. PJR THRUTHENIGHT BE.BD., M 12/15/2016
FARLOE BLACK*-RCK KACHINA
RCK KEN., LLC, V. RANGEL OR P. BITTERMAN, LUCASVILLE
OH (A-5)
20 R 4 2 2 2 3-4 30.77 FORCED EARLY PACE
7. PJR BIG KOHONA BK., M 12/15/2016
FARLOE BLACK*-RCK KACHINA
RCK KEN., LLC, V. RANGEL OR P. BITTERMAN, LUCASVILLE
OH (A-3)
19 R 5 1 3 3 3-13 1/2 31.11 JAMMED 1ST TURN
8. PJR ITSGONNABE BK., M 12/15/2016
FARLOE BLACK*-RCK KACHINA
RCK KEN., LLC, V. RANGEL OR P. BITTERMAN, LUCASVILLE
OH (A-15)
23 R 2 2 2 2 3-2 1/2 30.90 STEADILY
 
Florida Greyhound Association Stake
January One Final
RACE 4
1. CTW OUTSPOKEN W.T.R.BD., F 1/ 1/2017
SELDOM TOLD-GIRL ON FIRE
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-28)
9 R 4 1 1 1 1-2 30.42 ALL THE WAY
2. KB'S ANGLER W.R., M 1/ 5/2017
GIGAWATT-BLACKJACK ARCH
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-31)
10 R 4 1 1 1 1-9 30.58 ALL ALONE
4. ALMYRA R., F 1/11/2017
TK QUICK STRIKE-HS GINGER
DENNIS HAMPTON, PARAGOULD AR (A-37)
12 R 4 2 2 2 1-1 30.41 FINAL STRIDES
5. CTW DIABLOS WAR BK.BD., M 1/27/2017
DK'S PRIME TIME-CTW SEA QUEEN
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-23)
8 R 1 1 1 1 1-11 1/2 30.17 MUCH THE BEST
7. PJ DOWN IN IT BD., F 1/16/2017
BOC'S BLAST OFF-PJ MICHELADA
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-20)_
7 R 1 3 2 1 1-4 30.49 FAST FINISH
8. PJS ITS ALL ME W.R., M 1/25/2017
RHYTHMLESS-PJS RECKLESS
S. RANGEL, V. RANGEL OR P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS (A-32)
11 R 1 2 1 1 1-3 30.80 HANDY WIN
 
HS Auction Company Stake
January One Flite I
RACE 5
1. PJ JUST GOT OUT BD., M 1/16/2017
BOC'S BLAST OFF-PJ MICHELADA
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-25)
8 R 4 3 2 2 2-11 1/2 30.98 EARLY THREAT
2. CTW ASK ALEXA W.T.DK.BD., F 1/11/2017
KIOWA MYTH-FLYING AXLEY
SAMANTHA R. WEST, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-34)
11 R 4 3 2 2 2-3 31.03 STEADILY
4. JMJ FINDACURE W.R., F 1/ 6/2017
DJAYS OCTANE-SPRITE DRIVE
V. RANGEL, M. SCHMIDT OR J. ROSGA, ABILENE KS (A-30)
10 R 2 3 3 2 2-9 31.20 RAIL BID
5. KB'S ALYDAR F., M 1/ 5/2017
GIGAWATT-BLACKJACK ARCH
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-35)
12 R 1 1 1 1 2-1 30.50 SET GAME PACE
7. JMJ LOSNGNOPTION W.R., M 1/ 6/2017
DJAYS OCTANE-SPRITE DRIVE
V. RANGEL, M. SCHMIDT OR J. ROSGA, ABILENE KS (A-27)
9 R 2 3 2 2 2-2 30.57 CLOSING
8. CTW ATOMIC BLOND W.T.BD., F 1/11/2017
KIOWA MYTH-FLYING AXLEY
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-21)
7 R 2 1 1 2 2-4 30.76 SET PACE RAIL
 
Midwest Greyhound Supply, Inc. Stake
January One Flite II
RACE 6
1. ARKADELPHIA BK., F 1/11/2017
TK QUICK STRIKE-HS GINGER
DENNIS HAMPTON, PARAGOULD AR (A-26)
9 R 1 2 3 3 3-5 30.76 MUZZLE OFF
2. ALTUS BK., M 1/11/2017
TK QUICK STRIKE-HS GINGER
DENNIS HAMPTON, PARAGOULD AR (A-29)
10 R 1 2 2 3 3-11 31.33 EARLY FACTOR
4. ANDY'S ASHLEIGH R.BD., F 1/17/2017
LITTLE ANDY-CRY ASH
CLAYTON J. BLACK OR CRAIGIE, INC., FARRAGUT IA (A-24)
8 R 2 2 3 3 3-12 31.00 SLIGHT FACTOR
5. PJS BRINGITBACK BK., F 1/29/2017
RHYTHMLESS-PJ FOX FACE
SHELBY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS (A-36)
12 R 2 3 3 3 3-9 1/2 31.08 ON RAIL
7. AMAGON BK., M 1/11/2017
TK QUICK STRIKE-HS GINGER
DENNIS HAMPTON, PARAGOULD AR (A-33)
11 R 2 1 3 3 3-4 31.07 WIDE THRUOUT
8. ANDY'S ASHTON BD., M 1/17/2017
LITTLE ANDY-CRY ASH
CLAYTON J. BLACK OR CRAIGIE, INC., FARRAGUT IA (A-22)
7 R 4 2 3 3 3-11 31.25 ON RAIL
 
Phil Harris Memorial Stake (by Randy Finegan)
January Two Final
RACE 7
1. CTW ON FLEEK W.T.BK., F 1/ 1/2017
SELDOM TOLD-GIRL ON FIRE
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-46)
15 R 4 1 1 1 1-5 30.14 MIDTRACK WIN
2. PJ FADE OUT BD., M 1/16/2017
BOC'S BLAST OFF-PJ MICHELADA
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-54)
18 R 2 2 1 1 1-1 1/2 30.86 GAME WINNER
4. JMJ TOUGHASNAILS W.BK., M 1/ 6/2017
DJAYS OCTANE-SPRITE DRIVE
V. RANGEL, M. SCHMIDT OR J. ROSGA, ABILENE KS (A-40)
13 R 4 3 3 1 1-5 1/2 30.78 DESPITE TROUBLE
5. PJ CASEYDONAHEW BK., M 1/23/2017
DJAYS OCTANE-PJ STAY BACK KAT
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-52)
17 R 4 1 1 1 1-3 30.50 BOX TO WIRE
7. KB'S EASY GOER R., M 1/ 5/2017
GIGAWATT-BLACKJACK ARCH
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-47)
16 R 1 3 2 2 1-4 30.45 RAIL DRIVE
8. CTW ON MY MIND R.BD., F 1/ 1/2017
SELDOM TOLD-GIRL ON FIRE
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-43)
14 R 4 1 1 1 1-2 1/2 30.46 ALL THE WAY
 
