Fall Nationals 2020

 FALL NATIONALS 2020

OCTOBER 12-16, 2020

ABILENE KS

Race Results » Fall Meet 2020
Thursday, October 15, 2020
Monday, October 12, 2020
Auction » Fall Meet 2020
Tuesday, October 20, 2020
Saturday, October 10, 2020
Back to Fall Meet 2020 » Fall Meet 2020 Finals Program
Tuesday, October 13, 2020

 HS Auction Company Stake  |  DOWNLOAD

August One Main
 
RACE 1
1. KD'S ALVIN R., M 8/29/2019
FLYING HYDROGEN-WINDY ANNA
DAVID STRONG OR KURT PHILLIPS, SOLOMON KS (A-65)
3 R 1 2 1 1 1-6 1/2 30.85 TOOK CONTROL
2. SE'S LIL DOLL BD., F 8/ 2/2019
DUTCH MAGIC-SE'S BELPRE
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-63)
2 R 1 2 2 1 1-6 30.87 UP ON OUTSIDE
4. WILSON LAKE BD., M 8/19/2019
NASHAPELLI-SIDLINGER
WILLIAM G. RANDLE, CHAPMAN KS (A-68)
4 R 2 2 1 1 1-1/2 31.52 GAMELY
5. SE'S LIL KATE BK., F 8/ 2/2019
DUTCH MAGIC-SE'S BELPRE
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-61)
1 R 2 1 1 1 1-8 31.09 ALL THE WAY
 
Ron Mullen Stake
August One Fite I
 
RACE 2
1. AINT A BAD DAY BD.W., F 8/20/2019
PAT C CLEMENT-BARTS WRAP IT UP
KATE BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-67)
4 R 1 1 2 2 2-1/2 31.56 BOLD LATE BID
2. CHAIN STATION BD., M 8/19/2019
NASHAPELLI-SIDLINGER
WILLIAM G. RANDLE, CHAPMAN KS (A-60)
1 R 1 2 2 2 2-8 31.65 FOLLOWED PACE
4. DEVIOUS DUANE LT.BD., M 8/19/2019
NASHAPELLI-SIDLINGER
WILLIAM G. RANDLE, CHAPMAN KS (A-64)
2 R 2 1 1 2 2-6 31.27 SET EARLY PACE
5. TALKIN TENNESSEE BD., F 8/20/2019
PAT C CLEMENT-BARTS WRAP IT UP
KATE BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-66)
3 R 2 1 2 2 2-6 1/2 31.32 EARLY PACESETTER
 
Midwest Greyhound Supply Stake
August Two Main
 
RACE 3
1. SE'S LIL PLUM BD., F 8/ 2/2019
DUTCH MAGIC-SE'S BELPRE
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-69)
5 R 1 1 1 1 1-17 30.64 ALL ALONE
2. DEUCE VAUGHN LT.BD., M 8/19/2019
NASHAPELLI-SIDLINGER
WILLIAM G. RANDLE, CHAPMAN KS (A-75)
8 R 1 1 1 1 1-5 1/2 31.17 UNCHALLENGED
4. SE'S LIL FIRE BD., F 8/ 2/2019
DUTCH MAGIC-SE'S BELPRE
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-72)
6 R 1 2 2 2 1-1/2 30.68 FINAL STRIDES
5. KD'S ALBERT R., M 8/29/2019
FLYING HYDROGEN-WINDY ANNA
DAVID STRONG OR KURT PHILLIPS, SOLOMON KS (A-74)
7 R 2 1 1 1 1-1 30.53 DETERMINED
 
Holm Automotive Center Stake
August Two Flite I
 
RACE 4
1. SEVEN SUMMERS BK., M 8/20/2019
PAT C CLEMENT-BARTS WRAP IT UP
KATE BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-70)
5 R 2 3 3 3 2-17 31.82 LATE GAIN
2. JS HEADLINE NEWS BD., M 8/26/2019
PAT C CLEMENT-JS ANGEL TOUCH
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (S)
6 R 2 1 1 1 2-1/2 30.72 SET GAME PACE
4. SE'S LIL MONEY BK., F 8/ 2/2019
DUTCH MAGIC-SE'S BELPRE
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-73)
7 R 1 2 2 2 2-1 30.62 CLOSED GAP
5. NOT GOOD AT NOT BK.W.T., F 8/20/2019
PAT C CLEMENT-BARTS WRAP IT UP
KATE BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-76)
8 R 2 2 2 2 2-5 1/2 31.57 SOME WIDE
 
Robson Oil, Corner Stop & Liberty Stake
August Two Flite II
 
RACE 5
1. BIG THOMPSON DK.BD., M 8/19/2019
NASHAPELLI-SIDLINGER
WILLIAM G. RANDLE, CHAPMAN KS (A-71)
5 R 4 2 2 2 3-17 1/2 31.86 EARLY THREAT
 
Ben Stout Memorial Stake
July One Main
 
RACE 6
1. JS SALTYTHURSDAY R.F., M 7/18/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-JS SPEEDYPEBBLES
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-37)
12 R 2 1 1 1 1-10 1/2 31.09 UNCHALLENGED
2. IM JUSTA BAD GUY F.BD., M 7/18/2019
PAT C CLEMENT-USED TO THIS
KATE BARTLEY, ABILENE KS (A-33)
11 R 1 2 1 1 1-7 1/2 31.03 DREW OUT
4. DILLY'S DREAM BK., F 7/23/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-MISS DILLY
SUE BOATRIGHT, MAYFIELD KS (A-27)
9 R 1 2 2 2 1-1/2 30.90 UP ON RAIL
5. JS KICKINUPMUDD DK.BD., M 7/30/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-JS RUNNIN HAVOC
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-32)
10 R 4 2 1 1 1-12 1/2 30.64 ALL ALONE
 
