Greyhound News
Back to News » Spring Meet 2021 Round 1 Results
Monday, April 19, 2021

Spring Meet 2021 Monday Results  |  DOWNLOAD

 
JUNIOR 1 Stake
 
Race 1
TRULY STELLAR (A-2) 2 3 1-1 1-2 1-5 30.89 DRIVING, WIDE
DABO ELECTOR (A-3) 4 2 2 2 2-5 31.26 RAIL BID
KELSOS INUENDO (A-1) 1 1 3 3 3-7 1/2 31.42 QUICKLY AWAY
NORMAN L. RADER OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, (DODGEM BY DESIGN-WHYNOT RUN AMUCK)
 
Race 2
SMACK (A-5) 2 2 3 3 1-HD 31.06 FINAL STRIDE
HALONA (A-6) 4 1 1-2 1-1 2-HD 31.08 SET GAME PACE
DABO DARK KNIGHT (A-4) 1 3 2 2 3-1 31.13 BOLD RAIL TRY
NORMAN L. RADER OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, (DODGEM BY DESIGN-WHYNOT RUN AMUCK)
 
Race 3
DABO GOANNA (A-7) 1 1 1-1 1-2 1-1 1/2 30.62 BEST IN DUEL
KELSOS DARKRULER (S) 4 2 2 2 2-1 1/2 30.72 GAMELY
ATX DO BABY (A-8) 2 3 3 3 3-12 1/2 31.49 FOLLOWED PACE
DAVID L. HAYS, (DECO GLEN LEE-DECO APRILYNN)
 
Race 4
STRAIGHT UP GUY (A-10) 2 1 1-3 1-5 1-7 1/2 30.35 BREEZING
DABO AEROLEE (A-11) 4 2 2 2 2-7 1/2 30.87 INSIDE BID
KELSOS ONTHETROT (A-9) 1 3 3 3 3-11 1/2 31.17 EVEN PACE
NORMAN L. RADER OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, (DODGEM BY DESIGN-WHYNOT RUN AMUCK)
 
JUNIOR 2 Stake
 
Race 5
DABO CEEMESPEED (A-14) 4 2 1-1 1-2 1-6 30.44 WIDE WIN
KELSOS HOT TOAST (A-12) 1 1 2 2 2-6 30.90 INSIDE EFFORT
PURECRAZIDUDE (A-13) 2 3 3 3 3-10 1/2 31.18 SAVED GROUND
DAVID L. HAYS, (DECO GLEN LEE-DECO APRILYNN)
 
Race 6
DABO BACKSTRETCH (A-15) 1 1 1-2 1-2 1-1 30.99 ALL THE WAY
AIR FORCE PINK (A-17) 4 3 2 2 2-1 31.06 PRESSING LATE
KELSOS BURN PARK (A-16) 2 2 3 3 3-4 31.28 INSIDE TRY
DAVID L. HAYS, (DECO GLEN LEE-DECO APRILYNN)
 
Race 7
DABO FASTSUZAN (A-20) 4 1 1-2 1-3 1-5 31.00 UNCHALLENGED
DABO ENERGY (A-19) 2 3 3 3 2-5 31.35 STEADILY, RAIL
SMART SPENDING (A-18) 1 2 2 2 3-9 1/2 31.66 EARLY THREAT
DAVID L. HAYS, (DECO GLEN LEE-DECO APRILYNN)
 
Race 8
DABO ANGRY ANDY (A-22) 2 2 1-3 1-7 1-10 30.55 ALL ALONE
SHORTSTORY LONG (A-21) 1 1 2 2 2-10 31.24 SAVED GROUND
DAVID L. HAYS, (DECO GLEN LEE-DECO DEELITE)
 
SENIOR 1 Stake
 
Race 9
SE'S MISS BELL (A-26) 5 1 2 1-1 1-4 30.74 DREW OUT
FGF PEGGY SUE (A-25) 4 2 3 3 2-4 31.02 WIDE DRIVE LATE
JS RUN TO YOU (A-23) 1 3 1-2 2 3-5 1/2 31.13 HUGGED RAIL
TURBO GABBI (A-24) 2 SCRATCHED
STEVEN A. WARD, (SHOW ON THE ROAD-DUTCH BECALL)
 