Wayne R. Ward, Inc. Stake
January Two Flite I
RACE 8
1. PJS ON THE BEAT W.T.BK., F 1/ 3/2017
DJAYS OCTANE-BLUEPRINT CAT
SHELBY RANGEL OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, ABILENE KS (A-49)
16 R 4 2 1 1 2-4 30.74 PACE TO STRETCH
2. ADELINE BK., F 1/11/2017
TK QUICK STRIKE-HS GINGER
DENNIS HAMPTON, PARAGOULD AR (A-51)
17 R 2 3 3 2 2-3 30.71 LATE DRIVE
4. KB'S INVASOR R., F 1/ 5/2017
GIGAWATT-BLACKJACK ARCH
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-45)
15 R 2 2 2 2 2-5 30.49 STEADY PACE
5. ANDY'S ASPEN BD., F 1/17/2017
LITTLE ANDY-CRY ASH
CLAYTON J. BLACK OR CRAIGIE, INC., FARRAGUT IA (A-41)
14 R 1 2 2 2 2-2 1/2 30.64 ON OUTSIDE
7. ARMOREL BK., F 1/11/2017
TK QUICK STRIKE-HS GINGER
DENNIS HAMPTON, PARAGOULD AR (A-53)
18 R 1 1 2 2 2-1 1/2 30.98 HARD TRY
8. ANDY'S APOLLO BD., M 1/17/2017
LITTLE ANDY-CRY ASH
CLAYTON J. BLACK OR CRAIGIE, INC., FARRAGUT IA (A-38)
13 R 1 1 1 2 2-5 1/2 31.17 CROWDED FAR TURN
 
bestbet Jacksonville Stake
January Two Flite II
RACE 9
1. ALBERTA BD., M 1/11/2017
TK QUICK STRIKE-HS GINGER
DENNIS HAMPTON, PARAGOULD AR (A-48)
16 R 2 1 3 3 3-4 1/2 30.77 CLOSE QUARTERS
2. JMJ GIRLCANFIGHT W.R., F 1/ 6/2017
DJAYS OCTANE-SPRITE DRIVE
V. RANGEL, M. SCHMIDT OR J. ROSGA, ABILENE KS (A-42)
14 R 2 3 3 3 3-8 1/2 31.06 RAIL TRY
4. JB PANORAMIC BK., F 1/14/2017
DJAYS OCTANE-PJ ACES UP
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR BOBBY JOE PARKER, ABILENE KS
(A-44)
15 R 1 3 3 3 3-13 1/2 31.09 NO THREAT
5. CTW AMAZON WOMAN W.T., F 1/11/2017
KIOWA MYTH-FLYING AXLEY
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-39)
13 R 2 2 2 3 3-6 31.21 CROWDED FAR TURN
7. PJS NO SURPRISE BK., M 1/29/2017
RHYTHMLESS-PJ FOX FACE
SHELBY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS (A-50)
17 R 1 2 2 3 3-16 31.63 WEAKENED
 
American Greyhound Council Stake
February Final
RACE 10
1. BGR J SLINKY W.T.BK., F 2/23/2017
VEE MAN VANE-BOC'S DESTINY
BRAD BOECKENSTEDT OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, BELLEVUE IA
(A-71)
6 R 2 1 1 1 1-3 30.49 ALL THE WAY
2. DISCO JONES BK., F 2/ 2/2017
DRAGON FIRE-ROC A BY GYPSY
VINCE BERLAND OR GLENN C. JONES, ABILENE KS (A-65)
4 R 2 3 3 2 1-1 1/2 30.49 HURRIED HOME
4. PJ ROLL IT UP R., F 2/15/2017
KC AND ALL-JJ'S QUICKSTEP
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-60)
2 R 4 2 2 2 1-1/2 30.84 THRU ON RAIL
5. BGR J DIRT DEVIL W.T.BK., M 2/23/2017
VEE MAN VANE-BOC'S DESTINY
BRAD BOECKENSTEDT OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, BELLEVUE IA
(A-56)
1 R 2 1 1 1 1-3 1/2 30.26 HANDILY, RAIL
7. PJ LITHIUM BK., M 2/22/2017
DJAYS OCTANE-BLACKJACK IGNITE
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-61)
3 R 1 2 2 2 1-2 1/2 30.47 STRETCH RUSH
8. PJ SKY HIGH R., F 2/15/2017
KC AND ALL-JJ'S QUICKSTEP
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-69)
5 R 4 2 1 1 1-6 30.65 DREW OUT
 
Greyhounds As Pets of N.E. Florida Stake
February Flite I
RACE 11
1. PJ DAB ON EM BK., M 2/15/2017
KC AND ALL-JJ'S QUICKSTEP
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-62)
3 R 2 1 1 1 2-2 1/2 30.65 PACE TO STRETCH
2. PJ SOUL SURVIVOR BD., M 2/22/2017
DJAYS OCTANE-BLACKJACK IGNITE
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-55)
1 R 1 2 2 2 2-3 1/2 30.52 FINE TRY
4. PJ MILE HIGH W.T.BK., M 2/15/2017
KC AND ALL-JJ'S QUICKSTEP
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-68)
5 R 2 3 3 3 2-6 31.07 CLOSE QUARTERS
5. BGR J FUZBUSTER BK.W., M 2/23/2017
VEE MAN VANE-BOC'S DESTINY
BRAD BOECKENSTEDT OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, BELLEVUE IA
(A-59)
2 R 2 1 1 1 2-1/2 30.89 SET GAME PACE
7. PJ RICH THE KID BK., M 2/22/2017
DJAYS OCTANE-BLACKJACK IGNITE
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-66)
4 R 4 1 1 1 2-1 1/2 30.61 SET GAME PACE
8. PJ HIT IT AGAIN BK., M 2/13/2017
DJAYS OCTANE-RFB IWANNA CRY
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-70)
6 R 1 2 2 2 2-3 30.71 STEADY TRY
 
Naples Ft. Myers Greyhound Track Stake
February Flite II
RACE 12
1. IMPERIAL ACE BK., F 2/17/2017
TRIP ACES-PEACHES CHEVELL
MICHAEL A. LASKY, ABILENE KS (A-57)
1 R 4 3 3 3 3-7 1/2 30.78 FOLLOWED PACE
2. PJ EXTINCT CHARM W.R., F 2/13/2017
DJAYS OCTANE-RFB IWANNA CRY
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-63)
3 R 4 3 3 3 3-7 1/2 31.01 FOLLOWED PACE
4. ATOMIC TRIP BE., M 2/17/2017
TRIP ACES-PEACHES CHEVELL
MICHAEL A. LASKY, ABILENE KS (A-67)
5 R 1 1 2 2 3-7 31.15 CLOSE QUARTERS
5. PJ RICFLAIRDRIP R., M 2/13/2017
DJAYS OCTANE-RFB IWANNA CRY
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-64)
4 R 1 2 2 3 3-9 31.13 CLOSE QUARTERS
7. PJ ITSGONNAHAPPN BK., F 2/ 7/2017
KC AND ALL-PJ MIAMI
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-58)
2 R 1 3 3 3 3-4 1/2 31.17 SLOWLY AWAY
 