Symbioun, Inc. Stake
July One Flite I
 
RACE 7
1. MO MO R.F., F 7/12/2019
FIESTA PARAGUAS-BOC'S MISSILE
REGINALD SWIST, AUSTIN TX (A-31)
10 R 2 1 3 3 2-12 1/2 31.53 DESPITE TROUBLE
2. JS IN THE MONEY BK., M 7/11/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-JS E Z LIVIN
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-29)
9 R 4 1 1 1 2-1/2 30.94 NEARLY HELD
4. KATALOX RUBEN BD., M 7/24/2019
TNT STAR WARS-BELLA GIGAN
JEFF BLAIR AND MARCOS GONZALEZ, ABILENE KS (A-36)
12 R 1 2 2 2 2-10 1/2 31.82 EVEN GAIT
5. JS PISTOL WHIFF R.F., F 7/30/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-JS RUNNIN HAVOC
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-34)
11 R 2 3 2 2 2-7 1/2 31.56 EVENLY
 
Lumber House Stake
July One Flite II
 
RACE 8
1. PTH PRETTY MSMOE BK., F 7/12/2019
FIESTA PARAGUAS-BOC'S MISSILE
LA RAY HOWARD, AUSTIN TX (A-35)
11 R 4 1 3 3 3-11 1/2 31.83 WIDE LATE
2. KATALOX RUPERTO BK., M 7/24/2019
TNT STAR WARS-BELLA GIGAN
JEFF BLAIR AND MARCOS GONZALEZ, ABILENE KS (A-30)
10 R 1 3 2 2 3-13 31.55 MIDTRACK
4. SE'S TALI DATA BD., F 7/25/2019
SE TALI SUNDANCE-SE'S BLACK WIDOW
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-28)
9 R 2 3 3 3 3-2 31.04 WELL UP
 
City Of Abilene Stake
July Two Main
 
RACE 9
1. JS BORN TO FLY BK., F 7/11/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-JS E Z LIVIN
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-47)
16 R 1 1 1 1 1-13 31.08 MUCH THE BEST
2. JS PARDONMYDUST BD., M 7/30/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-JS RUNNIN HAVOC
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-46)
15 R 4 1 1 1 1-3 1/2 31.02 BOX TO WIRE
4. SE'S BLACKBEAUTY BK., F 7/25/2019
SE TALI SUNDANCE-SE'S BLACK WIDOW
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-39)
13 R 2 1 1 1 1-7 30.63 GOING AWAY
5. JS EXPRESS MALE BK., M 7/11/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-JS E Z LIVIN
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-43)
14 R 4 1 1 1 1-NS 30.98 JUST HELD
 
Pinnacle Bank Stake
July Two Flite I
 
RACE 10
1. JS MISMARYMACKIN BK., F 7/ 4/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-JULIANNE HOUGH
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-45)
15 R 2 3 2 2 2-3 1/2 31.27 STEADILY
2. KATALOX ROCCO W.BD., M 7/24/2019
TNT STAR WARS-BELLA GIGAN
JEFF BLAIR AND MARCOS GONZALEZ, ABILENE KS (A-48)
16 R 2 2 2 2 2-13 31.98 FOLLOWED PACE
4. KATALOX RAMON W.BK., M 7/24/2019
TNT STAR WARS-BELLA GIGAN
JEFF BLAIR AND MARCOS GONZALEZ, ABILENE KS (A-42)
14 R 2 3 2 2 2-NS 30.99 ALMOST UP
5. KATALOX RIMA BK., F 7/24/2019
TNT STAR WARS-BELLA GIGAN
JEFF BLAIR AND MARCOS GONZALEZ, ABILENE KS (A-38)
13 R 1 2 2 2 2-7 31.11 GOOD TRY
 
Zey’s Market Stake
July Two Flite II
 
RACE 11
1. BEVO SWIST BK., M 7/12/2019
FIESTA PARAGUAS-BOC'S MISSILE
REGINALD SWIST, AUSTIN TX (A-41)
14 R 1 2 3 3 3-9 31.60 ON INSIDE
2. JS SUGABOOMBOOM R.BD., F 7/18/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-JS SPEEDYPEBBLES
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-40)
13 R 4 3 3 3 3-8 31.17 ON RAIL
4. CDH STARLIGHT R., F 7/12/2019
FIESTA PARAGUAS-BOC'S MISSILE
LA RAY HOWARD, AUSTIN TX (A-44)
15 R 1 2 3 3 3-7 31.53 EARLY FACTOR
 
Palm Beach Kennel Club Stake
July Three Main
 
RACE 12
1. JS REBELWITHPAWS BK., F 7/11/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-JS E Z LIVIN
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-50)
17 R 2 2 1 1 1-3 1/2 31.12 QUICK COMMAND
2. JS BOBBY BONES BK., M 7/11/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-JS E Z LIVIN
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-58)
20 R 1 1 1 1 1-3 1/2 31.09 MIDTRACK WIN
4. SE'S SPARKLES BD., F 7/25/2019
SE TALI SUNDANCE-SE'S BLACK WIDOW
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-54)
18 R 4 3 2 2 1-5 30.81 GOING AWAY
5. JS PREYFORPEACE R.F., F 7/30/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-JS RUNNIN HAVOC
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-55)
19 R 1 1 1 1 1-3 1/2 30.77 EASILY
 
bestbet Jacksonville Stake
July Three Flite I
 
RACE 13
1. KATALOX ROGELIO W.F.BD., M 7/24/2019
TNT STAR WARS-BELLA GIGAN
JEFF BLAIR AND MARCOS GONZALEZ, ABILENE KS (A-49)
17 R 1 3 2 2 2-3 1/2 31.36 CLOSING
2. JS CHASIN DREAMS DK.BD., M 7/ 4/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-JULIANNE HOUGH
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-57)
19 R 4 2 2 2 2-3 1/2 31.01 FAIR TRY
4. KATALOX RENE BD., M 7/24/2019
TNT STAR WARS-BELLA GIGAN
JEFF BLAIR AND MARCOS GONZALEZ, ABILENE KS (A-59)
20 R 2 2 2 2 2-3 1/2 31.36 RAIL TRY
5. JS SLUSH FUND R.F., F 7/18/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-JS SPEEDYPEBBLES
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-53)
18 R 2 1 1 1 2-5 31.17 SET PACE, RAIL
 
