Greyhound News
Back to News » Spring Meet 2021 Finals Results
Thursday, April 22, 2021

Spring Meet 2021 Thursday Results  |  DOWNLOAD

 
SENIOR 1 Stake FINAL
 
Race 1
O YA FAME 4 1 1-2 1-1 1-3 29.96 SET TORRID PACE
KB'S MR DINKLES (A-31) 1 2 2 2 2-3 30.18 FINE TRY
SE'S MISS BELL (A-26) 5 3 3 3 3-8 30.50 GOOD EFFORT
JS OAKIETWISTER (A-36) 2 SCRATCH
GARY W. REICHERTS, (SUPERIOR PANAMA-O YA CHEWIE)
 
SENIOR 1 Stake FLITE 1
 
Race 2
FGF PEGGY SUE (A-25) 4 2 2 2 1-1 1/2 30.47 WIDE DRIVE
MR EINSTEIN (A-32) 2 1 1-3 1-2 2-1 1/2 30.58 SET GAME PACE
KB'S MCGRAW (A-37) 5 3 3 3 3-5 30.83 GOOD TRY
JS DAY DRINKING (A-29) 1 SCRATCH
KEVIN FULTON, (DODGEM BY DESIGN-KF'S NEWSMAKER)
 
SENIOR 1 Stake FLITE 2
 
Race 3
GYPSY WIFE (A-28) 1 2 2 2 1- 1/2 30.71 BEST IN DUEL
FGF ROPINTHEWIND (A-34) 2 1 1-1 1-1 2- 1/2 30.75 OUTGAMED
DABO DORITE (A-30) 4 3 3 3 3-6 31.15 FOLLOWED PACE
JS RUN TO YOU (A-23) 5 SCRATCH
NORMAN L. RADER, (SUPERIOR PANAMA-JS HOT POCKET)
 
SENIOR 2 Stake FINAL
 
Race 4
LK'S SHOWTIME (A-39) 1 2 1-2 1-3 1-1 30.12 HELD GAMELY
FF PANDEMIC (A-45) 4 3 3 2 2-1 30.21 BOLD BID
TURBO GAELYN (A-47) 5 1 2 3 3-6 30.54 EVEN PACE
O YA SASSY 2 SCRATCH
JILL LASHMET, (LK'S BEST YET-LK'S TRAMONTINA)
 
SENIOR 2 Stake FLITE 1
 
Race 5
TURBO WALDO (A-43) 5 1 1-6 1-6 1-4 30.71 FULL COMMAND
SE'S DUTCH SALLY (A-48) 1 3 4 3 2-4 30.98 BLOCKED CAME ON
DABO CARLEE (A-38) 4 2 2 2 3-5 1/2 31.09 CROWDED EARLY
FALL MOON (A-51) 2 4 3 4 4-7 1/2 31.23 CROWDED EARLY
EDWARD F. GARDNER, JR OR NORMAN L. RADER, (SUPERIOR PANAMA-WHYNOTVALLEYGIRL)
 
SENIOR 2 Stake FLITE 2
 
Race 6
KB'S HARPOON (A-40) 1 1 1-2 1-2 1-4 30.25 ALL THE WAY
KB'S DRAGNET JOE (A-42) 2 2 2 2 2-4 30.59 STEADILY
KB'S MARIAH (A-52) 4 3 3 3 3-5 1/2 30.71 MIDTRACK EFFORT
KENNETH BIEHLE, (ATASCOCITA GRAY-BOC'S HAITI BABY)
 
SENIOR 3 Stake FINAL
 
Race 7
LK'S CHIPPER (A-63) 2 4 2 1-1 1-3 30.18 DESPITE TROUBLE
O YA CANDY GIRL 1 1 1-2 2 2-3 30.40 SET GAME PACE
KB'S HACKETT (A-54) 4 2 3 3 3-12 1/2 31.07 CLOSE QUARTERS
TURBO WALT (A-64) 5 3 4 4 4-12 1/2 31.08 CLOSE QUARTERS
JILL LASHMET, (LK'S BEST YET-LK'S TRAMONTINA)
 
SENIOR 3 Stake FLITE 1
 
Race 8
SUCCESSFULATEMPT (A-67) 2 1 1-1 1-2 1-6 1/2 30.34 BOX TO WIRE
TURBO GAL (A-55) 5 2 2 2 2-6 1/2 30.79 ON OUTSIDE
QUIGS (A-58) 4 3 3 3 3-7 30.83 ON INSIDE
DABO DOLLALEE (A-60) 1 4 4 4 4-7 1/2 30.86 EVEN GAIT
JACOBS RACING KENNEL, INC., (DJAYS OCTANE-VAROOM BELLA)
 