Pioneer Farm & Ranch Stake
December Consolations
RACE 13
1. PJS PLAYTHEGAME R., F 12/13/2016
KC AND ALL-PJ SILVER MOON
SHELBY RANGEL OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, ABILENE KS (A-13)
22 R 5 4 4 4 4-7 1/2 31.37 EVENLY
2. MISTER SLICK W.T.BD., M 12/25/2016
DJAYS OCTANE-SCI FI FOOIE
MICHAEL A. LASKY, ABILENE KS (A-6)
20 R 5 4 4 4 4-10 31.19 RACED WIDE
4. GOING GONE FOOIE W.T.BK., F 12/25/2016
DJAYS OCTANE-SCI FI FOOIE
MICHAEL A. LASKY, ABILENE KS (A-1)
19 R 1 4 4 4 4-16 31.28 NO THREAT
 
Greyhound Breeders of Arkansas Stake
August/September One Final
RACE 14
1. EDDIE MCDOOM BK., M 9/29/2016
SHONN-KELSOS CORA
CLINTON R. BLAIR OR DAVID STRONG, EARLE AR (A-95)
53 R 5 2 1 1 1-1 1/2 30.43 HELD TOUGH, INSIDE
2. COBI'S WILDCAT BD., F 9/11/2016
BARCELONA BOSS-BACKWOOD ALVA
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-97)
54 R 1 1 1 1 1-8 30.29 ALL ALONE
4. CTW HATTIE DEAR R.F., F 8/ 8/2016
DJAYS OCTANE-CTW HALO HATTIE
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-90)
52 R 5 3 5 2 1-4 30.72 STRETCH DRIVE
5. TNT NITTY GRITTY BD., F 8/ 2/2016
SH AVATAR-KELSOS NATASHA
TOM G. TAPLIN OR BRANT T. TAPLIN, ABILENE KS (A-83)
51 R 2 1 1 1 1-1/2 30.01 UNDER PRESSURE
7. DS EAZY RIDER R.BD., M 8/21/2016
KC AND ALL-DS WHITE PHANTOM
SHANNON HENRY OR DENNIS RIDER, SOLOMON KS (A-78)
50 R 2 1 1 1 1-4 30.30 ALL THE WAY
8. MAX CAVALERA DK.BD., M 8/12/2016
GABLE SOUR CREAM-KANE'S SUGAR RAY
CHARLES E. WOODS, JR., MAYVIEW MO (A-72)
49 R 1 2 1 1 1-5 30.38 EASILY BEST
 
Holm Automotive Center Stake
August/September One Flite I
RACE 15
1. JWS DILLINGER BK., M 9/13/2016
BARCELONA BOSS-CRAIGIE TRIPPER
JOHN BOYD, WESLEY PARVIN OR CRAIGIE, INC, KEOTA OK
(A-93)
53 R 2 1 2 2 2-1 1/2 30.54 PRESSED WINNER
2. SEIZE EVER MORE W.T.BD., F 9/30/2016
KC AND ALL-ENNIS SIEGE
MICHAEL STRICKLAND OR DEBORAH STRICKLAND, ABILENE KS
(A-76)
49 R 7 4 3 3 2-5 30.72 CLOSED TO PLACE
4. CTW HAWKS SECRET R.BD., M 8/ 8/2016
DJAYS OCTANE-CTW HALO HATTIE
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-86)
51 R 7 5 2 2 2-1/2 30.05 GAME TRY
5. TNT NAPALM BD., M 8/ 2/2016
SH AVATAR-KELSOS NATASHA
TOM G. TAPLIN OR BRANT T. TAPLIN, ABILENE KS (A-79)
50 R 4 3 3 3 2-4 30.58 UP FOR PLACE
7. JOAN JETT R., F 8/12/2016
GABLE SOUR CREAM-KANE'S SUGAR RAY
CHARLES E. WOODS, JR., MAYVIEW MO (S-L)
54 R 7 5 2 2 2-8 30.96 CHASED WINNER
8. JS CLASSY COBRA BK., M 8/ 3/2016
SUPERIOR PANAMA-JS FIRSTCLASSACT
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-89)
52 R 4 5 1 1 2-4 31.00 SET GAME PACE
 
Hitchin Post Grill, Saloon & Steakhouse Stake
August/September One Flite II
RACE 16
1. COBI'S QUIVER R., M 8/17/2016
RHYTHMLESS-HS TWINKLE TOES
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-81)
50 R 7 4 2 2 3-4 30.59 GOOD EFFORT
2. COBI'S PAYDRO BK., M 8/14/2016
GIGAWATT-AMF BONE CHIP
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-96)
53 R 7 5 5 4 3-9 31.06 STEADY GAIN
4. PAR BY A NOSE W.BD., M 9/28/2016
DJAYS OCTANE-KB'S BY A MILE
BOBBY JOE PARKER, KEOTA OK (A-100)
54 R 5 4 3 3 3-17 31.50 EVEN TRY
5. LITTLE MS SUZIEQ W.T.BD., F 8/30/2016
KIOWA SWEET TREY-STARRY SKIES
TIMOTHY A. BRENDE, DAKOTA DUNES SD (A-88)
52 R 2 1 4 3 3-4 1/2 31.03 GOOD TRY
7. KB'S SHINDIG BD., M 9/ 2/2016
STEVIE PREE-HS NOLA
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-84)
51 R 4 2 4 3 3-8 30.57 GOOD EFFORT
8. DS GHOST RIDER W.T.BK., M 8/21/2016
KC AND ALL-DS WHITE PHANTOM
SHANNON HENRY OR DENNIS RIDER, SOLOMON KS (A-74)
49 R 4 3 2 2 3-6 30.79 EVEN EFFORT
 
Arkansas Greyhound Association Stake
August/September Two Final
RACE 17
1. COBI'S STONE FOX W.BK., M 8/17/2016
RHYTHMLESS-HS TWINKLE TOES
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-117)
58 R 4 4 1 1 1-5 1/2 30.41 RUSHED, EASILY
2. SEIZE TIGHT W.T.R., M 9/30/2016
KC AND ALL-ENNIS SIEGE
MICHAEL STRICKLAND OR DEBORAH STRICKLAND, ABILENE KS
(A-120)
59 R 1 1 1 1 1-1/2 30.69 DWINDLING LEAD
4. TNT COAL TRICKLE BD., M 9/ 1/2016
FLYING COAL CITY-MUSTANG CAT
TOM G. TAPLIN OR BRANT T. TAPLIN, ABILENE KS (A-125)
60 R 1 1 1 1 1-3 1/2 30.66 EARLY CONTROL
5. CTW HALCYON BK., F 8/ 8/2016
DJAYS OCTANE-CTW HALO HATTIE
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-108)
56 R 4 1 1 1 1-5 30.25 NEVER HEADED
7. TOO TALL TIMMY W BD., M 8/30/2016
KIOWA SWEET TREY-STARRY SKIES
TIMOTHY A. BRENDE, DAKOTA DUNES SD (A-101)
55 R 1 1 1 1 1-6 30.48 DRAWING AWAY
8. JS CLASSY CHAMP BK., M 8/ 3/2016
SUPERIOR PANAMA-JS FIRSTCLASSACT
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-115)
57 R 7 5 1 1 1-NS 30.97 HELD ON
 
