Spring Meet 2021
Spring Nationals Results

April 19-23, 2021 

Abilene, KS

Spring Meet » Spring Meet 2021
Tuesday, April 20, 2021
Saturday, April 17, 2021
Schooling Results » Spring Meet 2021
Thursday, April 15, 2021
By Jim Gartland
Wednesday, April 14, 2021
By Jim Gartland
Monday, April 12, 2021
By Jim Gartland
Sunday, April 11, 2021
By Jim Gartland
Back to Spring Meet 2021 » Spring Meet 2021 Finals Results
Thursday, April 22, 2021

Spring Meet 2021 Thursday Results  |  DOWNLOAD

 
SENIOR 1 Stake FINAL
 
Race 1
O YA FAME 4 1 1-2 1-1 1-3 29.96 SET TORRID PACE
KB'S MR DINKLES (A-31) 1 2 2 2 2-3 30.18 FINE TRY
SE'S MISS BELL (A-26) 5 3 3 3 3-8 30.50 GOOD EFFORT
JS OAKIETWISTER (A-36) 2 SCRATCH
GARY W. REICHERTS, (SUPERIOR PANAMA-O YA CHEWIE)
 
SENIOR 1 Stake FLITE 1
 
Race 2
FGF PEGGY SUE (A-25) 4 2 2 2 1-1 1/2 30.47 WIDE DRIVE
MR EINSTEIN (A-32) 2 1 1-3 1-2 2-1 1/2 30.58 SET GAME PACE
KB'S MCGRAW (A-37) 5 3 3 3 3-5 30.83 GOOD TRY
JS DAY DRINKING (A-29) 1 SCRATCH
KEVIN FULTON, (DODGEM BY DESIGN-KF'S NEWSMAKER)
 
SENIOR 1 Stake FLITE 2
 
Race 3
GYPSY WIFE (A-28) 1 2 2 2 1- 1/2 30.71 BEST IN DUEL
FGF ROPINTHEWIND (A-34) 2 1 1-1 1-1 2- 1/2 30.75 OUTGAMED
DABO DORITE (A-30) 4 3 3 3 3-6 31.15 FOLLOWED PACE
JS RUN TO YOU (A-23) 5 SCRATCH
NORMAN L. RADER, (SUPERIOR PANAMA-JS HOT POCKET)
 
SENIOR 2 Stake FINAL
 
Race 4
LK'S SHOWTIME (A-39) 1 2 1-2 1-3 1-1 30.12 HELD GAMELY
FF PANDEMIC (A-45) 4 3 3 2 2-1 30.21 BOLD BID
TURBO GAELYN (A-47) 5 1 2 3 3-6 30.54 EVEN PACE
O YA SASSY 2 SCRATCH
JILL LASHMET, (LK'S BEST YET-LK'S TRAMONTINA)
 
SENIOR 2 Stake FLITE 1
 
Race 5
TURBO WALDO (A-43) 5 1 1-6 1-6 1-4 30.71 FULL COMMAND
SE'S DUTCH SALLY (A-48) 1 3 4 3 2-4 30.98 BLOCKED CAME ON
DABO CARLEE (A-38) 4 2 2 2 3-5 1/2 31.09 CROWDED EARLY
FALL MOON (A-51) 2 4 3 4 4-7 1/2 31.23 CROWDED EARLY
EDWARD F. GARDNER, JR OR NORMAN L. RADER, (SUPERIOR PANAMA-WHYNOTVALLEYGIRL)
 
SENIOR 2 Stake FLITE 2
 
Race 6
KB'S HARPOON (A-40) 1 1 1-2 1-2 1-4 30.25 ALL THE WAY
KB'S DRAGNET JOE (A-42) 2 2 2 2 2-4 30.59 STEADILY
KB'S MARIAH (A-52) 4 3 3 3 3-5 1/2 30.71 MIDTRACK EFFORT
KENNETH BIEHLE, (ATASCOCITA GRAY-BOC'S HAITI BABY)
 