SENIOR 3 Stake FLITE 2
 
Race 9
FGF HELPMERHONDA (A-53) 1 2 1-1 1-2 1-1 1/2 30.92 HANDY WIN
PREGAME (A-62) 5 1 2 2 2-1 1/2 31.03 GAME EFFORT
FF POPCORN (A-66) 2 3 3 3 3-2 1/2 31.11 BLOCKED EARLY
JS HIT N RUN (A-57) 4 SCRATCH
KEVIN FULTON, (DODGEM BY DESIGN-KF'S NEWSMAKER)
 
SENIOR 4 Stake FINAL
 
Race 10
FGF MANDY (A-73) 2 1 1-3 1-3 1-2 30.22 MIDTRACK WIN
LK'S BOUNDLESS (A-68) 1 3 2 2 2-2 30.38 FINE TRY
SHECOULDBETHEONE (A-79) 5 4 3 3 3-6 30.65 EVEN PACE
CRAIGIELASTSTAND (A-78) 4 2 4 4 4-11 1/2 31.03 SHUFFLED 1ST TURN
KEVIN FULTON, (DODGEM BY DESIGN-KF'S NEWSMAKER)
 
SENIOR 4 Stake FLITE 1
 
Race 11
O YA RED THUNDER 1 1 1-3 1-1 1-1 30.46 DETERMINED
KB'S XTRA RADER (A-69) 4 2 2 2 2-1 30.53 PRESSING LEADER
KB'S SCORPIA (A-82) 2 3 3 3 3-5 30.81 INSIDE EFFORT
GARY W. REICHERTS, (SUPERIOR PANAMA-O YA CHEWIE)
 
SENIOR 4 Stake FLITE 2
 
Race 12
TURBO WARE (A-80) 4 2 2 1-1 1- 1/2 30.80 GAME WINNER
VIBBS (A-74) 2 1 1-1 2 2-1/2 30.84 OUTDUELED
TURBO GEM (A-77) 5 4 4 4 3-1 1/2 30.92 WIDE GAIN
WD M ONE ABRAMS (A-71) 1 3 3 3 4-2 1/2 30.97 IN CONTENTION
EDWARD F. GARDNER, JR OR NORMAN L. RADER, (SUPERIOR PANAMA-WHYNOTVALLEYGIRL)
 
SENIOR 5 Stake FINAL
 
Race 13
KD'S AMY (A-90) 1 2 2 2 1-5 30.20 DREW OUT
KB'S CHINA GIRL (A-94) 2 1 1-2 1-1 2-5 30.54 SET GAME PACE
KB'S MOANA (A-86) 5 4 3 3 3-5 30.57 BUMPED 1ST TURN
LK'S FINAL SHOT (A-89) 4 3 4 4 4-8 1/2 30.81 EVEN PACE
DAVID STRONG OR KURT PHILLIPS, (FLYING HYDROGEN-WINDY ANNA)
 
SENIOR 5 Stake FLITE 1
 
Race 14
FGF REDWHITEBOOZ (A-88) 1 4 4 2 1-3 30.51 OUTRAN FIELD
CRAIGIE HOWITZER (A-93) 5 2 2 1-3 2-3 30.72 STEADY PACE
MARTY MUSH (A-95) 2 1 1-1 3 3-10 1/2 31.26 EARLY PACESETTER
FIRST ATTEMPT (A-85) 4 3 3 4 4-12 31.35 CROWDED, RAIL
KEVIN FULTON, (DODGEM BY DESIGN-KF'S NEWSMAKER)
 
SENIOR 5 Stake FLITE 2
 
Race 15
TURBO GALAXY (A-92) 5 1 1-3 1-1 1-3 30.86 WIDE WIN
WD CHISUM TRAIL (A-83) 2 2 2 2 2-3 31.08 STRONG RAIL BID
ATX IM DREAMING (A-97) 4 3 3 3 3-10 1/2 31.61 CROWDED 1ST TURN
JS SOUTHBOUND (A-87) 1 SCRATCH
EDWARD F. GARDNER, JR OR NORMAN L. RADER, (BARCELONA BOSS-SANDRA GAL)
 
SENIOR 6 Stake FINAL
 
Race 16
TURBO GARDNER (A-106) 2 1 1-2 1-5 1-7 30.19 NEVER IN DOUBT
KD'S ADELL (A-110) 5 2 2 2 2-7 30.67 GOOD EFFORT
LK'S ABLAZE (A-98) 4 3 3 3 3-9 1/2 30.87 HUGGED RAIL
NOW A JAGUAR (A-104) 1 4 4 4 4-17 1/2 31.43 EVEN GAIT
EDWARD F. GARDNER, JR OR NORMAN L. RADER, (BARCELONA BOSS-SANDRA GAL)
 