Abilene Animal Hospital Stake
August/September Two Flite One
RACE 18
1. TNT NOCTURNAL BK., M 8/ 2/2016
SH AVATAR-KELSOS NATASHA
TOM G. TAPLIN OR BRANT T. TAPLIN, ABILENE KS (A-104)
55 R 5 4 3 2 2-6 30.89 HIT, CAME ON
2. SHONN WHITE W.BK., M 9/29/2016
SHONN-KELSOS CORA
CLINTON R. BLAIR OR DAVID STRONG, EARLE AR (A-116)
58 R 1 1 2 2 2-5 1/2 30.81 BEST OF REST
4. JWS JELLY NASH W.T.BK., F 9/13/2016
BARCELONA BOSS-CRAIGIE TRIPPER
JOHN BOYD, WESLEY PARVIN OR CRAIGIE, INC, KEOTA OK
(A-112)
57 R 2 3 2 2 2-NS 30.98 ALMOST UP
5. SEIZE THE FRONT W.T.BD., F 9/30/2016
KC AND ALL-ENNIS SIEGE
MICHAEL STRICKLAND OR DEBORAH STRICKLAND, ABILENE KS
(A-127)
60 R 4 3 2 2 2-3 1/2 30.90 CLOSING GAP
7. COBI'S PIZAZZ BK., F 8/14/2016
GIGAWATT-AMF BONE CHIP
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-106)
56 R 1 2 2 2 2-5 30.62 CHASED WINNER
8. WAYNE STATIC R.BD., M 8/12/2016
GABLE SOUR CREAM-KANE'S SUGAR RAY
CHARLES E. WOODS, JR., MAYVIEW MO (A-121)
59 R 2 2 3 3 2-1/2 30.74 ALMOST UP
 
Racing Proud Stake
August/September Two Flite II
RACE 19
1. SE'S FUEL FILTER W.BK., M 8/ 6/2016
SE'S JET FUEL-SE'S FIRE QUEEN
DOUGLAS G. CAREY OR STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-128)
60 R 5 4 4 4 3-7 31.16 SOME LATE GAIN
2. RODEOPRNCESRACHL W.R., F 8/30/2016
KIOWA SWEET TREY-STARRY SKIES
TIMOTHY A. BRENDE, DAKOTA DUNES SD (A-109)
56 R 5 3 3 3 3-7 30.73 OFFSTRIDED 1ST TURN
4. COBI'S SENEKA BK., M 8/14/2016
GIGAWATT-AMF BONE CHIP
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-103)
55 R 4 2 5 4 3-7 1/2 31.09 GOOD TRY
5. YOOFI QUANSHAW BK., F 9/29/2016
SHONN-KELSOS CORA
CLINTON R. BLAIR OR DAVID STRONG, EARLE AR (A-111)
57 R 1 2 4 4 3-1 31.04 DESPITE TROUBLE
7. I'M ALL UP IN IT W.T.BK., F 9/ 5/2016
KC AND ALL-TIGER GIRL
DAVID L. HAYS, WACO TX (A-118)
58 R 5 3 4 3 3-14 31.45 LITTLE CHANGE
8. RC LAST CHANCE R., M 9/21/2016
U TOO PURE SILK-RC WINNIE
HAROLD E. HOLDING, COLWICH KS (A-124)
59 R 7 5 2 2 3-7 31.19 EARLY EFFORT
 
Hayden Aichele Memorial Stake
August/September Three Final
RACE 20
1. CTW HARPER HAWK BK., M 8/ 8/2016
DJAYS OCTANE-CTW HALO HATTIE
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-132)
61 R 4 2 4 2 1-2 30.73 DESPITE TROUBLE
2. SE'S JET FLARE W.BK., F 8/ 6/2016
SE'S JET FUEL-SE'S FIRE QUEEN
DOUGLAS G. CAREY OR STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-154)
66 R 2 1 2 2 1-2 30.69 STRETCH VICTORY
4. SEIZE IT ALL W.T.R., M 9/30/2016
KC AND ALL-ENNIS SIEGE
MICHAEL STRICKLAND OR DEBORAH STRICKLAND, ABILENE KS
(A-148)
64 R 5 4 2 1 1-7 1/2 30.65 PULLING AWAY
5. DS ENJOYTHERIDE R.BD., F 8/21/2016
KC AND ALL-DS WHITE PHANTOM
SHANNON HENRY OR DENNIS RIDER, SOLOMON KS (A-152)
65 R 7 4 1 1 1-3 1/2 30.37 BIG EARLY LEAD
7. CTW HAVE IT ALL BK., F 8/ 8/2016
DJAYS OCTANE-CTW HALO HATTIE
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-139)
62 R 7 5 3 2 1-NS 30.72 HELD GAMELY
8. EKSCURIOUSGEORGE W.BD., M 9/ 1/2016
GOLDEN SQUIRE-SORRY GOTTA GO
BRIAN OR LAURA BRADY, STOUGHTON MA (A-141)
63 R 2 1 1 1 1-2 30.63 HELD TOUGH
 
Last Chance Graphics Stake
August/September Three Flite I
RACE 21
1. JS CLASSY CAESAR BK., M 8/ 3/2016
SUPERIOR PANAMA-JS FIRSTCLASSACT
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-145)
64 R 1 2 1 2 2-7 1/2 31.17 SET GAME PACE
2. CTW FAN OF FAME R.BD., F 8/ 1/2016
CTW PLAZA RIO-CTW FLIRTATIOUS
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-156)
66 R 5 2 1 1 2-2 30.83 OUTFINISHED
4. CTW VENETIA R.F., F 9/ 7/2016
CTW BASE CAMP-DRIVEN TEMPO
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-143)
63 R 5 4 2 2 2-2 30.76 GOOD EFFORT
5. SEIZE MY HEART R., F 9/30/2016
KC AND ALL-ENNIS SIEGE
MICHAEL STRICKLAND OR DEBORAH STRICKLAND, ABILENE KS
(A-151)
65 R 5 5 3 2 2-3 1/2 30.62 CLOSED GAP
7. DS WON LAST RIDE BD., F 8/21/2016
KC AND ALL-DS WHITE PHANTOM
SHANNON HENRY OR DENNIS RIDER, SOLOMON KS (A-134)
61 R 7 5 1 1 2-2 30.87 OVERTAKEN LATE
8. WINDY ROSCOE R., M 8/ 1/2016
SUPERIOR PANAMA-WINDY REBA
DAVID STRONG OR KURT PHILLIPS, SOLOMON KS (A-135)
62 R 1 3 2 1 2-NS 30.73 PRESSING WINNER
 