SENIOR 3 Stake FINAL
 
Race 7
LK'S CHIPPER (A-63) 2 4 2 1-1 1-3 30.18 DESPITE TROUBLE
O YA CANDY GIRL 1 1 1-2 2 2-3 30.40 SET GAME PACE
KB'S HACKETT (A-54) 4 2 3 3 3-12 1/2 31.07 CLOSE QUARTERS
TURBO WALT (A-64) 5 3 4 4 4-12 1/2 31.08 CLOSE QUARTERS
JILL LASHMET, (LK'S BEST YET-LK'S TRAMONTINA)
 
SENIOR 3 Stake FLITE 1
 
Race 8
SUCCESSFULATEMPT (A-67) 2 1 1-1 1-2 1-6 1/2 30.34 BOX TO WIRE
TURBO GAL (A-55) 5 2 2 2 2-6 1/2 30.79 ON OUTSIDE
QUIGS (A-58) 4 3 3 3 3-7 30.83 ON INSIDE
DABO DOLLALEE (A-60) 1 4 4 4 4-7 1/2 30.86 EVEN GAIT
JACOBS RACING KENNEL, INC., (DJAYS OCTANE-VAROOM BELLA)
 
SENIOR 3 Stake FLITE 2
 
Race 9
FGF HELPMERHONDA (A-53) 1 2 1-1 1-2 1-1 1/2 30.92 HANDY WIN
PREGAME (A-62) 5 1 2 2 2-1 1/2 31.03 GAME EFFORT
FF POPCORN (A-66) 2 3 3 3 3-2 1/2 31.11 BLOCKED EARLY
JS HIT N RUN (A-57) 4 SCRATCH
KEVIN FULTON, (DODGEM BY DESIGN-KF'S NEWSMAKER)
 
SENIOR 4 Stake FINAL
 
Race 10
FGF MANDY (A-73) 2 1 1-3 1-3 1-2 30.22 MIDTRACK WIN
LK'S BOUNDLESS (A-68) 1 3 2 2 2-2 30.38 FINE TRY
SHECOULDBETHEONE (A-79) 5 4 3 3 3-6 30.65 EVEN PACE
CRAIGIELASTSTAND (A-78) 4 2 4 4 4-11 1/2 31.03 SHUFFLED 1ST TURN
KEVIN FULTON, (DODGEM BY DESIGN-KF'S NEWSMAKER)
 
SENIOR 4 Stake FLITE 1
 
Race 11
O YA RED THUNDER 1 1 1-3 1-1 1-1 30.46 DETERMINED
KB'S XTRA RADER (A-69) 4 2 2 2 2-1 30.53 PRESSING LEADER
KB'S SCORPIA (A-82) 2 3 3 3 3-5 30.81 INSIDE EFFORT
GARY W. REICHERTS, (SUPERIOR PANAMA-O YA CHEWIE)
 
SENIOR 4 Stake FLITE 2
 
Race 12
TURBO WARE (A-80) 4 2 2 1-1 1- 1/2 30.80 GAME WINNER
VIBBS (A-74) 2 1 1-1 2 2-1/2 30.84 OUTDUELED
TURBO GEM (A-77) 5 4 4 4 3-1 1/2 30.92 WIDE GAIN
WD M ONE ABRAMS (A-71) 1 3 3 3 4-2 1/2 30.97 IN CONTENTION
EDWARD F. GARDNER, JR OR NORMAN L. RADER, (SUPERIOR PANAMA-WHYNOTVALLEYGIRL)
 
SENIOR 5 Stake FINAL
 
Race 13
KD'S AMY (A-90) 1 2 2 2 1-5 30.20 DREW OUT
KB'S CHINA GIRL (A-94) 2 1 1-2 1-1 2-5 30.54 SET GAME PACE
KB'S MOANA (A-86) 5 4 3 3 3-5 30.57 BUMPED 1ST TURN
LK'S FINAL SHOT (A-89) 4 3 4 4 4-8 1/2 30.81 EVEN PACE
DAVID STRONG OR KURT PHILLIPS, (FLYING HYDROGEN-WINDY ANNA)
 