SENIOR 6 Stake FLITE 1
 
Race 17
CRAIGIE LIVEWIRE (A-100) 1 2 1-1 1-4 1-2 1/2 30.83 HANDY WINNER
DABO ATTITUDE (A-108) 5 3 3 2 2-2 1/2 31.00 OUTSIDE BID
KB'S FOX TROT (A-105) 4 1 2 3 3-6 1/2 31.28 SOME WIDE
FGF ROADHOUSE (A-111) 2 4 4 4 4-10 31.52 NEVER UP
CRAIGIE, INC., (FLYING HYDROGEN-CRAIGIE KASSIDY)
 
SENIOR 6 Stake FLITE 2
 
Race 18
KELSOS MOVINOUT (A-102) 5 2 2 2 1-NK 30.93 FAST FINISH
TURBO NICARGUA (A-112) 4 1 1-6 1-5 2-NK 30.96 NEARLY HELD
KB'S TOGO (A-109) 1 3 3 3 3-6 31.37 SLOW START
JS SUPER NOVA (A-99) 2 SCRATCH
JOHN W. KELLY, (FLYING FIRED UP-KELSOS ZIP CODE)
 
SENIOR 7 Stake FINAL
 
Race 19
TURBO PANAMA (A-120) 2 3 1-1 1-2 1-3 1/2 30.47 HANDILY
RACER (A-124) 5 1 2 2 2-3 1/2 30.73 RAIL BID
TURBO WAGNER (A-113) 1 2 3 3 3-6 30.88 BUMPED, SAVED GROUND
FGF FANCY (A-126) 4 4 4 4 4-7 30.96 BROKE LATE
EDWARD F. GARDNER, JR OR NORMAN L. RADER, (SUPERIOR PANAMA-BERETTA STORM)
 
SENIOR 7 Stake FLITE 1
 
Race 20
KB'S IOTA (A-117) 1 1 1-3 1-3 1-4 30.78 ALL THE WAY
FGF TRISHA (A-123) 2 2 2 2 2-4 31.06 FOLLOWED PACE
JS JOHNNYSANGELS (A-125) 4 SCRATCH
JS WHIP LASH (A-114) 5 SCRATCH
KENNETH BIEHLE, (ATASCOCITA GRAY-BOC'S HAITI BABY)
 
SENIOR 7 Stake FLITE 2
 
Race 21
KELSOS CAVORTING (A-118) 2 2 2 1-2 1-5 31.02 DESPITE TROUBLE
LIGHTNING ROD (A-127) 5 1 1-1 2 2-5 31.39 ROUGH TRIP
SE'S ROAD TOAD (A-116) 4 3 4 3 3-6 31.45 ROUGH TRIP
ATX COVER GIRL (A-121) 1 4 3 4 4-16 1/2 32.18 BROKE WIDE, HIT
JOHN W. KELLY, (FLYING FIRED UP-KELSOS ZIP CODE)
 
JUNIOR 1 Stake FINAL
 
Race 22
TRULY STELLAR (A-2) 5 4 4 3 1-1 1/2 30.72 OUTRAN FIELD
DABO GOANNA (A-7) 1 2 2 2 2-1 1/2 30.83 THREAT THROUGHOUT
STRAIGHT UP GUY (A-10) 4 1 1-2 1-1 3-3 30.95 PACE TO STRETCH
SMACK (A-5) 2 3 3 4 4-3 1/2 30.96 EVEN PACE
NORMAN L. RADER OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, (DODGEM BY DESIGN-WHYNOT RUN AMUCK)
 
JUNIOR 1 Stake FLITE 1
 
Race 23
KELSOS DARKRULER (S) 1 2 1-2 1-5 1-10 1/2 30.53 GOING AWAY
HALONA (A-6) 5 1 2 2 2-10 1/2 31.27 FAIR EFFORT
DABO ELECTOR (A-3) 2 3 3 3 3-17 1/2 31.77 EVENLY
DABO AEROLEE (A-11) 4 4 4 4 4-20 1/2 31.99 ON INSIDE
JOHN W. KELLY, (SUPERIOR PANAMA-KELSOS HOTTOTROT)
 
JUNIOR 1 Stake FLITE 2
 
Race 24
KELSOS ONTHETROT (A-9) 1 3 3 2 1-4 31.25 DREW CLEAR
DABO DARK KNIGHT (A-4) 4 2 1-1 1-1 2-4 31.52 PACE TO STRETCH
KELSOS INUENDO (A-1) 5 4 4 4 3-7 31.74 TRAFFIC LATE
ATX DO BABY (A-8) 2 1 2 3 4-14 1/2 32.28 OFFSTRIDED LATE
JOHN W. KELLY, (SUPERIOR PANAMA-KELSOS HOTTOTROT)
 
