Spring Meet 2021
Spring Nationals Results

April 19-23, 2021 

Abilene, KS

Back to Spring Meet 2021 » Spring Meet 2021 Finals Program
Tuesday, April 20, 2021

Spring Nationals Meet 2021 Finals Program  |  DOWNLOAD

Wayne R. Ward Memorial Stake

Senior One Final
RACE 1
1. KB'S MR DINKLES BK., M 8/10/2019
ATASCOCITA GRAY-BOC'S HAITI BABY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-31)
11 R 2 1 1 1 1-10 30.37 WITH EASE
 
2. JS OAKIETWISTER DK.BD., M 9/15/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-JS CASSA NOVA
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-36)
12 R 4 3 1 1 1-2 1/2 30.98 HANDILY, RAIL
 
4. O YA FAME R.F., F 8/14/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-O YA CHEWIE
GARY W. REICHERTS, OSAGE IA
10 R 4 4 2 1 1-8 30.75 DESPITE TROUBLE
 
5. SE'S MISS BELL BK., F 10/13/2019
SHOW ON THE ROAD-DUTCH BECALL
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-26)
9 R 5 1 2 1 1-4 30.74 DREW OUT
 
HS Auction Company Stake
 
Senior One Flite I
RACE 2
1. JS DAY DRINKING BD., F 9/27/2019
SOPRANO DRIVE-JS FROOT LOOPS
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-29)
10 R 5 1 1 2 2-8 31.31 SET EARLY PACE
 
2. MR EINSTEIN BD., M 11/ 1/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-KB'S VANITIE
NORMAN L. RADER OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, WEST PALM BEACH
FL (A-32)
11 R 4 2 2 2 2-10 31.06 FAIR TRY
 
4. FGF PEGGY SUE BK., F 9/13/2019
DODGEM BY DESIGN-KF'S NEWSMAKER
KEVIN FULTON, FRANKLIN TX (A-25)
9 R 4 2 3 3 2-4 31.02 WIDE DRIVE LATE
 
5. KB'S MCGRAW BD., M 8/18/2019
SH AVATAR-EXTREME FAITH
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-37)
12 R 5 4 3 3 2-2 1/2 31.16 LATE START
 
bestbet Jacksonville Stake
 
Senior One Flite II
RACE 3
1. GYPSY WIFE R., F 10/29/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-JS HOT POCKET
NORMAN L. RADER, W. PALM BEACH FL (A-28)
10 R 2 3 3 3 3-15 1/2 31.85 JAMMED 1ST TURN
 
2. FGF ROPINTHEWIND R., M 8/13/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-FGF ANNIE OAKLEY
KEVIN FULTON, FRANKLIN TX (A-34)
12 R 1 2 4 4 3-7 1/2 31.52 BUMPED 1ST TURN
 
4. DABO DORITE BK., F 8/24/2019
TIME FLIES-FLY LISA LESLIE
DAVID L. HAYS, WACO TX (A-30)
11 R 1 3 3 3 3-12 31.21 EVEN GAIT
 
5. JS RUN TO YOU R.F., F 9/27/2019
SOPRANO DRIVE-JS FROOT LOOPS
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-23)
9 R 1 3 1 2 3-5 1/2 31.13 HUGGED RAIL
 
Ben Stout Memorial Stake
 
Senior Two Final
RACE 4
1. LK'S SHOWTIME W.T.BK., M 9/19/2019
LK'S BEST YET-LK'S TRAMONTINA
JILL LASHMET, EATON CO (A-39)
13 R 2 3 3 3 1-1 31.09 FAST FINISH
 
2. O YA SASSY BK., F 9/14/2019
SH AVATAR-O YA CURLY SUE
GARY W. REICHERTS, OSAGE IA
16 R 4 1 1 1 1-12 1/2 30.25 ALL ALONE
 
4. FF PANDEMIC BK., M 8/11/2019
DJAYS OCTANE-BACKWOOD GEEWHIZ
JOSEPH M. FUSARO, JR., PLYMOUTH MN (A-45)
14 R 5 1 2 2 1-5 30.51 TOOK COMMAND
 
5. TURBO GAELYN W.BD., F 10/ 8/2019
BARCELONA BOSS-SANDRA GAL
EDWARD F. GARDNER, JR OR NORMAN L. RADER, RHOME TX
(A-47)
15 R 2 1 1 1 1-1 30.92 DETERMINED
 