SENIOR 5 Stake FLITE 1
 
Race 14
FGF REDWHITEBOOZ (A-88) 1 4 4 2 1-3 30.51 OUTRAN FIELD
CRAIGIE HOWITZER (A-93) 5 2 2 1-3 2-3 30.72 STEADY PACE
MARTY MUSH (A-95) 2 1 1-1 3 3-10 1/2 31.26 EARLY PACESETTER
FIRST ATTEMPT (A-85) 4 3 3 4 4-12 31.35 CROWDED, RAIL
KEVIN FULTON, (DODGEM BY DESIGN-KF'S NEWSMAKER)
 
SENIOR 5 Stake FLITE 2
 
Race 15
TURBO GALAXY (A-92) 5 1 1-3 1-1 1-3 30.86 WIDE WIN
WD CHISUM TRAIL (A-83) 2 2 2 2 2-3 31.08 STRONG RAIL BID
ATX IM DREAMING (A-97) 4 3 3 3 3-10 1/2 31.61 CROWDED 1ST TURN
JS SOUTHBOUND (A-87) 1 SCRATCH
EDWARD F. GARDNER, JR OR NORMAN L. RADER, (BARCELONA BOSS-SANDRA GAL)
 
SENIOR 6 Stake FINAL
 
Race 16
TURBO GARDNER (A-106) 2 1 1-2 1-5 1-7 30.19 NEVER IN DOUBT
KD'S ADELL (A-110) 5 2 2 2 2-7 30.67 GOOD EFFORT
LK'S ABLAZE (A-98) 4 3 3 3 3-9 1/2 30.87 HUGGED RAIL
NOW A JAGUAR (A-104) 1 4 4 4 4-17 1/2 31.43 EVEN GAIT
EDWARD F. GARDNER, JR OR NORMAN L. RADER, (BARCELONA BOSS-SANDRA GAL)
 
SENIOR 6 Stake FLITE 1
 
Race 17
CRAIGIE LIVEWIRE (A-100) 1 2 1-1 1-4 1-2 1/2 30.83 HANDY WINNER
DABO ATTITUDE (A-108) 5 3 3 2 2-2 1/2 31.00 OUTSIDE BID
KB'S FOX TROT (A-105) 4 1 2 3 3-6 1/2 31.28 SOME WIDE
FGF ROADHOUSE (A-111) 2 4 4 4 4-10 31.52 NEVER UP
CRAIGIE, INC., (FLYING HYDROGEN-CRAIGIE KASSIDY)
 
SENIOR 6 Stake FLITE 2
 
Race 18
KELSOS MOVINOUT (A-102) 5 2 2 2 1-NK 30.93 FAST FINISH
TURBO NICARGUA (A-112) 4 1 1-6 1-5 2-NK 30.96 NEARLY HELD
KB'S TOGO (A-109) 1 3 3 3 3-6 31.37 SLOW START
JS SUPER NOVA (A-99) 2 SCRATCH
JOHN W. KELLY, (FLYING FIRED UP-KELSOS ZIP CODE)
 
SENIOR 7 Stake FINAL
 
Race 19
TURBO PANAMA (A-120) 2 3 1-1 1-2 1-3 1/2 30.47 HANDILY
RACER (A-124) 5 1 2 2 2-3 1/2 30.73 RAIL BID
TURBO WAGNER (A-113) 1 2 3 3 3-6 30.88 BUMPED, SAVED GROUND
FGF FANCY (A-126) 4 4 4 4 4-7 30.96 BROKE LATE
EDWARD F. GARDNER, JR OR NORMAN L. RADER, (SUPERIOR PANAMA-BERETTA STORM)
 