Greytwear Stake
July Three Flite II
 
RACE 14
1. SE'S BLACK RAIN BK., F 7/25/2019
SE TALI SUNDANCE-SE'S BLACK WIDOW
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-51)
17 R 4 1 3 3 3-4 31.38 WELL UP
2. KATALOX ROMINA BK., F 7/24/2019
TNT STAR WARS-BELLA GIGAN
JEFF BLAIR AND MARCOS GONZALEZ, ABILENE KS (A-52)
18 R 1 2 3 3 3-11 31.59 NO THREAT
4. CLARENCE JR BK., M 7/12/2019
FIESTA PARAGUAS-BOC'S MISSILE
REGINALD SWIST, AUSTIN TX (A-56)
19 R 2 3 3 3 3-25 32.57 ON OUTSIDE
 
Lenora Collins Stake
June One Main
 
RACE 15
1. BIG BLU SPEED BE.BD., M 6/12/2019
BARCELONA BOSS-PATTY CAKE
HARLAND V. OLSON, SOLOMON KS (A-6)
22 R 2 1 1 1 1-2 31.43 DETERMINED
2. DOINGITMYWAY W.R., M 6/ 1/2019
STEALINTHESHOW-SHOT AT THE NITE
JACOBS RACING KENNEL, INC., CLAFLIN KS (A-12)
24 R 2 2 1 1 1-4 30.55 HANDY WIN
4. DENALI DIVA R., F 6/ 7/2019
BELLA INFRARED-KAY MYTH AMES
SUE BOATRIGHT, MAYFIELD KS (A-3)
21 R 4 1 1 1 1-5 1/2 30.91 NEVER HEADED
5. MAGNIFICENT WON W.R., F 6/ 1/2019
STEALINTHESHOW-SHOT AT THE NITE
JACOBS RACING KENNEL, INC., CLAFLIN KS (A-8)
23 R 1 1 2 2 1-2 1/2 30.89 HURRIED HOME
 
Hitching Post Restaurant & Saloon, Inc. Stake
June One Flite I
 
RACE 16
1. RHT MARYLYNN R., F 6/23/2019
MY DOG FLIPPER-RHT CALVENA
RAY WONG, BRENTWOOD TN (A-4)
21 R 5 4 3 2 2-5 1/2 31.29 DESPITE TROUBLE
2. JS BIG SHOWOFF R.BD., M 6/ 1/2019
SHOW ON THE ROAD-JS HOOSIER MAMA
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-7)
22 R 4 2 2 2 2-2 31.59 WIDE, CAME ON
4. REMINGTON'S ROSE R.BD., F 6/ 7/2019
BELLA INFRARED-KAY MYTH AMES
SUE BOATRIGHT, MAYFIELD KS (A-11)
24 R 1 1 2 2 2-4 30.85 MIDTRACK BID
5. JS ROB STONE BD., M 6/13/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-CH RAGIN RUMOR
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-10)
23 R 4 2 1 1 2-2 1/2 31.08 SET PACE RAIL
 
June One Flite II
 
RACE 17
1. HOMER'S HONEY W.T.BD., F 6/23/2019
NASHAPELLI-SPLENDOR
SUE BOATRIGHT, MAYFIELD KS (A-13)
24 R 4 3 3 3 3-17 1/2 31.81 NO THREAT
2. HOMER HUSTLER BK., M 6/23/2019
NASHAPELLI-SPLENDOR
SUE BOATRIGHT, MAYFIELD KS (A-5)
22 R 1 3 3 3 3-3 31.65 CROWDED 1ST TURN
4. PRESTON'S PRIZE DK.BD., F 6/ 7/2019
BELLA INFRARED-KAY MYTH AMES
SUE BOATRIGHT, MAYFIELD KS (A-9)
23 R 2 3 3 3 3-5 31.24 SQUEEZED BACK
5. HOMER HOMERUN R., M 6/23/2019
NASHAPELLI-SPLENDOR
SUE BOATRIGHT, MAYFIELD KS (A-1)
21 R 1 2 2 3 3-11 1/2 31.74 EVENLY
 
Wayne R. Ward, Inc. Stake
June Two Main
 
RACE 18
1. BIG TALKER W.BK., M 6/ 1/2019
STEALINTHESHOW-SHOT AT THE NITE
JACOBS RACING KENNEL, INC., CLAFLIN KS (A-16)
25 R 4 4 1 1 1-4 30.61 TOOK COMMAND
2. SOMETHING UNIQUE BK., M 6/ 1/2019
STEALINTHESHOW-SHOT AT THE NITE
JACOBS RACING KENNEL, INC., CLAFLIN KS (A-25)
28 R 2 2 2 1 1- 1/2 30.72 TOOK CONTROL
4. GLAMOROUS GIRL W.R., F 6/ 1/2019
STEALINTHESHOW-SHOT AT THE NITE
JACOBS RACING KENNEL, INC., CLAFLIN KS (A-23)
27 R 4 1 1 1 1-1 1/2 30.94 ALL THE WAY
5. HOMER HOTTIE BK.W.T., F 6/23/2019
NASHAPELLI-SPLENDOR
SUE BOATRIGHT, MAYFIELD KS (A-18)
26 R 1 3 2 2 1-6 1/2 31.11 PULLING AWAY
 