C.E. Mullen, Jr. Memorial Stake
 
Senior Two Flite I
RACE 5
1. SE'S DUTCH SALLY BD., F 9/ 7/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-DUTCH SCHNAPPS
STEVEN A. WARD, TOM G. OR BRANT TAPLIN, ELLIS KS (A-48)
15 R 4 4 2 2 2-1 30.98 OUTSIDE BID
 
2. FALL MOON BD., F 10/29/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-JS HOT POCKET
NORMAN L. RADER, W. PALM BEACH FL (A-51)
16 R 2 2 3 3 2-12 1/2 31.15 CLOSE QUARTERS
 
4. DABO CARLEE BK., F 11/ 9/2019
TRENT LEE-DECO ELECTRA JET
DAVID L. HAYS, WACO TX (A-38)
13 R 1 2 2 2 2-1 31.18 WINNING BID
 
5. TURBO WALDO BD., M 11/ 1/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-WHYNOTVALLEYGIRL
EDWARD F. GARDNER, JR OR NORMAN L. RADER, RHOME TX
(A-43)
14 R 2 2 1 1 2-5 30.86 SET GAME PACE
 
Ebro Greyhound Park Stake
 
Senior Two Flite II
RACE 6
1. KB'S HARPOON BD., F 8/10/2019
ATASCOCITA GRAY-BOC'S HAITI BABY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-40)
13 R 4 4 4 4 3-2 1/2 31.26 JAMMED EARLY
 
2. KB'S DRAGNET JOE BD., M 8/18/2019
SH AVATAR-EXTREME FAITH
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-42)
14 R 1 3 3 3 3-10 31.21 EVEN GAIT
 
4. KB'S MARIAH BK., F 9/ 1/2019
TRENT LEE-KB'S FAIRWAY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-52)
16 R 5 3 4 4 3-13 31.18 SOME WIDE
 
Greyhound Breeders of Arkansas Stake
 
Senior Three Final
RACE 7
1. O YA CANDY GIRL DK.BD., F 9/11/2019
SH AVATAR-O YA CHATTER BOX
GARY W. REICHERTS, OSAGE IA
18 R 4 1 1 1 1-12 30.41 NEVER IN DOUBT
 
2. LK'S CHIPPER W.T.BK., M 9/19/2019
LK'S BEST YET-LK'S TRAMONTINA
JILL LASHMET, EATON CO (A-63)
19 R 5 2 1 1 1-9 1/2 30.52 MUCH THE BEST
 
4. KB'S HACKETT BD., M 8/18/2019
SH AVATAR-EXTREME FAITH
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-54)
17 R 2 1 1 1 1-3 30.95 BOX TO WIRE
 
5. TURBO WALT R., M 11/ 1/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-WHYNOTVALLEYGIRL
EDWARD F. GARDNER, JR OR NORMAN L. RADER, RHOME TX
(A-64)
20 R 1 1 1 1 1-1 30.89 GAME RAIL WIN
 
Hitching Post Restaurant & Saloon Stake
 
Senior Three Flite I
RACE 8
1. DABO DOLLALEE BK., F 11/ 9/2019
TRENT LEE-DECO ELECTRA JET
DAVID L. HAYS, WACO TX (A-60)
19 R 1 4 4 3 2-9 1/2 31.19 STEADILY
 
2. SUCCESSFULATEMPT R., F 8/26/2019
DJAYS OCTANE-VAROOM BELLA
JACOBS RACING KENNEL, INC., CLAFLIN KS (A-67)
20 R 5 2 2 2 2-1 30.98 MIDTRACK BID
 
4. QUIGS BK., F 11/11/2019
BARCELONA BOSS-CASH SEEKER
NORMAN L. RADER OR EDWARD F. GARDNER, JR, W. PALM
BEACH FL (A-58)
18 R 2 2 2 2 2-12 31.27 BEST OF REST
 
5. TURBO GAL BD., F 10/ 8/2019
BARCELONA BOSS-SANDRA GAL
EDWARD F. GARDNER, JR OR NORMAN L. RADER, RHOME TX
(A-55)
17 R 4 3 3 2 2-3 31.15 DESPITE TROUBLE
 
Taza Deuce Memorial/Laura Taylor Stake
 
Senior Three Flite II
RACE 9
1. FGF HELPMERHONDA R., F 9/13/2019
DODGEM BY DESIGN-KF'S NEWSMAKER
KEVIN FULTON, FRANKLIN TX (A-53)
17 R 1 4 2 3 3-5 1/2 31.35 GOOD EFFORT
 