SENIOR 7 Stake FLITE 1
 
Race 20
KB'S IOTA (A-117) 1 1 1-3 1-3 1-4 30.78 ALL THE WAY
FGF TRISHA (A-123) 2 2 2 2 2-4 31.06 FOLLOWED PACE
JS JOHNNYSANGELS (A-125) 4 SCRATCH
JS WHIP LASH (A-114) 5 SCRATCH
KENNETH BIEHLE, (ATASCOCITA GRAY-BOC'S HAITI BABY)
 
SENIOR 7 Stake FLITE 2
 
Race 21
KELSOS CAVORTING (A-118) 2 2 2 1-2 1-5 31.02 DESPITE TROUBLE
LIGHTNING ROD (A-127) 5 1 1-1 2 2-5 31.39 ROUGH TRIP
SE'S ROAD TOAD (A-116) 4 3 4 3 3-6 31.45 ROUGH TRIP
ATX COVER GIRL (A-121) 1 4 3 4 4-16 1/2 32.18 BROKE WIDE, HIT
JOHN W. KELLY, (FLYING FIRED UP-KELSOS ZIP CODE)
 
JUNIOR 1 Stake FINAL
 
Race 22
TRULY STELLAR (A-2) 5 4 4 3 1-1 1/2 30.72 OUTRAN FIELD
DABO GOANNA (A-7) 1 2 2 2 2-1 1/2 30.83 THREAT THROUGHOUT
STRAIGHT UP GUY (A-10) 4 1 1-2 1-1 3-3 30.95 PACE TO STRETCH
SMACK (A-5) 2 3 3 4 4-3 1/2 30.96 EVEN PACE
NORMAN L. RADER OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, (DODGEM BY DESIGN-WHYNOT RUN AMUCK)
 
JUNIOR 1 Stake FLITE 1
 
Race 23
KELSOS DARKRULER (S) 1 2 1-2 1-5 1-10 1/2 30.53 GOING AWAY
HALONA (A-6) 5 1 2 2 2-10 1/2 31.27 FAIR EFFORT
DABO ELECTOR (A-3) 2 3 3 3 3-17 1/2 31.77 EVENLY
DABO AEROLEE (A-11) 4 4 4 4 4-20 1/2 31.99 ON INSIDE
JOHN W. KELLY, (SUPERIOR PANAMA-KELSOS HOTTOTROT)
 
JUNIOR 1 Stake FLITE 2
 
Race 24
KELSOS ONTHETROT (A-9) 1 3 3 2 1-4 31.25 DREW CLEAR
DABO DARK KNIGHT (A-4) 4 2 1-1 1-1 2-4 31.52 PACE TO STRETCH
KELSOS INUENDO (A-1) 5 4 4 4 3-7 31.74 TRAFFIC LATE
ATX DO BABY (A-8) 2 1 2 3 4-14 1/2 32.28 OFFSTRIDED LATE
JOHN W. KELLY, (SUPERIOR PANAMA-KELSOS HOTTOTROT)
 
JUNIOR 2 Stake FINAL
 
Race 25
DABO CEEMESPEED (A-14) 1 3 2 1-1 1-7 30.61 GOING AWAY
DABO ANGRY ANDY (A-22) 4 4 3 3 2-7 31.12 LATE SPEED
DABO BACKSTRETCH (A-15) 5 2 1-1 2 3-7 31.13 SET EARLY PACE
DABO FASTSUZAN (A-20) 2 1 4 4 4-10 31.31 EARLY FACTOR
DAVID L. HAYS, (DECO GLEN LEE-DECO APRILYNN)
 
JUNIOR 2 Stake FLITE 1
 
Race 26
KELSOS HOT TOAST (A-12) 4 1 1-5 1-7 1-6 30.87 ALL THE WAY
AIR FORCE PINK (A-17) 5 3 3 3 2-6 31.30 STEADY PACE
SHORTSTORY LONG (A-21) 2 2 2 2 3-7 1/2 31.41 RACED INSIDE
DABO ENERGY (A-19) 1 4 4 4 4-9 1/2 31.55 NO FACTOR
JOHN W. KELLY, (SUPERIOR PANAMA-KELSOS HOTTOTROT)
 