Greyhound Hall of Fame/Facebook Auction Stake
June Two Flite I
 
RACE 19
1. DENALI DARLIN BD., F 6/ 7/2019
BELLA INFRARED-KAY MYTH AMES
SUE BOATRIGHT, MAYFIELD KS (A-14)
25 R 1 1 2 2 2-4 30.86 GOOD TRY
2. SISTA RED R., F 6/12/2019
BARCELONA BOSS-PATTY CAKE
HARLAND V. OLSON, SOLOMON KS (A-19)
26 R 2 1 1 1 2-6 1/2 31.58 SET PACE RAIL
4. BAKER'S BEAUTY R., F 6/ 7/2019
BELLA INFRARED-KAY MYTH AMES
SUE BOATRIGHT, MAYFIELD KS (A-24)
28 R 1 3 3 3 2- 1/2 30.77 DRIVING WIDE
5. DENALI DAME F., F 6/ 7/2019
BELLA INFRARED-KAY MYTH AMES
SUE BOATRIGHT, MAYFIELD KS (A-22)
27 R 2 2 3 2 2-1 1/2 31.06 IMPEDED
 
June Two Flite II
 
RACE 20
1. RHT KAROLYNN R., F 6/23/2019
MY DOG FLIPPER-RHT CALVENA
RAY WONG, BRENTWOOD TN (A-15)
25 R 2 3 3 3 3-11 31.40 TIGHT QUARTERS
2. JS SHOW STOPPER R.BD., F 6/ 1/2019
SHOW ON THE ROAD-JS HOOSIER MAMA
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-20)
26 R 4 2 3 3 3-15 1/2 32.22 NO FACTOR
4. JS SHOW NO MERCY R.BD., F 6/ 1/2019
SHOW ON THE ROAD-JS HOOSIER MAMA
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-21)
27 R 1 3 2 3 3-8 31.51 BORE IN EARLY
5. JS ROLLINTHUNDER BK., M 6/13/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-CH RAGIN RUMOR
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-26)
28 R 4 1 1 2 3-9 1/2 31.40 SET EARLY PACE
 
Plum Creek Stake
May One Main
 
RACE 21
1. DD DOING IT BEST R., F 5/24/2019
DJAYS OCTANE-WINDY GABBY
DEBORAH L. STRICKLAND TRUST, ABILENE KS (A-143)
29 R 1 3 3 1 1-6 30.65 FAST FINISH
2. JS ONEHOTMINUTE R.BD., F 5/ 5/2019
SH AVATAR-JS TOHOTTOHANDLE
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-146)
30 R 1 1 1 1 1-4 1/2 30.49 BOX TO WIRE
4. KD'S LORAN R., F 5/ 5/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-JULES RULES
DAVID STRONG OR KURT PHILLIPS, SOLOMON KS (A-151)
31 R 4 1 1 1 1-3 1/2 30.79 DETERMINED
5. O YA MONEY HONEY BK., F 5/22/2019
LK'S NOW R NEVER-O YA BABY BLUE
GARY W. REICHERTS, OSAGE IA
32 R 2 1 1 1 1-6 30.19 DREW OUT
 
Solomon State Bank Stake
May One Flite I
 
RACE 22
1. KD'S LARRY LT.BD., M 5/ 5/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-JULES RULES
DAVID STRONG OR KURT PHILLIPS, SOLOMON KS (A-145)
29 R 4 1 1 2 2-6 31.06 JAMMED LATE
2. KD'S LACY R., F 5/ 5/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-JULES RULES
DAVID STRONG OR KURT PHILLIPS, SOLOMON KS (A-147)
30 R 2 3 2 2 2-4 1/2 30.81 GOOD EFFORT
4. JS HOT THANG BD., M 5/ 5/2019
SH AVATAR-JS TOHOTTOHANDLE
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-152)
32 R 1 2 2 2 2-6 30.63 GOOD TRY
5. JS HOT MESS BD., M 5/ 5/2019
SH AVATAR-JS TOHOTTOHANDLE
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-150)
31 R 2 2 2 2 2-3 1/2 31.05 FORCED PACE
 
May One Flite II
 
RACE 23
1. JB WHITEBLIZZARD W.BK., M 5/ 3/2019
BARCELONA BOSS-BR'S SHADOW
JOHN EDWARD BRAWLEY, WACO TX (A-149)
31 R 1 3 3 3 3-17 32.00 WELL BACK
2. CE'S SHE BOSSY W.BD., F 5/ 3/2019
BARCELONA BOSS-BR'S SHADOW
JOHN EDWARD BRAWLEY, WACO TX (A-148)
30 R 4 2 3 3 3-8 31.07 EVEN PACE
4. KAYJAY GOLD RUSH R., M 5/16/2019
ATASCOCITA GRAY-KB'S SOPHIA
JASON HESS OR KYLE JON HOELZEL, VALVERN IA (A-144)
29 R 2 2 2 3 3-10 1/2 31.38 JAMMED LATE
 
Arkansas Greyhound Association Stake
May Two Main
 
RACE 24
1. JS HOT DAWG R.BD., M 5/ 5/2019
SH AVATAR-JS TOHOTTOHANDLE
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-160)
35 R 2 1 1 1 1-2 30.67 ALL THE WAY
2. JS HOT N HERRE R.BD., M 5/ 5/2019
SH AVATAR-JS TOHOTTOHANDLE
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-158)
34 R 4 1 1 1 1-5 30.49 QUICK COMMAND
4. O YA WHITE SOX BK., F 5/22/2019
LK'S NOW R NEVER-O YA BABY BLUE
GARY W. REICHERTS, OSAGE IA
36 R 2 2 2 2 1-3 30.38 UP IN STRETCH
5. KD'S LUNA BD.W., F 5/ 5/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-JULES RULES
DAVID STRONG OR KURT PHILLIPS, SOLOMON KS (A-155)
33 R 4 1 1 1 1-7 30.57 PULLING AWAY
 