James Blanchard/Blanchard Kennels, LLC.
August/September Three Flite II
RACE 22
1. MANZANO SUNSHINE BD., F 9/ 1/2016
GOLDEN SQUIRE-SORRY GOTTA GO
ROBERT CROSSLAND OR JERRY L. BECK, OAK GROVE MO
65 R 4 3 4 4 3-10 31.06 SOME GAIN
2. TNT NIGHT OWL BK., F 8/ 2/2016
SH AVATAR-KELSOS NATASHA
TOM G. TAPLIN OR BRANT T. TAPLIN, ABILENE KS (A-155)
66 R 4 4 3 3 3-3 30.89 GOOD EFFORT
4. COBI'S ROMPER W.BK., M 8/17/2016
RHYTHMLESS-HS TWINKLE TOES
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-146)
64 R 2 1 3 3 3-8 1/2 31.25 EVEN EFFORT
5. COWGIRL MICAH R., F 8/30/2016
KIOWA SWEET TREY-STARRY SKIES
TIMOTHY A. BRENDE, DAKOTA DUNES SD (A-138)
62 R 5 1 1 3 3-NK 30.75 GAME EFFORT
7. TNT NO REFUND BD., F 8/ 2/2016
SH AVATAR-KELSOS NATASHA
TOM G. TAPLIN OR BRANT T. TAPLIN, ABILENE KS (A-130)
61 R 1 1 2 3 3-3 30.95 RAIL ROUTE
8. JS CLASSY CAT BK., F 8/ 3/2016
SUPERIOR PANAMA-JS FIRSTCLASSACT
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-142)
63 R 4 2 3 3 3-16 31.79 EVEN EFFORT
 
Plum Creek Kennel Stake
October One Final
RACE 23
1. CTW LETS PARTY BE., M 10/ 1/2016
TRENT LEE-CTW LEONA BROWN
SAMANTHA R. WEST, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-171)
42 R 1 1 1 1 1-9 30.79 GOING AWAY
2. VILLAIN W.BD., M 10/14/2016
KIOWA MYTH-SPURRADDEHC
URSULA O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-165)
39 R 4 2 2 1 1-1 30.95 AROUND LEADER
4. HKF BRIGHT EYES W.BD., M 10/11/2016
KC AND ALL-HKF SACAGAWEA
RICHARD KNAUFF, WAVERLY OH (A-162)
38 R 4 1 1 1 1-3 30.88 ALL THE WAY
5. HURRICANE HARVEY BK., M 10/16/2016
BARCELONA BOSS-HURRICANE RIOT
JOHN G. KELLEY OR TRACY L. WILDEY, BIRMINGHAM AL
(A-170)
41 R 4 3 1 1 1-5 1/2 30.65 RUSHED, DREW AWAY
7. ROMEO W.BD., M 10/14/2016
KIOWA MYTH-SPURRADDEHC
URSULA O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-166)
40 R 1 1 1 1 1-8 30.67 GOING AWAY
8. JS DANNY BOY BD., M 10/14/2016
PAT C CLEMENT-JS TINKER BELLE
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-157)
37 R 1 2 1 1 1-1/2 30.34 DROVE, HELD ON
 
Concordia Tractor, Inc. Stake
October One Flite I
RACE 24
1. CTW JOHN CENA W.T.R.BD., M 10/ 9/2016
EYES LOADED-ELASTIC TRENT
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-167)
40 R 2 2 2 2 2-8 31.24 CHASED WINNER
2. ALTO RED ONLY R., M 10/ 8/2016
TMC'S REMEDY-HARTBROKE HAZEL
RUFUS TATUM, DALLAS TX (A-163)
38 R 5 4 2 2 2-3 31.10 GOOD EFFORT
4. PJ WASN'T ME R., M 10/22/2016
DJAYS OCTANE-PJ RUN THEM DOWN
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-164)
39 R 1 3 3 3 2-1 31.01 HARD TRY
5. A LONE RANGER BK., M 10/21/2016
ODD ULYSSES-KIOWA MAD CALL
GLENN C. JONES OR LINDA JONES, MEXIA TX (A-173)
42 R 4 3 3 2 2-9 31.41 SOME GAIN
7. CTW LET IT RIDE BK., M 10/ 1/2016
TRENT LEE-CTW LEONA BROWN
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-160)
37 R 5 4 2 2 2-1/2 30.38 PRESSED WINNER
8. TMONEY TANNER BK., M 10/30/2016
TMC'S REMEDY-LAUNCH ANGLE
TIMOTHY A. BRENDE, DAKOTA DUNES SD (A-168)
41 R 1 1 3 3 2-5 1/2 31.04 UP FOR PLACE
 
Fulton Nitrogen Service Stake
October One Flite II
RACE 25
1. PJB OFFSET W.R., F 10/26/2016
KC AND ALL-DONICA
C. BLAIR, V. RANGEL OR P. BITTERMAN, EARLE AR (A-169)
41 R 2 2 2 2 3-5 1/2 31.05 EVEN TRY
2. DANCER MEGAN BK., F 10/30/2016
TMC'S REMEDY-LAUNCH ANGLE
TIMOTHY A. BRENDE, DAKOTA DUNES SD (A-161)
38 R 1 2 4 4 3-3 31.11 GAINING,INSIDE
4. JS BOUNCIN BEAN LT.BD., F 10/14/2016
DRAGON FIRE-JS JUMP FOR JOY
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (S)
40 R 4 3 3 3 3-13 31.62 ON INSIDE
5. JS BOUNCIN BOYD BK., F 10/14/2016
DRAGON FIRE-JS JUMP FOR JOY
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (S)
39 R 2 1 1 2 3-3 31.18 SET PACE,INSIDE
7. PJB REAL HITTA R., M 10/26/2016
KC AND ALL-DONICA
C. BLAIR, V. RANGEL OR P. BITTERMAN, EARLE AR (A-172)
42 R 2 2 2 3 3-11 31.54 INSIDE ROUTE
8. PJ BAREFOOTANGEL R., F 10/22/2016
DJAYS OCTANE-PJ RUN THEM DOWN
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-158)
37 R 2 3 4 3 3-8 30.91 EVEN TRY
 
Tampa Bay Greyhound Association Stake
October Two Final
RACE 26
1. HKF PENNY BUN F., F 10/11/2016
KC AND ALL-HKF SACAGAWEA
RICHARD KNAUFF, WAVERLY OH (A-183)
46 R 2 1 1 1 1-2 1/2 30.78 HELD SAFE LEAD
2. CTW EVE TORRES R.BD., F 10/ 9/2016
EYES LOADED-ELASTIC TRENT
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-185)
47 R 1 1 1 1 1-4 30.46 BOX TO WIRE
4. ALTO BIG SMOKE, M 10/ 8/2016
TMC'S REMEDY-HARTBROKE HAZEL
RUFUS TATUM, DALLAS TX (A-174)
43 R 2 2 1 1 1-1 31.32 HELD TOUGH
5. HKF OUT AND GONE W.F., F 10/11/2016
KC AND ALL-HKF SACAGAWEA
RICHARD KNAUFF, WAVERLY OH (A-181)
45 R 4 3 2 2 1-5 1/2 30.74 UP IN STRETCH
7. MICKEY SLIM BD., M 10/14/2016
KIOWA MYTH-SPURRADDEHC
URSULA O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-178)
44 R 2 2 1 1 1-3 30.79 RUSHED, DREW AWAY
8. CTW LADY JANE BK., F 10/ 1/2016
TRENT LEE-CTW LEONA BROWN
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-189)
48 R 4 3 2 1 1-7 1/2 30.41 PULLING AWAY
 
