Spring Meet 2022
Spring Nationals Results

April 25-29, 2022

Abilene, Kansas 

SCHEDULE  |  NATIONALS STAKE

Race Results » Spring Meet 2022
Thursday, April 28, 2022
Back to Spring Meet 2022 » UPDATED Spring 2022 Round One Program
Sunday, April 24, 2022

Please note: The first 5 races (Sunflower State Sprint) have been updated and officially re-drawn. The remaining race numbers have changed slightly.  Please discard any former program.  

Rayhound Tales  |  DOWNLOAD

 
Sunflower State Sprint
 
RACE 1
 
1. PAPOU W.T.BK., M 8/11/2020
GIGAWATT-CET BELLA VIC
STEVE M. SARRAS, WHEELING WV
 
2. JS GREAT WHITE W.T.BK., M 11/12/2020
TOP OF THE PILE-CH NUTTIN HONEY
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS
 
4. O YA SUSIE Q BD., F 11/26/2020
SH AVATAR-O YA BABY BLUE
GARY W. REICHERTS, OSAGE IA
 
5. BOOM BOOM LEMON R.F., F 9/20/2020
KONOMI-ETHANOL
JOHN C. HARDISON OR ROBERT HARDISON, ONAWA IA
 
7. CET MAKE IT RAIN BK., M 9/ 7/2020
DJAYS OCTANE-JEDI FAWNEY
CARL E. TOMBLIN, II, CHAPMANVILLE WV
 
8. SE TORTUGA W.R., F 9/22/2020
FLYIN HONOR CODE-DUTCH JACKIE
STEVEN A. WARD, TOM G. TAPLIN OR BRANT T, ELLIS KS
 
RACE 2
 
1. LANDLUBBER BD., M 9/ 7/2020
SUPERIOR PANAMA-SABRINA
STEVE SCHLACHTER, WATERFORD CT
 
2. O YA JOHN WICK DK.BD., M 11/26/2020
SH AVATAR-O YA BABY BLUE
GARY W. REICHERTS, OSAGE IA
 
4. JS PERFECT STORM BK., F 11/12/2020
TOP OF THE PILE-CH NUTTIN HONEY
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS
 
5. LUCKY KOUKLA BK., F 8/18/2020
ROB GRONKOWSKI-CARLY PEARCE
STEVE M. SARRAS, WHEELING WV
 
7. WW RAZZMATAZZ W.R., M 10/21/2020
WW GREYS DRIFTER-WW FANFARE
JAWS RACING, LLC, ABILENE KS (A-13)
 
RACE 3
 
1. JS COMIN UNDONE R.BD., M 12/26/2020
SHOW ON THE ROAD-CH KEEPIN FAITH
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS
 