Jodi Kidd Memorial Stake
May Two Flite I
 
RACE 25
1. KD'S LYNDA DK.BD., F 5/ 5/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-JULES RULES
DAVID STRONG OR KURT PHILLIPS, SOLOMON KS (A-157)
34 R 2 2 2 2 2-5 30.83 GOOD TRY
2. KD'S LEXI F., F 5/ 5/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-JULES RULES
DAVID STRONG OR KURT PHILLIPS, SOLOMON KS (A-159)
35 R 1 2 2 2 2-2 30.82 MIDTRACK GAIN
4. JS HOT N HEAVY BD., M 5/ 5/2019
SH AVATAR-JS TOHOTTOHANDLE
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-161)
36 R 1 1 1 1 2-3 30.59 SET GAME PACE
5. DD DOING IT RITE R., F 5/24/2019
DJAYS OCTANE-WINDY GABBY
DEBORAH L. STRICKLAND TRUST, ABILENE KS (A-153)
33 R 1 3 3 3 2-7 31.06 CROWDED 1ST TURN
 
May Two Flite II
 
RACE 26
1. KAYCAR TRU DOG R., M 5/22/2019
OSHKOSH SLAMMER-ATASCOCITA KALA
JASON HESS OR KYLE JON HOELZEL, VALVERN IA (A-154)
33 R 2 2 2 2 3-7 1/2 31.10 CROWDED 1ST TURN
2. JB SHE CLASSY BD., F 5/ 3/2019
BARCELONA BOSS-BR'S SHADOW
JOHN EDWARD BRAWLEY, WACO TX (A-156)
 
34 R 1 3 3 3 3-11 1/2 31.31 ON INSIDE
Greyhound Breeders of Arkansas Stake
April One Main
 
RACE 27
1. DING DONG DITCH R.BD., M 4/ 1/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-SLIPSLIDINAWAY
DONNA M. BARR, HUDSON WI
40 R 1 1 1 1 1-6 1/2 30.59 EASILY, RAIL
2. TICKLE UR FANCY BK., F 4/ 1/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-SLIPSLIDINAWAY
DONNA M. BARR, HUDSON WI
39 R 2 1 1 1 1-2 30.41 NEVER HEADED
4. JS KEEP SWINGIN BD., F 4/ 1/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-CH KEEPIN FAITH
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-121)
37 R 2 1 1 1 1-13 30.20 MUCH THE BEST
5. DAY DRINKING BK., F 4/ 1/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-SLIPSLIDINAWAY
DONNA M. BARR, HUDSON WI
38 R 4 1 1 1 1-8 30.51 MIDTRACK DRIVE
 
Abilene Animal Hospital Stake
April I Flite I
 
RACE 28
1. B'S SCARLET R.F., F 4/ 6/2019
WHAT A CRAZYRUSH-FINAL ATTACK
CRAIGIE, INC. OR CLAYTON J. BLACK, ABILENE KS (A-124)
38 R 2 2 2 2 2-8 31.07 FAIR EFFORT
2. EMOJI W.BK., F 4/18/2019
KL'S HARVEY-WINDY MADDIE
CLINTON R. BLAIR OR DAVID STRONG, EARLE AR (A-128)
40 R 4 3 3 3 2-6 1/2 31.05 OUTSIDE GAIN
4. BIG MARKET R., M 4/28/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-CRISTINA JUSTINA
CLINTON R. BLAIR OR DAVID STRONG, EARLE AR (A-125)
39 R 1 2 2 2 2-2 30.56 RAIL GAIN
5. PUMP UP THE JAM BD., M 4/ 5/2019
KC AND ALL-POWEROFTRACTION
DONNA M. BARR, HUDSON WI
37 R 1 3 2 2 2-13 31.10 ON RAIL
 
April One Flite II
 
RACE 29
1. COMO COTTON BD., M 4/20/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-EYES FOCUSED
A.E. NELSON, III, TOM G. OR BRANT TAPLIN, COMO MS
(A-122)
37 R 4 2 3 3 3-13 1/2 31.15 EVEN GAIT
2. COMO FAST EDDIE BD., M 4/20/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-EYES FOCUSED
A.E. NELSON, III, TOM G. OR BRANT TAPLIN, COMO MS
(A-123)
38 R 1 3 3 3 3-8 1/2 31.09 SLOW START
4. CURTIS JONES R., M 4/18/2019
STEVIE PREE-DEPOSITION
GLENN C. JONES, RIESEL TX (A-127)
40 R 2 2 2 2 3-8 31.15 EARLY THREAT
5. WHITNEY JONES R.BD., F 4/18/2019
STEVIE PREE-DEPOSITION
GLENN C. JONES, RIESEL TX (A-126)
39 R 4 3 3 3 3-26 32.30 WELL BACK
 
Phil Harris Memorial Stake
April Two Main
 
RACE 30
1. JS KEEPONTRUCKIN BD., M 4/ 1/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-CH KEEPIN FAITH
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-135)
44 R 1 2 2 2 1-NS 30.87 FINAL STEP
2. CABOOL BD., M 4/28/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-CRISTINA JUSTINA
CLINTON R. BLAIR OR DAVID STRONG, EARLE AR (A-134)
43 R 4 2 1 1 1-3 30.84 DESPITE TROUBLE
4. SHARPDRESSEDMAN BK., M 4/ 1/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-SLIPSLIDINAWAY
DONNA M. BARR, HUDSON WI
42 R 4 1 1 1 1-16 30.74 UNOPPOSED
5. COMO MISS DEB R.F., F 4/20/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-EYES FOCUSED
A.E. NELSON, III, TOM G. OR BRANT TAPLIN, COMO MS
(A-130)
41 R 4 1 1 1 1-1 1/2 30.67 GAME WIN
 