Anicare Animal Supply Stake
October Two Flite I
RACE 27
1. PJB MOTOR SPORT R., M 10/26/2016
KC AND ALL-DONICA
C. BLAIR, V. RANGEL OR P. BITTERMAN, EARLE AR (A-180)
45 R 2 2 1 1 2-5 1/2 31.14 OVERTAKEN LATE
2. PJB PURPLE HAZE W.BE.F., F 10/26/2016
KC AND ALL-DONICA
C. BLAIR, V. RANGEL OR P. BITTERMAN, EARLE AR (A-179)
44 R 5 1 2 2 2-3 30.99 BEST OF REST
4. JS VIRGINIA WOOF DK.BD., F 10/14/2016
PAT C CLEMENT-JS TINKER BELLE
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (S)
43 R 1 1 2 2 2-1 31.38 HARD TRY
5. LOU'S MISS ANNIE W.R., F 10/30/2016
TMC'S REMEDY-LAUNCH ANGLE
TIMOTHY A. BRENDE, DAKOTA DUNES SD (A-184)
46 R 4 3 2 2 2-2 1/2 30.94 HARD TRY
7. HURRICANE GUSTAV DK.BD., M 10/16/2016
BARCELONA BOSS-HURRICANE RIOT
JOHN G. KELLEY OR TRACY L. WILDEY, BIRMINGHAM AL
(A-187)
47 R 4 3 2 2 2-4 30.74 FORCED PACE
8. BLACK BABE BK., F 10/25/2016
DECO GLEN LEE-FLYING SKILLFUL
JOHN EDWARD BRAWLEY, WACO TX (A-188)
48 R 2 2 1 2 2-7 1/2 30.94 SET GAME PACE
 
Pinnacle Bank Stake
October Two Flite II
RACE 28
1. OK ALEXA W.BK.BE., F 10/ 4/2016
DJAYS OCTANE-SHE'S BLUE
CLINTON R. BLAIR OR DAVID STRONG, EARLE AR (A-176)
43 R 5 4 4 3 3-1 31.39 BUMPED, CAME ON
2. JS PETER PARKER LT.BD., M 10/14/2016
PAT C CLEMENT-JS TINKER BELLE
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (S)
48 R 1 1 3 3 3-10 31.14 RAIL ROUTE
4. JS TINA FEY BK., F 10/14/2016
PAT C CLEMENT-JS TINKER BELLE
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (S)
44 R 4 4 3 3 3-10 31.49 ON INSIDE
5. GYMNAST AUBREE W.BK., F 10/30/2016
TMC'S REMEDY-LAUNCH ANGLE
TIMOTHY A. BRENDE, DAKOTA DUNES SD (A-186)
47 R 2 2 3 3 3-8 1/2 31.07 INSIDE ROUTE
7. JS BOUNCIN BLITZ BK., M 10/14/2016
DRAGON FIRE-JS JUMP FOR JOY
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (S)
45 R 1 1 3 3 3-14 31.73 STEADY FADE
8. PJ DARINGDESTINY W.T.BK., F 10/22/2016
DJAYS OCTANE-PJ RUN THEM DOWN
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-182)
46 R 1 2 3 3 3-3 1/2 31.03 GOOD EFFORT
 
Phil Harris Memorial Stake (by Mike Harris)
November One Final
RACE 29
1. BILLY POTATOES DK.BD., M 11/16/2016
BD'S GRAYSON-IRIS OF RUCKUS
DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-204)
30 R 1 2 1 1 1-5 1/2 30.75 EASILY, MIDTRACK
2. PJ NICKI MINAJ W.T.BK., F 11/23/2016
DJAYS OCTANE-BUMBLEBEE DRIVE
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-198)
28 R 1 1 1 1 1-4 1/2 30.48 HANDILY, INSIDE
4. COBI'S BIG BUG W.R., M 11/18/2016
U TOO PURE SILK-KB'S MISS WAKEUP
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-196)
27 R 2 2 3 1 1-2 31.29 DESPITE TROUBLE
5. PJ LONG LASTING W.R., M 11/ 9/2016
DJAYS OCTANE-CHARITY CASE
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-190)
25 R 1 1 1 1 1-13 30.48 ALL ALONE
7. PJ SHOTTODAHEART R., F 11/ 9/2016
DJAYS OCTANE-CHARITY CASE
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-193)
26 R 2 1 1 1 1-13 30.33 BY HERSELF
8. MC LOVIN DK.BD., F 11/16/2016
BD'S GRAYSON-IRIS OF RUCKUS
DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-201)
29 R 1 1 1 1 1-3 1/2 30.88 ALL THE WAY
 
City of Abilene Stake
November One Flite I
RACE 30
1. GOGETTER BD., F 11/25/2016
STEVIE PREE-MEDICINE WOMAN
GINA BUTLER, STEPHENVILLE TX (S)
26 R 1 2 2 2 2-13 31.26 NEXT BEST
2. WILD AND FREE BK., M 11/25/2016
STEVIE PREE-MEDICINE WOMAN
GINA BUTLER, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-200)
28 R 4 3 2 2 2-4 1/2 30.80 CHASED WINNER
4. PJ FOXY BROWN R., F 11/23/2016
DJAYS OCTANE-BUMBLEBEE DRIVE
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-195)
27 R 1 1 1 2 2-2 31.44 BUMP BACKSTRETCH
5. POLAR RIP F., M 11/ 7/2016
BD'S GRAYSON-RIP N ROCKIN
HARLAND V. OLSON, SOLOMON KS (A-192)
25 R 4 3 2 2 2-13 31.39 FOLLOWED, MID
7. WP'S BOJANGLES BK., M 11/ 4/2016
GABLE SOUR CREAM-WP BLACK VELVET
WESLEY L. PARVIN, KEOTA OK (A-205)
30 R 2 1 2 2 2-5 1/2 31.13 SECOND BEST, INS
8. REESE F BD., F 11/ 8/2016
KC AND ALL-STRIPMINE
TIMOTHY A. BRENDE, DAKOTA DUNES SD (A-203)
29 R 4 2 2 2 2-3 1/2 31.14 BUMPED 1ST TURN
 
Southland Greyhound Park Stake
November One Flite II
RACE 31
1. GYPSY BLACKTOP BK.W., F 11/25/2016
STEVIE PREE-MEDICINE WOMAN
GINA BUTLER, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-197)
27 R 4 3 2 3 3-6 1/2 31.75 COLLIEDED 1ST TURN
2. KB'S TONKA W.T.BK., F 11/16/2016
TIME FLIES-KB'S BEST CRUNCH
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-194)
26 R 4 3 3 3 3-20 31.71 OUTRUN EARLY
4. TRAINING DAY BK., M 11/11/2016
DECO GLEN LEE-BRAWLEY FAITH
JOHN EDWARD BRAWLEY, WACO TX (A-206)
30 R 4 3 3 3 3-9 1/2 31.42 BACK EARLY
5. COBI'S RANGER W.BD., M 11/18/2016
U TOO PURE SILK-KB'S MISS WAKEUP
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-199)
28 R 2 2 3 3 3-7 30.97 RUSHED, EVENLY
7. DIME PIECE BK., F 11/11/2016
DECO GLEN LEE-BRAWLEY FAITH
JOHN EDWARD BRAWLEY, WACO TX (A-191)
25 R 2 2 3 3 3 OOP FAR BACK
8. CTW BECKHAM R.F., M 11/ 1/2016
COUNSELOR-CTW ROSEMARY
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-202)
29 R 2 3 3 3 3-5 1/2 31.28 COLLIDED 1ST TURN
 