2. O YA DJANGO DK.BD., M 11/26/2020
SH AVATAR-O YA BABY BLUE
GARY W. REICHERTS, OSAGE IA
 
4. IT'S HUNKY DORY BD., F 9/ 7/2020
SUPERIOR PANAMA-SABRINA
STEVE SCHLACHTER, WATERFORD CT
 
5. WW HUSH HUSH BK., F 8/21/2020
TOP OF THE PILE-WW OFFTHE RECORD
JAWS RACING, LLC, ABILENE KS (A-15)
 
7. CET COMIN IN HOT R., M 9/ 7/2020
DJAYS OCTANE-JEDI FAWNEY
CARL E. TOMBLIN, II, CHAPMANVILLE WV
 
RACE 4
 
1. MD ASAP R., M 8/23/2020
SHOW ON THE ROAD-EYE ONAMOMENT-IU
MICHAEL D. STRICKLAND OR DEBORAH STRICKL, ABILENE KS
(A-14)
 
2. CETMARK VINNY R., M 9/28/2020
SUPERIOR PANAMA-ZIPPEN ZIDEL
CARL E. TOMBLIN, II, CHAPMANVILLE WV
 
4. GLASGOW KISS BD., M 8/ 8/2020
SHOW ON THE ROAD-MISS ROULETTE
BOBBY G. WOODALL, KEOTA OK (A-16)
 
5. O YA RIP BD., M 11/14/2020
SUPERIOR PANAMA-OYA COUNTRY GIRL
GARY W. REICHERTS, OSAGE IA
 
7. TNT ROCKEFELLER R.F., M 8/13/2020
SUPERIOR PANAMA-IMARK RED
VINCENT H. SAVILL, TOM G. TAPLIN OR BRAN, WHITMAN MA (S)
 
RACE 5
 
1. CET NONSTOP BK., M 9/ 7/2020
DJAYS OCTANE-JEDI FAWNEY
CARL E. TOMBLIN, II, CHAPMANVILLE WV
 
2. O YA JIMMY JOHN BD., M 11/26/2020
SH AVATAR-O YA BABY BLUE
GARY W. REICHERTS, OSAGE IA
 
4. TNT RANCHERO BD., M 8/13/2020
SUPERIOR PANAMA-IMARK RED
VINCENT H. SAVILL, TOM G. TAPLIN OR BRAN, WHITMAN MA (S)
 
5. ISLAND PAROS R., M 8/18/2020
ROB GRONKOWSKI-CARLY PEARCE
STEVE M. SARRAS, WHEELING WV
 
7. APEX PREDATOR R.F., M 9/20/2020
KONOMI-ETHANOL
JOHN C. HARDISON OR ROBERT HARDISON, ONAWA IA
 
INTERMISSION
 
Plum Creek Stake
 
Junior
 
RACE 6
 
1. JS TOP KAT R.F., F 12/26/2020
SHOW ON THE ROAD-CH KEEPIN FAITH
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS
 
2. DD GOING PLACES DK.BD., M 11/18/2020
EYES LOADED-WINDY GABBY
MICHAEL D. STRICKLAND OR DEBORAH STRICKL, ABILENE KS
(A-1)
 
4. WW BLONDEY BK., F 1/10/2021
LENSON SANCHEZ*-WW KRAZY KELLY
JAWS RACING, LLC, ABILENE KS (A-2)
 
5. WW DRAMA QUEEN BK., F 1/10/2021
LENSON SANCHEZ*-WW KRAZY KELLY
JAWS RACING, LLC, ABILENE KS (A-3)
 
RACE 7
 
1. WW ALLSTARKENYON W.T.BK., M 1/23/2021
IRUSKA ALL STAR-WW ANNE BASSETT
JAWS RACING, LLC, ABILENE KS (A-4)
 
2. WW LUNAR CASH BK., F 1/ 8/2021
WW'S COWBOYS-WW'S HARD CASH
JAWS RACING, LLC, ABILENE KS (A-5)
 
4. WW NACHO BIZ R.BD., F 12/27/2020
SHOW ON THE ROAD-WW'S ALICE
JAWS RACING, LLC, ABILENE KS (A-6)
 
RACE 8
 
1. WW ALL STARCACHE BK., F 1/23/2021
IRUSKA ALL STAR-WW ANNE BASSETT
JAWS RACING, LLC, ABILENE KS (A-7)
 
2. WW SWEET SILVER BK., F 1/ 8/2021
WW'S COWBOYS-WW'S HARD CASH
JAWS RACING, LLC, ABILENE KS (A-8)
 
4. WW SHUTTHISOFF R.BD., F 12/27/2020
SHOW ON THE ROAD-WW'S ALICE
JAWS RACING, LLC, ABILENE KS (A-9)
 
RACE 9
 
1. WW TAKEITCHEESY R.BD., F 12/27/2020
SHOW ON THE ROAD-WW'S ALICE
JAWS RACING, LLC, ABILENE KS (A-10)
 
2. WW RUNNER'S HIGH BK., F 1/10/2021
LENSON SANCHEZ*-WW KRAZY KELLY
JAWS RACING, LLC, ABILENE KS (A-11)
 
4. WW GATEWAY PARK R., F 1/10/2021
SHOW ON THE ROAD-WW GOLDIE
JAWS RACING, LLC, ABILENE KS (A-12)
 
Ben Stout Memorial Stake
 
Senior One
 
RACE 10
 
1. SE TEN BUCK TWO W.F., M 9/22/2020
FLYIN HONOR CODE-DUTCH JACKIE
STEVEN A. WARD, TOM G. TAPLIN OR BRANT T, ELLIS KS
(A-17)
 
2. WW HUGGER LOVER R., F 8/21/2020
TOP OF THE PILE-WW OFFTHE RECORD
JAWS RACING, LLC, ABILENE KS (A-18)
 
4. MD SHOWDOWN R.BD., M 8/23/2020
SHOW ON THE ROAD-EYE ONAMOMENT-IU
MICHAEL D. STRICKLAND OR DEBORAH STRICKL, ABILENE KS
(A-19)
 