Don’s Tire & Supply Stake
April Two Flite I
 
RACE 31
1. B'S SASHA W.T.BK., F 4/ 6/2019
WHAT A CRAZYRUSH-FINAL ATTACK
CRAIGIE, INC. OR CLAYTON J. BLACK, ABILENE KS (A-129)
41 R 2 3 2 2 2-1 1/2 30.77 HARD TRY
2. HAVIN A HISSYFIT BK., F 4/ 5/2019
KC AND ALL-POWEROFTRACTION
DONNA M. BARR, HUDSON WI
44 R 2 1 1 1 2-NS 30.88 ALMOST HELD
4. SEBASTIAN BK., M 4/18/2019
KL'S HARVEY-WINDY MADDIE
CLINTON R. BLAIR OR DAVID STRONG, EARLE AR (A-131)
42 R 1 3 3 2 2-16 31.88 EVENLY
5. MR DEBONAIR BK., M 4/ 1/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-SLIPSLIDINAWAY
DONNA M. BARR, HUDSON WI
43 R 1 1 2 2 2-3 31.07 CLOSE QUARTERS
 
April Two Flite II
 
RACE 32
1. BOOKER JONES R.F., M 4/18/2019
STEVIE PREE-DEPOSITION
GLENN C. JONES, RIESEL TX (A-133)
43 R 2 3 3 3 3-29 32.87 NEVER UP
2. ASHLEY JONES BD., F 4/18/2019
STEVIE PREE-DEPOSITION
GLENN C. JONES, RIESEL TX (A-132)
42 R 2 2 2 3 3-18 32.04 EARLY FACTOR
4. NIPIT IN THE BUD BK., M 4/ 5/2019
KC AND ALL-POWEROFTRACTION
DONNA M. BARR, HUDSON WI
41 R 1 2 3 3 3-8 1/2 31.26 EVEN PACE
 
Greyhound Pets of N.E. Florida Stake
April Three Main
 
RACE 33
1. KELLS LAST CALL R., M 4/ 4/2019
SH AVATAR-KELLS BELIEVER
JOHN DALTON, MC DADE TX (A-137)
45 R 2 1 1 1 1-5 1/2 30.45 FULL CONTROL
2. CHADWICK BD., M 4/28/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-CRISTINA JUSTINA
CLINTON R. BLAIR OR DAVID STRONG, EARLE AR (A-141)
47 R 4 3 1 1 1-11 1/2 30.36 MIDTRACK WIN
4. GLASS OF BRANDY R., F 4/18/2019
KL'S HARVEY-WINDY MADDIE
CLINTON R. BLAIR OR DAVID STRONG, EARLE AR (A-138)
46 R 1 1 1 1 1-4 1/2 31.01 GAME WIN
5. FLIPPIN TIZZY W.T.BK., F 4/ 5/2019
KC AND ALL-POWEROFTRACTION
DONNA M. BARR, HUDSON WI
48 R 2 1 1 1 1-12 31.10 ALL ALONE
Dr. Jim & B.J. Smart Stake
 
April Three Flite I
 
RACE 34
1. PAT JONES BD., M 4/18/2019
STEVIE PREE-DEPOSITION
GLENN C. JONES, RIESEL TX (A-142)
48 R 1 2 2 2 2-12 31.96 FOLLOWED PACE
2. COMO REB DK.BD., M 4/20/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-EYES FOCUSED
A.E. NELSON, III, TOM G. OR BRANT TAPLIN, COMO MS
(A-139)
46 R 2 3 2 2 2-4 1/2 31.33 JAMMED LATE
4. OVER SERVED BD., F 4/ 1/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-SLIPSLIDINAWAY
DONNA M. BARR, HUDSON WI
47 R 2 1 2 2 2-11 1/2 31.16 FAIR TRY
5. SUMKINDAWONDRFUL BK., M 4/ 5/2019
KC AND ALL-POWEROFTRACTION
DONNA M. BARR, HUDSON WI
45 R 4 2 2 2 2-5 1/2 30.85 ON INSIDE
 
April Three Flite II
 
RACE 35
1. RUFUS JONES R.F., M 4/18/2019
STEVIE PREE-DEPOSITION
GLENN C. JONES, RIESEL TX (A-140)
47 R 1 2 3 3 3-16 31.50 SOME WIDE
2. COMO KATE DK.BD., F 4/20/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-EYES FOCUSED
A.E. NELSON, III, TOM G. OR BRANT TAPLIN, COMO MS
(A-136)
45 R 1 3 3 3 3-6 1/2 30.90 BLOCKED EARLY
4. POURSUMSUGARONME R.BD., F 4/ 1/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-SLIPSLIDINAWAY
DONNA M. BARR, HUDSON WI
46 R 4 2 3 3 3-7 31.51 SLIGHT FACTOR
 
Racing PROud Stake
February/March One Main
 
RACE 36
1. HERES THE DEAL F.BD., F 3/10/2019
OYA STAN THE MAN-ENNIS SIEGE
MICHAEL STRICKLAND OR ROBERT BRITTON, ABILENE KS (A-77)
49 R 1 1 1 1 1-2 30.46 BOX TO WIRE
2. SE'S MJ DUTCHESS LT.BD., F 3/24/2019
OSHKOSH KID-SE'S NEKOMA
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-90)
52 R 2 1 1 1 1-7 30.23 DRAWING AWAY
4. SE'S MJ TATER W.T.BK., M 3/22/2019
CHASMO'S DUTCH-JW BLACK HONEY
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-84)
50 R 5 1 1 1 1-HD 30.54 HELD GAMELY
5. SE'S JM ANNIE W.BK., F 3/26/2019
KIOWA MYTH-DUTCH BECALL
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-86)
51 R 2 1 1 1 1-3 1/2 30.84 HANDILY
 