2. FF POPCORN BK.W., F 8/11/2019
DJAYS OCTANE-BACKWOOD GEEWHIZ
JOSEPH M. FUSARO, JR., PLYMOUTH MN (A-66)
20 R 4 3 3 3 3-5 31.25 STEADY PACE
 
4. JS HIT N RUN BD., F 10/ 1/2019
SHOW ON THE ROAD-DS WHITE PHANTOM
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-57)
18 R 1 3 3 3 3-13 1/2 31.36 EVENLY
 
5. PREGAME R., F 11/ 5/2019
FIESTA PARAGUAS-BACKWOOD GWEN
NORMAN L. RADER OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, WEST PALM BEACH
FL (A-62)
19 R 4 3 2 2 3-11 1/2 31.33 EVEN PACE
 
Arkansas Greyhound Kennel Association Stake
 
Senior Four Final
RACE 10
1. LK'S BOUNDLESS R., M 9/28/2019
LONESOME CRY-LK'S UNTHINKABLE
JILL LASHMET, EATON CO (A-68)
21 R 1 2 1 1 1-5 30.71 EASILY
 
2. FGF MANDY R., F 9/13/2019
DODGEM BY DESIGN-KF'S NEWSMAKER
KEVIN FULTON, FRANKLIN TX (A-73)
22 R 2 2 2 1 1-6 30.61 COMMAND LATE
 
4. CRAIGIELASTSTAND R.F., M 10/ 4/2019
SH AVATAR-CRUZINFORCASH
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-78)
23 R 5 1 1 1 1-7 1/2 30.61 IN FULL COMMAND
 
5. SHECOULDBETHEONE W.BK., F 8/ 1/2019
DJAYS OCTANE-ALLABOUTTHEFAME
JS KRAMER, LLC OR JACOBS RACING KENNEL, FRIENDSWOOD TX
(A-79)
24 R 1 4 4 4 1-2 30.93 OUTRAN FIELD LATE
 
Holm Automotive Center Stake
 
Senior Four Flite I
RACE 11
1. O YA RED THUNDER R., M 8/14/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-O YA CHEWIE
GARY W. REICHERTS, OSAGE IA
22 R 4 3 4 3 2-6 31.04 GOOD EFFORT
 
2. KB'S SCORPIA BK., M 8/10/2019
ATASCOCITA GRAY-BOC'S HAITI BABY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-82)
24 R 5 3 2 2 2-2 31.06 WINNING BID
 
4. KB'S XTRA RADER BD., M 9/18/2019
ATASCOCITA GRAY-GOGO MOROCCO
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-69)
21 R 2 3 3 2 2-5 31.08 HARD RAIL TRY
 
Dr. Jim & B.J. Smart Stake
 
Senior Four Flite II
RACE 12
1. WD M ONE ABRAMS R.F., M 10/27/2019
FGF CHISUM-BACKWOOD ALVA
JAMES G. GORDON, II, HARRISBURG AR (A-71)
21 R 5 1 2 3 3-10 31.43 EARLY THREAT
 
2. VIBBS R.BD., F 11/11/2019
BARCELONA BOSS-CASH SEEKER
NORMAN L. RADER OR EDWARD F. GARDNER, JR, W. PALM
BEACH FL (A-74)
22 R 5 1 1 2 3-6 1/2 31.08 PACE TO STRETCH
 
4. TURBO WARE R., M 11/ 1/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-WHYNOTVALLEYGIRL
EDWARD F. GARDNER, JR OR NORMAN L. RADER, RHOME TX
(A-80)
24 R 2 1 1 1 3-3 1/2 31.17 SET GAME PACE
 
5. TURBO GEM BD., F 10/ 8/2019
BARCELONA BOSS-SANDRA GAL
EDWARD F. GARDNER, JR OR NORMAN L. RADER, RHOME TX
(A-77)
23 R 4 2 2 3 3-11 31.38 ON OUTSIDE
 
RACING PROud Stake
 
Senior Five Final
RACE 13
1. KD'S AMY R., F 8/29/2019
FLYING HYDROGEN-WINDY ANNA
DAVID STRONG OR KURT PHILLIPS, SOLOMON KS (A-90)
27 R 1 2 2 2 1-3 1/2 30.71 TOOK COMMAND
 
2. KB'S CHINA GIRL BK., F 9/ 1/2019
TRENT LEE-KB'S FAIRWAY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-94)
28 R 1 2 3 2 1-HD 31.30 DESPITE TROUBLE
 