Cole Sires/Superior Panama Stake
November Two Final
RACE 32
1. KB'S WINALOT W.BK., F 11/16/2016
TIME FLIES-KB'S BEST CRUNCH
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-209)
32 R 1 1 1 1 1-12 30.50 BY HERSELF
2. CTW MESSI W.T.R., M 11/ 1/2016
COUNSELOR-CTW ROSEMARY
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-207)
31 R 1 2 1 1 1-12 30.04 BREEZING
4. CTW PELE IS BEST BK., M 11/ 1/2016
COUNSELOR-CTW ROSEMARY
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-221)
36 R 1 1 1 1 1-15 30.13 DOMINATED
5. PJ CALLTOACTION W.R., M 11/ 9/2016
DJAYS OCTANE-CHARITY CASE
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-213)
33 R 2 1 1 1 1-7 30.07 DREW AWAY
7. PJ CARDI B BK., F 11/23/2016
DJAYS OCTANE-BUMBLEBEE DRIVE
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-217)
34 R 4 3 3 2 1-NK 30.43 UP ON OUTSIDE
8. JOEY TOMATOES R., M 11/16/2016
BD'S GRAYSON-IRIS OF RUCKUS
DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-220)
35 R 4 2 1 1 1-6 30.39 DROVE TO LEAD
 
Symbioun Famrs/Symbioun, Inc. Stake
November Two Flite I
RACE 33
1. SONNY RIP R., M 11/ 7/2016
BD'S GRAYSON-RIP N ROCKIN
HARLAND V. OLSON, SOLOMON KS (A-210)
32 R 2 2 2 2 2-12 31.37 CHASED WINNER
2. JASE F BD., M 11/ 8/2016
KC AND ALL-STRIPMINE
TIMOTHY A. BRENDE, DAKOTA DUNES SD (A-208)
31 R 4 1 2 2 2-12 30.87 SOME WIDE
4. COBI'S TRION W.BD., M 11/18/2016
U TOO PURE SILK-KB'S MISS WAKEUP
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-215)
34 R 1 1 1 1 2-NK 30.46 JUST CAUGHT
5. GOOD TIME GEORGE R., M 11/ 7/2016
BD'S GRAYSON-RIP N ROCKIN
GEORGE W. REICH, TARPON SPRINGS FL (A-222)
36 R 2 2 2 2 2-15 31.19 DISTANT SECOND
7. IT'S MY LIFE BK., M 11/25/2016
STEVIE PREE-MEDICINE WOMAN
GINA BUTLER, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-218)
35 R 1 3 3 3 2-6 30.80 UP FOR PLACE
8. COBI'S BUGGER W.BD., M 11/18/2016
U TOO PURE SILK-KB'S MISS WAKEUP
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-213)
33 R 4 3 2 2 2-7 30.57 FORCED EARLY PACE
 
I Mark Kennels Stake
November Two Flite II
RACE 34
1. LET HER RIP R., F 11/ 7/2016
BD'S GRAYSON-RIP N ROCKIN
HARLAND V. OLSON, SOLOMON KS (A-212)
33 R 1 2 3 3 3-18 31.32 FAR BACK
2. PJ IGGY AZALEA BD., F 11/23/2016
DJAYS OCTANE-BUMBLEBEE DRIVE
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-219)
35 R 2 1 2 2 3-7 30.88 BUMPED 1ST TURN
4. HUSTLE BACK BOY BK., M 11/27/2016
DECO GLEN LEE-JUST BE A QUEEN
JOHN EDWARD BRAWLEY, WACO TX (A-211)
32 R 4 SCRATCH
5. OUTLAW IN ME BD., M 11/25/2016
STEVIE PREE-MEDICINE WOMAN
GINA BUTLER, STEPHENVILLE TX (S)
31 R 2 3 3 3 3-12 30.92 ON INSIDE
7. FLATLINER BK., F 11/25/2016
STEVIE PREE-MEDICINE WOMAN
GINA BUTLER, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-216)
34 R 2 2 2 3 3-7 1/2 30.94 EVEN TRY
 
Slack’s Best of 4 Stake
RACE 35
1. SE'S JET LINER BK., F 8/ 6/2016
SE'S JET FUEL-SE'S FIRE QUEEN
DOUGLAS G. CAREY OR STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-77)
50 R 1 2 4 4 4-5 1/2 30.70 EVEN TRY
2. PJR SMOOTHASICE R.BD., M 12/15/2016
FARLOE BLACK*-RCK KACHINA
RCK KEN., LLC, V. RANGEL OR P. BITTERMAN, LUCASVILLE
OH (A-8)
21 R 4 2 2 3 4-11 31.10 ON RAIL
4. SAVAROWLEE BD., M 8/30/2016
KIOWA SWEET TREY-STARRY SKIES
TIMOTHY A. BRENDE, DAKOTA DUNES SD (A-131)
61 R 2 3 3 4 4-4 31.01 NOT FAR OFF
5. DS SHOTGUN RIDER BK.BD., M 8/21/2016
KC AND ALL-DS WHITE PHANTOM
SHANNON HENRY OR DENNIS RIDER, SOLOMON KS (A-82)
51 R 1 3 3 4 4-13 30.95 RAIL ROUTE
7. SE'S JET BOOST R.F., M 8/ 6/2016
SE'S JET FUEL-SE'S FIRE QUEEN
DOUGLAS G. CAREY OR STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-75)
49 R 5 5 4 4 4-7 30.86 LITTLE CHANGE
8. JS CLASSYCAPTAIN BK., M 8/ 3/2016
SUPERIOR PANAMA-JS FIRSTCLASSACT
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-92)
53 R 1 4 3 3 4-9 1/2 31.10 ON INSIDE
 
Ebro Greyhound Park Stake
October Consolations
RACE 36
1. JS MISTY KNIGHT BK., F 10/14/2016
PAT C CLEMENT-JS TINKER BELLE
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (S)
38 R 2 3 3 3 4-4 31.16 INSIDE ROUTE
2. ZAC SANDWISCH W.BK., M 10/ 4/2016
DJAYS OCTANE-SHE'S BLUE
CLINTON R. BLAIR OR DAVID STRONG, EARLE AR (A-159)
37 R 4 1 3 4 4-16 31.50 HIT 1ST TURN
 
Smart Insurance Stake
August/September One Consolations
RACE 37
1. TNT NOS BK., M 8/ 2/2016
SH AVATAR-KELSOS NATASHA
TOM G. TAPLIN OR BRANT T. TAPLIN, ABILENE KS (A-107)
56 R 2 4 5 4 4-12 31.32 COLLIDED 1ST TURN
2. COBI'S VOLANO R., M 8/17/2016
RHYTHMLESS-HS TWINKLE TOES
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-114)
57 R 5 1 3 3 5-7 31.44 COLLIDED 1ST TURN
4. FLAXON WAXON R., M 9/29/2016
SHONN-KELSOS CORA
CLINTON R. BLAIR OR DAVID STRONG, EARLE AR (A-140)
63 R 1 3 4 5 5-21 32.08 STUMBLED BACKSTRETCH
5. LITA GREY R., F 8/12/2016
GABLE SOUR CREAM-KANE'S SUGAR RAY
CHARLES E. WOODS, JR., MAYVIEW MO (S-L)
58 R 2 2 3 4 4-18 31.70 OUTRUN
7. FAUSTINOTHECHEF BD., M 8/30/2016
KIOWA SWEET TREY-STARRY SKIES
TIMOTHY A. BRENDE, DAKOTA DUNES SD (A-85)
51 R 5 4 5 5 5-14 31.02 NO CHANGE
 