Abilene Rent-All & Sales Stake
February/March One Flite I
 
RACE 37
1. B'S BINDY W.T.BK., F 3/25/2019
DJAYS OCTANE-BLINK OFF
CRAIGIE, INC. OR CLAYTON J. BLACK, ABILENE KS (A-91)
52 R 4 2 2 2 2-7 30.74 FINE BID
2. B'S BUGSY W.T.BK., F 3/25/2019
DJAYS OCTANE-BLINK OFF
CRAIGIE, INC. OR CLAYTON J. BLACK, ABILENE KS (A-87)
51 R 4 4 3 2 2-3 1/2 31.09 LONG GAIN
4. CRAIGIEDESPERADO F., M 3/24/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-CRAIGIECRUSHINIT
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-82)
50 R 2 2 2 2 2-HD 30.56 ALMOST UP
5. SE'S MJ PROFIT BD., M 3/22/2019
CHASMO'S DUTCH-JW BLACK HONEY
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-80)
49 R 5 2 2 2 2-2 30.61 BOLD TRY
 
February/March One Flite II
 
RACE 38
1. ROOFTOP PARTNER LT.F., M 2/18/2019
OSHKOSH LAMONT-KIOWA CHERRY SAL
JAMES L. POTTER, EMPORIA KS (A-83)
50 R 4 4 4 3 3-7 31.03 FAIR BID
2. AD PACQUIAO R.BD., M 3/26/2019
NASHAPELLI-JW CALAMITY JANE
DAVID H. BARNETT, RAYTOWN MO (A-88)
51 R 5 2 2 3 3-17 1/2 32.07 EARLY FACTOR
4. CRAIGIE DREAMER R.F., F 3/24/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-CRAIGIECRUSHINIT
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-79)
49 R 4 3 3 3 3-5 30.81 STEADILY
5. ROOFTOP MYHUDSON W.R., M 2/17/2019
ROOFTOP HARDSPOT-DUTCH TONYA
JAMES L. POTTER, EMPORIA KS (A-89)
52 R 1 3 3 3 3-10 1/2 31.06 MIDTRACK TRY
 
Symbioun Farms Stake
February/March Two Main
 
RACE 39
1. CRAIGIE DAKOTA BD., M 3/24/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-CRAIGIECRUSHINIT
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-99)
54 R 5 1 1 1 1- 1/2 30.68 GAMELY
2. SE'S MJ DIAVEL BD., F 3/24/2019
OSHKOSH KID-SE'S NEKOMA
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-104)
56 R 1 3 3 3 1-HD 30.70 TORRID RUSH
4. CRAIGIE DESIGN BD., F 3/24/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-CRAIGIECRUSHINIT
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-95)
53 R 5 2 1 1 1-7 1/2 31.06 BREEZING
5. SE'S MJ MAC W.T.BK., M 3/22/2019
CHASMO'S DUTCH-JW BLACK HONEY
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-101)
55 R 2 3 3 2 1- 1/2 30.70 DESPITE TROUBLE
 
Smart Insurance Stake
February/March Two Flite I
 
RACE 40
1. SE'S MJ LUXURY BK., F 3/22/2019
CHASMO'S DUTCH-JW BLACK HONEY
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-96)
54 R 1 2 2 2 2- 1/2 30.73 STRONG THREAT
2. B'S BILBO BK., M 3/25/2019
DJAYS OCTANE-BLINK OFF
CRAIGIE, INC. OR CLAYTON J. BLACK, ABILENE KS (A-105)
56 R 2 1 1 1 2-HD 30.72 NEARLY HELD
4. CRAIGIE DAUGHTRY DK.BD., M 3/24/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-CRAIGIECRUSHINIT
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-102)
55 R 4 2 1 1 2- 1/2 30.75 SET PACE RAIL
5. JY CHANCE R.BD., M 3/26/2019
NASHAPELLI-JW CALAMITY JANE
JUSTIN C. YOUNG, MEMPHIS TN (A-93)
53 R 2 1 2 2 2-7 1/2 31.58 WIDE GAIN
 
February/March Two Flite II
RACE 41
1. ROOFTOP COOP W.BD., M 2/17/2019
ROOFTOP HARDSPOT-DUTCH TONYA
JAMES L. POTTER, EMPORIA KS (A-106)
56 R 4 2 2 2 3-5 1/2 31.10 WELL UP
2. JW SUPERCHARGE R., M 3/26/2019
NASHAPELLI-JW CALAMITY JANE
JUANITA MOORE, MARION AR (A-103)
55 R 5 1 2 3 3-3 30.93 WELL UP
4. ROOFTOP MY SISSY R., F 2/18/2019
OSHKOSH LAMONT-KIOWA CHERRY SAL
JAMES L. POTTER, EMPORIA KS (A-97)
54 R 2 4 4 4 3-8 1/2 31.28 ON OUTSIDE
5. RT DILIGENT BK., F 3/21/2019
TMC'S REMEDY-MOST DILIGENT
RUFUS TATUM, DALLAS TX (A-94)
53 R 4 4 3 3 3-7 1/2 31.59 ON OUTSIDE
 