4. LK'S FINAL SHOT BK.W., M 9/24/2019
LK'S NOW R NEVER-LK'S TITANIUM
JILL LASHMET, EATON CO (A-89)
26 R 5 2 2 2 1-1 31.07 STRETCH RUSH
 
5. KB'S MOANA BD., F 8/10/2019
ATASCOCITA GRAY-BOC'S HAITI BABY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-86)
25 R 5 4 2 1 1-10 30.64 DESPITE TROUBLE
 
Midwest Greyhound Supply Stake
 
Senior Five Flite I
RACE 14
1. FGF REDWHITEBOOZ BK., M 9/13/2019
DODGEM BY DESIGN-KF'S NEWSMAKER
KEVIN FULTON, FRANKLIN TX (A-88)
26 R 2 3 3 3 2-1 31.13 LATE RUSH
 
2. MARTY MUSH BD., M 11/11/2019
BARCELONA BOSS-CASH SEEKER
NORMAN L. RADER OR EDWARD F. GARDNER, JR, W. PALM
BEACH FL (A-95)
28 R 2 1 1 1 2-HD 31.32 ALMOST HELD
 
4. FIRST ATTEMPT W.R., M 8/ 1/2019
DJAYS OCTANE-ALLABOUTTHEFAME
JS KRAMER, LLC OR JACOBS RACING KENNEL, FRIENDSWOOD TX
(A-85)
25 R 4 1 1 2 2-10 31.33 SET EARLY PACE
 
5. CRAIGIE HOWITZER BK., M 10/ 4/2019
SH AVATAR-CRUZINFORCASH
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-93)
27 R 5 1 1 1 2-3 1/2 30.96 PACE TO STRETCH
 
Pioneer Farm & Ranch Supply Stake
 
Senior Five Flite II
RACE 15
1. JS SOUTHBOUND R.BD., M 10/ 1/2019
SHOW ON THE ROAD-DS WHITE PHANTOM
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-87)
26 R 1 1 1 1 3-3 31.27 PACE TO STRETCH
 
2. WD CHISUM TRAIL R.F., M 10/27/2019
FGF CHISUM-BACKWOOD ALVA
JAMES G. GORDON, II, HARRISBURG AR (A-83)
25 R 1 2 3 3 3-14 1/2 31.67 CROWDED 1ST TURN
 
4. ATX IM DREAMING BD.W., F 09/10/2019
NASHAPELLI-KB'S HOT PEPPER
HARVEY D. RANDLE, AUSTIN TX (A-97)
28 R 5 3 2 3 3-3 1/2 31.56 STRONG THREAT
 
5. TURBO GALAXY W.BD., F 10/ 8/2019
BARCELONA BOSS-SANDRA GAL
EDWARD F. GARDNER, JR OR NORMAN L. RADER, RHOME TX
(A-92)
27 R 4 3 3 3 3-6 1/2 31.16 RACED WIDE
 
Symbioun Farms Stake
 
Senior Six Final
RACE 16
1. NOW A JAGUAR R., M 11/ 1/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-KB'S VANITIE
NORMAN L. RADER OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, WEST PALM BEACH
FL (A-104)
30 R 4 2 3 2 1- 1/2 31.17 FAST FINISH
 
2. TURBO GARDNER BD., M 10/ 8/2019
BARCELONA BOSS-SANDRA GAL
EDWARD F. GARDNER, JR OR NORMAN L. RADER, RHOME TX
(A-106)
31 R 1 1 1 1 1-10 1/2 30.63 FAR SUPERIOR
 
4. LK'S ABLAZE BK., M 9/24/2019
LK'S NOW R NEVER-LK'S TITANIUM
JILL LASHMET, EATON CO (A-98)
29 R 1 2 1 1 1-6 1/2 30.65 FULL CONTROL
 
5. KD'S ADELL R., F 8/29/2019
FLYING HYDROGEN-WINDY ANNA
DAVID STRONG OR KURT PHILLIPS, SOLOMON KS (A-110)
32 R 1 2 1 1 1-4 31.00 HANDY WIN
 
Lenora Collins Memorial Stake
 
Senior Six Flite I
RACE 17
1. CRAIGIE LIVEWIRE R.F., F 10/ 9/2019
FLYING HYDROGEN-CRAIGIE KASSIDY
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-100)
29 R 4 3 2 2 2-6 1/2 31.10 NICE EFFORT
 