JUNIOR 2 Stake FINAL
 
Race 25
DABO CEEMESPEED (A-14) 1 3 2 1-1 1-7 30.61 GOING AWAY
DABO ANGRY ANDY (A-22) 4 4 3 3 2-7 31.12 LATE SPEED
DABO BACKSTRETCH (A-15) 5 2 1-1 2 3-7 31.13 SET EARLY PACE
DABO FASTSUZAN (A-20) 2 1 4 4 4-10 31.31 EARLY FACTOR
DAVID L. HAYS, (DECO GLEN LEE-DECO APRILYNN)
 
JUNIOR 2 Stake FLITE 1
 
Race 26
KELSOS HOT TOAST (A-12) 4 1 1-5 1-7 1-6 30.87 ALL THE WAY
AIR FORCE PINK (A-17) 5 3 3 3 2-6 31.30 STEADY PACE
SHORTSTORY LONG (A-21) 2 2 2 2 3-7 1/2 31.41 RACED INSIDE
DABO ENERGY (A-19) 1 4 4 4 4-9 1/2 31.55 NO FACTOR
JOHN W. KELLY, (SUPERIOR PANAMA-KELSOS HOTTOTROT)
 
JUNIOR 2 Stake FLITE 2
 
Race 27
PURECRAZIDUDE (A-13) 2 1 1-10 1-15 1-20 31.07 ALL ALONE
SMART SPENDING (A-18) 1 2 2 2 2-20 32.42 JAMMED 1ST TURN
KELSOS BURN PARK (A-16) 4 3 3 3 3-21 1/2 32.53 JAMMED 1ST TURN
NORMAN L. RADER OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, (DODGEM BY DESIGN-WHYNOT RUN AMUCK)
 
SENIOR 7 Stake CONSLTN1
 
Race 28
KB'S BLUE WAVE (A-115) 2 3 1-1 1-4 1-7 30.70 DREW OUT
DABO CHALLENGER (A-119) 4 1 3 3 2-7 31.20 GOOD TRY
TURBO WAKE (A-35) 5 2 2 2 3-9 31.35 EVEN EFFORT
JS WHAT YOU GOT (A-91) 1 SCRATCH
KENNETH BIEHLE, (TRENT LEE-KB'S FAIRWAY)
 
SENIOR 1 Stake CONSLTN2
 
Race 29
KB'S TANGLED WEB (A-27) 2 1 1-8 1-12 1-15 31.11 UNCHALLENGED
FGF ANGIE (A-49) 5 2 2 2 2-15 32.18 CROWDED 1ST TURN
SE'S DUTCH MASON (A-65) 1 3 3 3 3 OOP FELL 1ST TURN
JS HOMETOWN HERO (A-103) 4 SCRATCH
KENNETH BIEHLE, (TRENT LEE-KB'S FAIRWAY)
 
SENIOR 4 Stake CONSLTN3
 
Race 30
SE'S DUTCH JOANN (A-70) 2 3 3 2 1- 1/2 31.20 LONG GAIN OUTSIDE
KB'S MR KOJAK (A-59) 1 2 1-1 1-2 2- 1/2 31.24 SET GAME PACE
ATX DAY DREAM (A-101) 5 1 2 3 3-11 31.97 QUICKLY AWAY
JS ALPAYULATER (A-122) 4 SCRATCH
STEVEN A. WARD, TOM G. OR BRANT TAPLIN, (SUPERIOR PANAMA-DUTCH SCHNAPPS)
 
SENIOR 4 Stake CONSLTN4
 
Race 31
FEEDING FRENZY (A-76) 2 1 1-5 1-6 1-3 1/2 31.37 BOX TO WIRE
KB'S MASHER (A-61) 4 2 2 2 2-3 1/2 31.62 FOLLOWED LEADER
JS BEER GOGGLES (A-44) 1 SCRATCH
NORMAN L. RADER OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, (FIESTA PARAGUAS-BACKWOOD GWEN)
 
SENIOR 5 Stake CONSLTN5
 
Race 32
POLITICAL RIOT (A-84) 2 2 1-1 1-4 1-7 1/2 30.99 HANDILY
KELSOS GOT STYLE (A-33) 4 1 2 2 2-7 1/2 31.53 RACED INSIDE
JS BAD BLOOD (A-107) 1 SCRATCH
NORMAN L. RADER OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, (SUPERIOR PANAMA-KB'S VANITIE)
SENIOR 2 Stake SLACKS
 
Race 33
CELLIST (A-41) 2 1 1-2 1-1 1-NK 31.49 BEST IN DUEL
DABO BARBALEE (A-81) 1 2 2 2 2-NK 31.52 HARD TRY
JS CUATTHEEND (A-50) 4 SCRATCH
JS GORGUS GEORGE (A-72) 5 SCRATCH
NORMAN L. RADER OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, (FIESTA PARAGUAS-BACKWOOD GWEN