H & H Plumbing Heating & Air Stake
February/March Three Main
RACE 42
1. ROOFTOP CAMI W.BD., F 2/17/2019
ROOFTOP HARDSPOT-DUTCH TONYA
JAMES L. POTTER, EMPORIA KS (A-117)
59 R 4 3 3 3 1-1 1/2 31.10 LATE RAIL RUSH
2. CRAIGIE DAMSEL R.F., F 3/24/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-CRAIGIECRUSHINIT
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-108)
57 R 2 1 1 1 1-3 1/2 30.75 HANDILY
4. CRAIGIE DELEGATE R.F.W., M 3/24/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-CRAIGIECRUSHINIT
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-114)
58 R 5 2 3 3 1-1 1/2 30.83 CROWDED, CAME ON
5. SE'S MJ HALO BD., F 3/24/2019
OSHKOSH KID-SE'S NEKOMA
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-119_
60 R 2 1 1 1 1-6 30.33 WITH EASE
KB’s Greyhound Farm Stake
February/March Three Flite I
 
RACE 43
1. B'S BREE BK., F 3/25/2019
DJAYS OCTANE-BLINK OFF
CRAIGIE, INC. OR CLAYTON J. BLACK, ABILENE KS (A-116)
59 R 2 2 2 1 2-1 1/2 31.21 WINNING TRY
2. CRAIGIE DUBAI R.F.W., F 3/24/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-CRAIGIECRUSHINIT
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-120)
60 R 4 2 2 2 2-6 30.67 GOOD EFFORT
4. ROOFTOP PAL LT.F., M 2/18/2019
OSHKOSH LAMONT-KIOWA CHERRY SAL
JAMES L. POTTER, EMPORIA KS (A-113)
58 R 4 3 2 1 2-1 1/2 30.94 FINE TRY
5. SOCIAL DISTANCE BD., F 3/10/2019
OYA STAN THE MAN-ENNIS SIEGE
MICHAEL STRICKLAND OR ROBERT BRITTON, ABILENE KS
(A-109)
57 R 4 2 2 2 2-3 1/2 30.99 STEADY EFFORT
 
February/March Three Flite II
 
RACE 44
1. SE'S MJ FLYER W.T.BK., F 3/22/2019
CHASMO'S DUTCH-JW BLACK HONEY
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-111)
58 R 1 1 1 2 3-2 1/2 31.02 SET EARLY PACE
2. SE'S MJ TREAT LT.BD., F 3/24/2019
OSHKOSH KID-SE'S NEKOMA
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-115)
59 R 1 1 1 2 3-2 31.26 SET EARLY PACE
4. ROOFTOP MY JR W.R., M 2/17/2019
ROOFTOP HARDSPOT-DUTCH TONYA
JAMES L. POTTER, EMPORIA KS (A-118)
60 R 1 3 3 3 3-29 32.36 WELL BACK
5. SE'S MJ FORTKNOK BD., M 3/22/2019
CHASMO'S DUTCH-JW BLACK HONEY
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-110)
57 R 5 4 4 4 3-4 31.02 WELL UP
 
Slack’s Best of 4 Stake
 
RACE 45
1. JW LETS DO IT R.F., F 3/26/2019
NASHAPELLI-JW CALAMITY JANE
WILLIAM E. PAYNE, JR., BRIGHTON TN (A-98)
54 R 4 3 3 3 4-12 1/2 31.56 NO FACTOR
2. ROOFTOPMY FRANKY W.R., F 2/17/2019
ROOFTOP HARDSPOT-DUTCH TONYA
JAMES L. POTTER, EMPORIA KS (A-78)
49 R 2 4 4 4 4-15 31.53 NO THREAT
4. ROOF MY DEXTER W.R., M 2/17/2019
ROOFTOP HARDSPOT-DUTCH TONYA
JAMES L. POTTER, EMPORIA KS (A-107)
57 R 1 3 3 3 4-8 31.32 RAIL EFFORT
5. JW STOPNPULLOVER R.BD., M 3/26/2019
NASHAPELLI-JW CALAMITY JANE
JUANITA MOORE, MARION AR (A-81)
50 R 1 3 3 4 4-16 1/2 31.71 NO THREAT
 
Borchers 31.90 Memorial Stake
 
RACE 46
1. ROOFTOP BUDDY R., M 2/18/2019
OSHKOSH LAMONT-KIOWA CHERRY SAL
JAMES L. POTTER, EMPORIA KS (A-85)
51 R 1 3 4 4 4-18 1/2 32.12 EVEN GAIT
2. JW SUNSHINE GIRL LT.BD., F 3/26/2019
NASHAPELLI-JW CALAMITY JANE
JUANITA MOORE, MARION AR (A-112)
58 R 2 4 4 4 4-13 31.73 CLOSE QUARTERS
4. ROOFTOP HARLOW W.R., M 2/17/2019
ROOFTOP HARDSPOT-DUTCH TONYA
JAMES L. POTTER, EMPORIA KS (A-92)
53 R 1 3 4 4 4-11 1/2 31.86 WEAKENED
5. HOMER HOSS R.BD., M 6/23/2019
NASHAPELLI-SPLENDOR
SUE BOATRIGHT, MAYFIELD KS (A-17)
25 R 5 2 4 4 4-18 31.88 IN TRAFFIC
7. JS SHOW N TELL R.F., F 6/ 1/2019
SHOW ON THE ROAD-JS HOOSIER MAMA
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-2)
21 R 2 3 4 4 4-16 32.02 BLOCKED EARLY
8. ROOFTOP BFF LT.F., F 2/18/2019
OSHKOSH LAMONT-KIOWA CHERRY SAL
JAMES L. POTTER, EMPORIA KS (A-100)
55 R 1 4 4 4 4-14 1/2 31.71 NO FACTOR
Schooling Results » Fall Meet 2020
Thursday, October 8, 2020
By Jim Gartland
Wednesday, October 7, 2020
By Jim Gartland
Monday, October 5, 2020
By Jim Gartland
Sunday, October 4, 2020
By Jim Gartland
Monday, September 28, 2020
By Jim Gartland