2. FGF ROADHOUSE BK., M 9/13/2019
DODGEM BY DESIGN-KF'S NEWSMAKER
KEVIN FULTON, FRANKLIN TX (A-111)
32 R 2 3 3 3 2-4 31.29 WIDE LATE GAIN
 
4. KB'S FOX TROT BK., F 9/ 1/2019
TRENT LEE-KB'S FAIRWAY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-105)
30 R 5 1 2 3 2- 1/2 31.22 WIDE RUSH
 
5. DABO ATTITUDE BK., M 8/24/2019
TIME FLIES-FLY LISA LESLIE
DAVID L. HAYS, WACO TX (A-108)
31 R 4 4 3 2 2-10 1/2 31.36 STEADY EFFORT
 
Abilene Rent-All & Sales, Inc. Stake
 
Senior Six Flite II
RACE 18
1. KB'S TOGO BK., M 8/10/2019
ATASCOCITA GRAY-BOC'S HAITI BABY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-109)
31 R 5 3 4 4 3-16 31.74 EVENLY
 
2. JS SUPER NOVA BD., F 9/15/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-JS CASSA NOVA
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-99)
29 R 2 4 3 3 3-15 1/2 31.75 MIDTRACK EFFORT
 
4. TURBO NICARGUA R., M 11/ 1/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-BERETTA STORM
EDWARD F. GARDNER, JR OR NORMAN L. RADER, RHOME TX
(A-112)
32 R 4 1 2 2 3-8 1/2 31.60 SHUFFLED TURN
 
5. KELSOS MOVINOUT BK., F 10/20/2019
FLYING FIRED UP-KELSOS ZIP CODE
JOHN W. KELLY, FARMINGDALE NJ (A-102)
30 R 1 4 4 4 3-4 31.46 EVENLY
 
Plum Creek Kennel Stake
 
Senior Seven Final
RACE 19
1. TURBO WAGNER BD., M 11/ 1/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-WHYNOTVALLEYGIRL
EDWARD F. GARDNER, JR OR NORMAN L. RADER, RHOME TX
(A-113)
33 R 1 2 2 2 1-2 1/2 30.89 UP IN STRETCH
 
2. TURBO PANAMA F., M 11/ 1/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-BERETTA STORM
EDWARD F. GARDNER, JR OR NORMAN L. RADER, RHOME TX
(A-120)
34 R 5 1 1 1 1-11 31.03 MUCH THE BEST
 
4. FGF FANCY R., F 9/13/2019
DODGEM BY DESIGN-KF'S NEWSMAKER
KEVIN FULTON, FRANKLIN TX (A-126)
36 R 2 1 1 1 1-10 1/2 31.36 NEVER IN DOUBT
 
5. RACER BK., M 9/27/2019
TOP OF THE PILE-JACK'S MELODY
JERRY PATTERSON OR ROBERT E. GURLEY, TEN MILE TN
(A-124)
35 R 5 1 1 1 1-6 31.08 NEVER HEADED
 
Fulton Nitrogen Service Stake
 
Senior Seven Flite I
RACE 20
1. KB'S IOTA BK., F 8/10/2019
ATASCOCITA GRAY-BOC'S HAITI BABY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-117)
34 R 1 2 2 2 2-11 31.82 BEST OF REST
 
2. FGF TRISHA BD., F 8/13/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-FGF ANNIE OAKLEY
KEVIN FULTON, FRANKLIN TX (A-123)
35 R 4 4 2 2 2-6 1/2 31.54 STEADY TRY
 
4. JS JOHNNYSANGELS BD.W.T., F 8/26/2019
PAT C CLEMENT-JS ANGEL TOUCH
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-125)
36 R 1 2 2 2 2-10 1/2 32.09 CLOSE QUARTERS
 
5. JS WHIP LASH W.T.R.F., M 9/27/2019
SOPRANO DRIVE-JS FROOT LOOPS
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-114)
33 R 2 1 1 1 2-2 1/2 31.07 SET GAME PACE
 
Abilene Animal Hospital Stake
 
Senior Seven Flite II
RACE 21
1. ATX COVER GIRL BD., F 10/11/2019
FIESTA PARAGUAS-BOC'S MILEY
HARVEY D. RANDLE, AUSTIN TX (A-121)
35 R 1 2 3 3 3-15 32.13 ON OUTSIDE
 
2. KELSOS CAVORTING BK., F 10/20/2019
FLYING FIRED UP-KELSOS ZIP CODE
JOHN W. KELLY, FARMINGDALE NJ (A-118)
34 R 2 3 4 4 3-12 1/2 31.91 IN TRAFFIC
 