US Off Track/Greyhound Channel Stake
August/September Two Consolations
RACE 38
1. COBI'S SCREWBALL W.BK., M 8/14/2016
GIGAWATT-AMF BONE CHIP
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-123)
59 R 5 3 5 4 4-7 1/2 31.22 CROWDED 1ST TURN
2. SE'S JET POWER BK., M 8/ 6/2016
SE'S JET FUEL-SE'S FIRE QUEEN
DOUGLAS G. CAREY OR STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-122)
59 R 4 4 4 5 5-12 31.56 NO MISHAPS
4. COBI'S DERRINGER R., M 9/11/2016
BARCELONA BOSS-BACKWOOD ALVA
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-136)
62 R 2 4 5 4 4-6 1/2 31.18 LITTLE CHANGE
5. SAMANTHA FOX BK.BD., F 8/12/2016
GABLE SOUR CREAM-KANE'S SUGAR RAY
CHARLES E. WOODS, JR., MAYVIEW MO (S-L)
64 R 7 5 5 4 4-13 31.54 NEVER PROMINENT
7. CTW VIVA VESTA R.F., F 9/ 7/2016
CTW BASE CAMP-DRIVEN TEMPO
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-94)
53 R 4 3 4 5 5-11 31.22 NO MISHAPS
 
West Flagler Associates, LTD. Stake
August/September Three Consolations
RACE 39
1. SHE ALL IN RED R., F 9/ 5/2016
KC AND ALL-TIGER GIRL
DAVID L. HAYS, WACO TX (A-98)
54 R 2 3 4 5 5-19 31.67 CROWDED EARLY
2. DS RIDE ON TIME BE.BD., M 8/21/2016
KC AND ALL-DS WHITE PHANTOM
SHANNON HENRY OR DENNIS RIDER, SOLOMON KS (A-129)
60 R 7 5 3 3 4-7 1/2 31.20 EARLY TRY
4. COBI'S RIDDLE R., M 9/11/2016
BARCELONA BOSS-BACKWOOD ALVA
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-133)
61 R 5 4 5 5 5-6 31.14 EVEN TRY
5. CTW FIDGETY FAY DK.R.BD., F 8/ 1/2016
CTW PLAZA RIO-CTW FLIRTATIOUS
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-102)
55 R 2 3 4 5 4-11 31.26 LITTLE CHANGE
7. COBI'S BANDANA BK., F 8/ 1/2016
ATASCOCITA GRAY-BOC'S MISSILE
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-126)
60 R 2 2 5 5 5-10 31.38 BACK EARLY
 
Abilene Rent-All & Sales, Inc. Stake
August/September Four Consolations
RACE 40
1. COBI'S MARGO W.BD., F 8/17/2016
RHYTHMLESS-HS TWINKLE TOES
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-73)
49 R 2 1 5 5 5-26 32.08 FAR BACK
2. CTW VICTORO BK., M 9/ 7/2016
CTW BASE CAMP-DRIVEN TEMPO
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-113)
57 R 4 4 5 5 4-3 1/2 31.22 CROWDED 1ST TURN
4. DS LET IT RIDE W.T.BK., F 8/21/2016
KC AND ALL-DS WHITE PHANTOM
SHANNON HENRY OR DENNIS RIDER, SOLOMON KS (A-105)
55 R 7 5 2 3 5-14 31.45 COLLIDED 1ST TURN
5. BACKSLASHIN W.F., M 9/29/2016
SHONN-KELSOS CORA
CLINTON R. BLAIR OR DAVID STRONG, EARLE AR (A-99)
54 R 4 2 5 4 4-17 31.51 PINCHED BACK EARLY
7. TNT COAL TRAIN BD., M 9/ 1/2016
FLYING COAL CITY-MUSTANG CAT
TOM G. TAPLIN OR BRANT T. TAPLIN, ABILENE KS (A-149)
65 R 1 2 2 3 4-13 31.22 EARLY TRY
 
LaFiesta Mexican Restaurant Stake
August/September Five Consolations
RACE 41
1. JS CLASSY COAL BK., M 8/ 3/2016
SUPERIOR PANAMA-JS FIRSTCLASSACT
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-110)
56 R 7 5 4 5 5-18 31.55 COLLIDED 1ST TURN
2. TNT NEVADA SKY F., F 8/ 2/2016
SH AVATAR-KELSOS NATASHA
TOM G. TAPLIN OR BRANT T. TAPLIN, ABILENE KS (A-91)
52 R 7 4 2 4 4-7 31.21 CROWDED BACKSTRETCH
4. KB'S WILD THANG R., M 9/20/2016
VENUS ESPINOSA-HEL'S DOT TO DOT
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-150)
65 R 2 1 5 5 5-18 31.63 OUTRUN
5. COBI'S WINDSTORM R., M 9/11/2016
BARCELONA BOSS-BACKWOOD ALVA
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-87)
52 R 1 2 3 5 5-10 31.43 MUCH EARLY TROUBLE
7. CTW FLYBOY FLYNN R.F., M 8/ 1/2016
CTW PLAZA RIO-CTW FLIRTATIOUS
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-80)
50 R 5 5 5 5 5-8 1/2 30.90 BACK EARLY
 
Borchers 31.90 Memorial Stake
RACE 42
1. CTW LASER BLAST BK., M 10/ 1/2016
TRENT LEE-CTW LEONA BROWN
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-175)
43 R 4 3 3 4 4-8 31.90 SOME WIDE
2. KB'S BASHER BD.W., M 9/ 2/2016
STEVIE PREE-HS NOLA
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-144)
63 R 7 5 5 4 4-20 32.04 STUMBLED BREAK
4. ALTO BILLIE JEAN BD., F 10/ 9/2016
TK QUICK STRIKE-MOST DILIGENT
RUFUS TATUM, DALLAS TX (A-177)
44 R 1 3 4 4 4-14 31.75 OUTRUN
5. JS CLASSY CHAZ BK., M 8/ 3/2016
SUPERIOR PANAMA-JS FIRSTCLASSACT
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-137)
62 R 4 2 4 5 5-16 31.84 NO TROUBLES
7. KB'S SEVANA BD., F 9/ 2/2016
STEVIE PREE-HS NOLA
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-153)
66 R 1 3 4 4 4-18 31.99 FAR BACK
8. PAR BY A MILE BD., F 9/28/2016
DJAYS OCTANE-KB'S BY A MILE
BOBBY JOE PARKER, KEOTA OK (A-147)
64 R 4 3 4 5 5-20 32.06 FAR BACK