JUNIOR 2 Stake FLITE 2
 
Race 27
PURECRAZIDUDE (A-13) 2 1 1-10 1-15 1-20 31.07 ALL ALONE
SMART SPENDING (A-18) 1 2 2 2 2-20 32.42 JAMMED 1ST TURN
KELSOS BURN PARK (A-16) 4 3 3 3 3-21 1/2 32.53 JAMMED 1ST TURN
NORMAN L. RADER OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, (DODGEM BY DESIGN-WHYNOT RUN AMUCK)
 
SENIOR 7 Stake CONSLTN1
 
Race 28
KB'S BLUE WAVE (A-115) 2 3 1-1 1-4 1-7 30.70 DREW OUT
DABO CHALLENGER (A-119) 4 1 3 3 2-7 31.20 GOOD TRY
TURBO WAKE (A-35) 5 2 2 2 3-9 31.35 EVEN EFFORT
JS WHAT YOU GOT (A-91) 1 SCRATCH
KENNETH BIEHLE, (TRENT LEE-KB'S FAIRWAY)
 
SENIOR 1 Stake CONSLTN2
 
Race 29
KB'S TANGLED WEB (A-27) 2 1 1-8 1-12 1-15 31.11 UNCHALLENGED
FGF ANGIE (A-49) 5 2 2 2 2-15 32.18 CROWDED 1ST TURN
SE'S DUTCH MASON (A-65) 1 3 3 3 3 OOP FELL 1ST TURN
JS HOMETOWN HERO (A-103) 4 SCRATCH
KENNETH BIEHLE, (TRENT LEE-KB'S FAIRWAY)
 
SENIOR 4 Stake CONSLTN3
 
Race 30
SE'S DUTCH JOANN (A-70) 2 3 3 2 1- 1/2 31.20 LONG GAIN OUTSIDE
KB'S MR KOJAK (A-59) 1 2 1-1 1-2 2- 1/2 31.24 SET GAME PACE
ATX DAY DREAM (A-101) 5 1 2 3 3-11 31.97 QUICKLY AWAY
JS ALPAYULATER (A-122) 4 SCRATCH
STEVEN A. WARD, TOM G. OR BRANT TAPLIN, (SUPERIOR PANAMA-DUTCH SCHNAPPS)
 
SENIOR 4 Stake CONSLTN4
 
Race 31
FEEDING FRENZY (A-76) 2 1 1-5 1-6 1-3 1/2 31.37 BOX TO WIRE
KB'S MASHER (A-61) 4 2 2 2 2-3 1/2 31.62 FOLLOWED LEADER
JS BEER GOGGLES (A-44) 1 SCRATCH
NORMAN L. RADER OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, (FIESTA PARAGUAS-BACKWOOD GWEN)
 
SENIOR 5 Stake CONSLTN5
 
Race 32
POLITICAL RIOT (A-84) 2 2 1-1 1-4 1-7 1/2 30.99 HANDILY
KELSOS GOT STYLE (A-33) 4 1 2 2 2-7 1/2 31.53 RACED INSIDE
JS BAD BLOOD (A-107) 1 SCRATCH
NORMAN L. RADER OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, (SUPERIOR PANAMA-KB'S VANITIE)
SENIOR 2 Stake SLACKS
 
Race 33
CELLIST (A-41) 2 1 1-2 1-1 1-NK 31.49 BEST IN DUEL
DABO BARBALEE (A-81) 1 2 2 2 2-NK 31.52 HARD TRY
JS CUATTHEEND (A-50) 4 SCRATCH
JS GORGUS GEORGE (A-72) 5 SCRATCH
NORMAN L. RADER OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, (FIESTA PARAGUAS-BACKWOOD GWEN
Auction » Spring Meet 2021
Monday, April 26, 2021