4. SE'S ROAD TOAD BK., M 10/13/2019
SHOW ON THE ROAD-DUTCH BECALL
STEVEN A. WARD, ELLIS KS (A-116)
33 R 5 3 3 3 3-3 31.10 CLOSE QUARTERS
 
5. LIGHTNING ROD BD., M 11/ 1/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-KB'S VANITIE
NORMAN L. RADER OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, WEST PALM BEACH
FL (A-127)
36 R 4 3 3 3 3-16 1/2 32.54 CLOSE QUARTERS
 
Rayhound Tales Stake
 
Junior One Final
RACE 22
1. DABO GOANNA BK., F 1/21/2020
DECO GLEN LEE-DECO APRILYNN
DAVID L. HAYS, WACO TX (A-7)
3 R 1 1 1 1 1-1 1/2 30.62 BEST IN DUEL
 
2. SMACK BK., M 1/11/2020
DODGEM BY DESIGN-WHYNOT RUN AMUCK
NORMAN L. RADER OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, WEST PALM BEACH
FL (A-5)
2 R 2 2 3 3 1-HD 31.06 FINAL STRIDE
 
4. STRAIGHT UP GUY BK., M 1/11/2020
DODGEM BY DESIGN-WHYNOT RUN AMUCK
NORMAN L. RADER OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, WEST PALM BEACH
FL (A-10)
4 R 2 1 1 1 1-7 1/2 30.35 BREEZING
 
5. TRULY STELLAR BK., F 1/11/2020
DODGEM BY DESIGN-WHYNOT RUN AMUCK
NORMAN L. RADER OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, WEST PALM BEACH
FL (A-2)
1 R 2 3 1 1 1-5 30.89 DRIVING, WIDE
 
KB’s Greyhound Farm Stake
 
Junior One Flite I
RACE 23
1. KELSOS DARKRULER DK.BD., M 1/15/2020
SUPERIOR PANAMA-KELSOS HOTTOTROT
JOHN W. KELLY, FARMINGDALE NJ (S)
3 R 4 2 2 2 2-1 1/2 30.72 GAMELY
 
2. DABO ELECTOR BK., F 1/21/2020
DECO GLEN LEE-DECO APRILYNN
DAVID L. HAYS, WACO TX (A-3)
1 R 4 2 2 2 2-5 31.26 RAIL BID
 
4. DABO AEROLEE BK., M 1/21/2020
DECO GLEN LEE-DECO APRILYNN
DAVID L. HAYS, WACO TX (A-11)
4 R 4 2 2 2 2-7 1/2 30.87 INSIDE BID
 
5. HALONA W.T.BK., M 12/12/2019
TIME FLIES-MEDICINE WOMAN
GINA BUTLER, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-6)
2 R 4 1 1 1 2-HD 31.08 SET GAME PACE
 
Don’s Tire & Supply Stake
 
Senior One Flite II
RACE 24
1. KELSOS ONTHETROT F., F 1/15/2020
SUPERIOR PANAMA-KELSOS HOTTOTROT
JOHN W. KELLY, FARMINGDALE NJ (A-9)
4 R 1 3 3 3 3-11 1/2 31.17 EVEN PACE
 
2. ATX DO BABY R., F 03/05/2020
GABLE SOUR CREAM-KB'S RAPUNZEL
HARVEY D. RANDLE, AUSTIN TX (A-8)
3 R 2 3 3 3 3-12 1/2 31.49 FOLLOWED PACE
 
4. DABO DARK KNIGHT BK., M 1/21/2020
DECO GLEN LEE-DECO APRILYNN
DAVID L. HAYS, WACO TX (A-4)
2 R 1 3 2 2 3-1 31.13 BOLD RAIL TRY
 
5. KELSOS INUENDO F., F 1/15/2020
SUPERIOR PANAMA-KELSOS HOTTOTROT
JOHN W. KELLY, FARMINGDALE NJ (A-1)
1 R 1 1 3 3 3-7 1/2 31.42 QUICKLY AWAY
 
Arizona (Henry, Baldwin & Stoyer) Stake
 
Junior Two Final
RACE 25
1. DABO CEEMESPEED BK., M 1/21/2020
DECO GLEN LEE-DECO APRILYNN
DAVID L. HAYS, WACO TX (A-14)
5 R 4 2 1 1 1-6 30.44 WIDE WIN
 