RACE 11
 
1. JS JUSTLIKEHONEY R.BD., F 10/18/2020
TOP OF THE PILE-JS JUST A FLIRT
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS
 
2. WW OVERTHEMOON BD., F 10/02/2020
WW KUNG FU PO-WW GITTY
JAWS RACING, LLC., ABILENE KS (A-20)
 
4. SE TERMINATOR BK., M 9/16/2020
DJAYS OCTANE-JW BLACK HONEY
STEVEN A. WARD, TOM G. TAPLIN OR BRANT T, ELLIS KS
(A-21)
 
RACE 12
 
1. WW PRIVY PEACH BK., F 8/21/2020
TOP OF THE PILE-WW OFFTHE RECORD
JAWS RACING, LLC, ABILENE KS (A-22)
 
2. SE TOP GUN BK., M 9/16/2020
DJAYS OCTANE-JW BLACK HONEY
STEVEN A. WARD, TOM G. TAPLIN OR BRANT T, ELLIS KS
(A-23)
 
4. JS JUST A DREAM BK., F 10/18/2020
TOP OF THE PILE-JS JUST A FLIRT
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS
 
RACE 13
 
1. WW BLOW BYE W.BD., F 10/ 2/2020
WW KUNG FU PO-WW GITTY
JAWS RACING, LLC, ABILENE KS (A-24)
 
2. JS LAWFUL ALIBI DK.BD., F 11/12/2020
TOP OF THE PILE-CH NUTTIN HONEY
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS
 
4. HOLLYWOOD WEEK BD., F 8/ 8/2020
SHOW ON THE ROAD-MISS ROULETTE
BOBBY G. WOODALL, KEOTA OK (A-25)
 
Greyhound Breeders of Arkansas & Arkansas Greyhound Association Stake
Senior Two
 
RACE 14
 
1. JS JUST MY LUCK BK., F 10/18/2020
TOP OF THE PILE-JS JUST A FLIRT
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS
 
2. SE TORPEDO BK., F 9/16/2020
DJAYS OCTANE-JW BLACK HONEY
STEVEN A. WARD, TOM G. TAPLIN OR BRANT T, ELLIS KS
(A-26)
 
4. WW WHIRL WIND BD., F 10/ 2/2020
WW KUNG FU PO-WW GITTY
JAWS RACING, LLC, ABILENE KS (A-27)
 
RACE 15
 
1. RATED R R., M 8/ 8/2020
SHOW ON THE ROAD-MISS ROULETTE
BOBBY G. WOODALL, KEOTA OK (A-28)
 
2. JS SIPPINONGOOSE BD., M 11/12/2020
TOP OF THE PILE-CH NUTTIN HONEY
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS
 
4. SE TYCOON W.BK., M 9/16/2020
DJAYS OCTANE-JW BLACK HONEY
STEVEN A. WARD, TOM G. TAPLIN OR BRANT T, ELLIS KS
(A-29)
 
RACE 16
 
1. WW FOOFARAW W.R.BD., M 10/21/2020
WW GREYS DRIFTER-WW FANFARE
JAWS RACING, LLC, ABILENE KS (A-30)
 
2. GLASGOW CAT BD., F 8/ 8/2020
SHOW ON THE ROAD-MISS ROULETTE
BOBBY G. WOODALL, KEOTA OK (A-31)
 
4. SE TRIGGER HAPPY W.R., F 9/22/2020
FLYIN HONOR CODE-DUTCH JACKIE
STEVEN A. WARD, TOM G. TAPLIN OR BRANT T, ELLIS KS
 
RACE 17
 
1. JS DISCO DIVA DK.BD., F 11/12/2020
TOP OF THE PILE-CH NUTTIN HONEY
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS
 
2. WW UNDERNEATHYOU BD., M 10/11/2020
SHOW ON THE ROAD-WW NO DOUBT
JAWS RACING, LLC, ABILENE KS (A-32)
Auction » Spring Meet 2022
There is currently no news available for this category.
Schooling Results » Spring Meet 2022
Thursday, April 21, 2022
By Jim Gartland
Sunday, April 17, 2022
By Jim Gartland
Tuesday, December 21, 2021
By Jim Gartland