2. DABO FASTSUZAN R., F 1/21/2020
DECO GLEN LEE-DECO APRILYNN
DAVID L. HAYS, WACO TX (A-20)
7 R 4 1 1 1 1-5 31.00 UNCHALLENGED
 
4. DABO ANGRY ANDY BD., M 1/23/2020
DECO GLEN LEE-DECO DEELITE
DAVID L. HAYS, WACO TX (A-22)
8 R 2 2 1 1 1-10 30.55 ALL ALONE
 
5. DABO BACKSTRETCH BK., M 1/21/2020
DECO GLEN LEE-DECO APRILYNN
DAVID L. HAYS, WACO TX (A-15)
6 R 1 1 1 1 1-1 30.99 ALL THE WAY
 
Symbioun, Inc. Stake
 
Junior Two Flite I
RACE 26
1. DABO ENERGY W.R., F 1/23/2020
DECO GLEN LEE-DECO DEELITE
DAVID L. HAYS, WACO TX (A-19)
7 R 2 3 3 3 2-5 31.35 STEADILY, RAIL
 
2. SHORTSTORY LONG BK., F 1/11/2020
DODGEM BY DESIGN-WHYNOT RUN AMUCK
NORMAN L. RADER OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, WEST PALM BEACH
FL (A-21)
8 R 1 1 2 2 2-10 31.24 SAVED GROUND
 
4. KELSOS HOT TOAST F., F 1/15/2020
SUPERIOR PANAMA-KELSOS HOTTOTROT
JOHN W. KELLY, FARMINGDALE NJ (A-12)
5 R 1 1 2 2 2-6 30.90 INSIDE EFFORT
 
5. AIR FORCE PINK BK., F 1/11/2020
DODGEM BY DESIGN-WHYNOT RUN AMUCK
NORMAN L. RADER OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, WEST PALM BEACH
FL (A-17)
6 R 4 3 2 2 2-1 31.06 PRESSING LATE
Jim Potter Memorial (Rooftop) Stake
 
Junior Two Flite II
RACE 27
1. SMART SPENDING BK., M 1/11/2020
DODGEM BY DESIGN-WHYNOT RUN AMUCK
NORMAN L. RADER OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, WEST PALM BEACH
FL (A-18)
7 R 1 2 2 2 3-9 1/2 31.66 EARLY THREAT
 
2. PURECRAZIDUDE BD., M 1/11/2020
DODGEM BY DESIGN-WHYNOT RUN AMUCK
NORMAN L. RADER OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, WEST PALM BEACH
FL (A-13)
5 R 2 3 3 3 3-10 1/2 31.18 SAVED GROUND
 
4. KELSOS BURN PARK BD., M 1/15/2020
SUPERIOR PANAMA-KELSOS HOTTOTROT
JOHN W. KELLY, FARMINGDALE NJ (A-16)
6 R 2 2 3 3 3-4 31.28 INSIDE TRY
 
Senior Consolation
RACE 28
1. JS WHAT YOU GOT R.BD., F 9/15/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-JS CASSA NOVA
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-91)
27 R 2 4 4 4 4-12 1/2 31.58 ON INSIDE
 
2. KB'S BLUE WAVE BE., M 9/ 1/2019
TRENT LEE-KB'S FAIRWAY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-115)
33 R 4 4 4 4 4-9 1/2 31.55 IN TRAFFIC
 
4. DABO CHALLENGER BK., F 8/24/2019
TIME FLIES-FLY LISA LESLIE
DAVID L. HAYS, WACO TX (A-119)
34 R 4 4 3 3 4-12 1/2 31.92 CLOSE QUARTERS
 
5. TURBO WAKE BD., M 11/ 1/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-WHYNOTVALLEYGIRL
EDWARD F. GARDNER, JR OR NORMAN L. RADER, RHOME TX
(A-35)
12 R 2 1 2 2 4-9 31.61 BUMPED 1ST TURN
 
Senior Consolation
RACE 29
1. SE'S DUTCH MASON BD., M 9/ 7/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-DUTCH SCHNAPPS
STEVEN A. WARD, TOM G. OR BRANT TAPLIN, ELLIS KS (A-65)
20 R 2 4 4 4 4-10 31.58 NO THREAT
 
2. KB'S TANGLED WEB BE., F 9/ 1/2019
TRENT LEE-KB'S FAIRWAY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-27)
10 R 1 2 4 4 4-19 1/2 32.12 JAMMED 1ST TURN
 
4. JS HOMETOWN HERO R.F., M 9/27/2019
SOPRANO DRIVE-JS FROOT LOOPS
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-103)
30 R 2 3 1 1 4-4 31.47 PACE TO STRETCH
 
5. FGF ANGIE R., F 9/13/2019
DODGEM BY DESIGN-KF'S NEWSMAKER
KEVIN FULTON, FRANKLIN TX (A-49)
15 R 5 2 4 4 4-12 1/2 31.79 CLOSE QUARTERS
 
Senior Consolation
RACE 30
1. KB'S MR KOJAK BE., M 9/ 1/2019
TRENT LEE-KB'S FAIRWAY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-59)
18 R 5 4 4 4 4-17 31.59 SLOWLY AWAY
 
2. SE'S DUTCH JOANN BD., F 9/ 7/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-DUTCH SCHNAPPS
STEVEN A. WARD, TOM G. OR BRANT TAPLIN, ELLIS KS (A-70)
21 R 4 4 4 4 4-11 1/2 31.53 SLOW BREAK
 
4. JS ALPAYULATER R.BD., F 10/ 1/2019
SHOW ON THE ROAD-DS WHITE PHANTOM
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-122)
35 R 2 3 4 4 4-19 1/2 32.44 NEVER UP
 
5. ATX DAY DREAM F.W., F 09/10/2019
NASHAPELLI-KB'S HOT PEPPER
HARVEY D. RANDLE, AUSTIN TX (A-101)
29 R 5 1 4 4 4-20 32.06 SQUEEZED BACK
 
Senior Consolation
RACE 31
1. JS BEER GOGGLES R.F., F 9/27/2019
SOPRANO DRIVE-JS FROOT LOOPS
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-44)
14 R 4 4 4 4 4-19 31.84 ON RAIL
 
2. FEEDING FRENZY R., M 11/ 5/2019
FIESTA PARAGUAS-BACKWOOD GWEN
NORMAN L. RADER OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, WEST PALM BEACH
FL (A-76)
23 R 2 3 4 4 4-17 31.81 CLOSE QUARTERS
 
4. KB'S MASHER BK., F 8/10/2019
ATASCOCITA GRAY-BOC'S HAITI BABY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-61)
19 R 2 1 3 4 4-15 1/2 31.61 QUICK BREAK
 
Senior Consolation
RACE 32
1. JS BAD BLOOD R.BD., M 10/ 1/2019
SHOW ON THE ROAD-DS WHITE PHANTOM
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-107)
31 R 2 2 2 3 4-17 1/2 31.86 RACED INSIDE
 
2. POLITICAL RIOT R., M 11/ 1/2019
SUPERIOR PANAMA-KB'S VANITIE
NORMAN L. RADER OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, WEST PALM BEACH
FL (A-84)
25 R 2 3 4 4 4-17 31.85 CROWDED 1ST TURN
 
4. KELSOS GOT STYLE BK., F 10/20/2019
FLYING FIRED UP-KELSOS ZIP CODE
JOHN W. KELLY, FARMINGDALE NJ (A-33)
11 R 5 4 4 4 4-21 31.84 TARDILY AWAY
 
Slack’s Best of 4 Stake
RACE 33
1. DABO BARBALEE BK., F 11/ 9/2019
TRENT LEE-DECO ELECTRA JET
DAVID L. HAYS, WACO TX (A-81)
24 R 4 2 3 3 4-4 31.19 WELL UP
 
2. CELLIST R., F 11/ 5/2019
FIESTA PARAGUAS-BACKWOOD GWEN
NORMAN L. RADER OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, WEST PALM BEACH
FL (A-41)
13 R 5 1 1 1 4-3 1/2 31.32 PACE TO STRETCH
 
4. JS CUATTHEEND W.T.R.BD., F 9/27/2019
SOPRANO DRIVE-JS FROOT LOOPS
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-50)
16 R 1 4 2 2 4-13 31.19 EARLY FACTOR
 
5. JS GORGUS GEORGE W.T.R.BD., M 9/27/2019
SOPRANO DRIVE-JS FROOT LOOPS
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-72)
22 R 1 4 3 4 4-9 1/2 31.28 SAVED GROUND
Schooling Results » Spring Meet 2021
Thursday, April 15, 2021
By Jim Gartland
Wednesday, April 14, 2021
By Jim Gartland
Monday, April 12, 2021
By Jim Gartland
Sunday, April 11, 2021
By Jim Gartland
Race Results » Spring Meet 2021
Thursday, April 22, 2021
Monday, April 19, 2021
Auction » Spring Meet 2021
Monday, April 26, 2021