Race 10
O YA FAME 4 4 2 1-2 1-8 30.75 DESPITE TROUBLE
JS DAY DRINKING (A-29) 5 1 1-1 2 2-8 31.31 SET EARLY PACE
GYPSY WIFE (A-28) 2 3 3 3 3-15 1/2 31.85 JAMMED 1ST TURN
KB'S TANGLED WEB (A-27) 1 2 4 4 4-19 1/2 32.12 JAMMED 1ST TURN
GARY W. REICHERTS, (SUPERIOR PANAMA-O YA CHEWIE)
 
Race 11
KB'S MR DINKLES (A-31) 2 1 1-3 1-6 1-10 30.37 WITH EASE
MR EINSTEIN (A-32) 4 2 2 2 2-10 31.06 FAIR TRY
DABO DORITE (A-30) 1 3 3 3 3-12 31.21 EVEN GAIT
KELSOS GOT STYLE (A-33) 5 4 4 4 4-21 31.84 TARDILY AWAY
KENNETH BIEHLE, (ATASCOCITA GRAY-BOC'S HAITI BABY)
 
Race 12
JS OAKIETWISTER (A-36) 4 3 1-2 1-4 1-2 1/2 30.98 HANDILY, RAIL
KB'S MCGRAW (A-37) 5 4 3 3 2-2 1/2 31.16 LATE START
FGF ROPINTHEWIND (A-34) 1 2 4 4 3-7 1/2 31.52 BUMPED 1ST TURN
TURBO WAKE (A-35) 2 1 2 2 4-9 31.61 BUMPED 1ST TURN
SHANNON HENRY, (SUPERIOR PANAMA-JS CASSA NOVA)
 
SENIOR 2 Stake
 
Race 13
LK'S SHOWTIME (A-39) 2 3 3 3 1-1 31.09 FAST FINISH
DABO CARLEE (A-38) 1 2 2 2 2-1 31.18 WINNING BID
KB'S HARPOON (A-40) 4 4 4 4 3-2 1/2 31.26 JAMMED EARLY
CELLIST (A-41) 5 1 1-3 1-2 4-3 1/2 31.32 PACE TO STRETCH
JILL LASHMET, (LK'S BEST YET-LK'S TRAMONTINA)
 
Race 14
FF PANDEMIC (A-45) 5 1 2 2 1-5 30.51 TOOK COMMAND
TURBO WALDO (A-43) 2 2 1-1 1-1 2-5 30.86 SET GAME PACE
KB'S DRAGNET JOE (A-42) 1 3 3 3 3-10 31.21 EVEN GAIT
JS BEER GOGGLES (A-44) 4 4 4 4 4-19 31.84 ON RAIL
JOSEPH M. FUSARO, JR., (DJAYS OCTANE-BACKWOOD GEEWHIZ)
 
Race 15
TURBO GAELYN (A-47) 2 1 1-3 1-2 1-1 30.92 DETERMINED
SE'S DUTCH SALLY (A-48) 4 4 2 2 2-1 30.98 OUTSIDE BID
JS ROCKET MAN (A-46) 1 3 3 3 3-5 31.27 INSIDE THREAT
FGF ANGIE (A-49) 5 2 4 4 4-12 1/2 31.79 CLOSE QUARTERS
EDWARD F. GARDNER, JR OR NORMAN L. RADER, (BARCELONA BOSS-SANDRA GAL)
 
Race 16
O YA SASSY 4 1 1-4 1-7 1-12 1/2 30.25 ALL ALONE
FALL MOON (A-51) 2 2 3 3 2-12 1/2 31.15 CLOSE QUARTERS
KB'S MARIAH (A-52) 5 3 4 4 3-13 31.18 SOME WIDE
JS CUATTHEEND (A-50) 1 4 2 2 4-13 31.19 EARLY FACTOR
GARY W. REICHERTS, (SH AVATAR-O YA CURLY SUE)
 
SENIOR 3 Stake
 
Race 17
KB'S HACKETT (A-54) 2 1 1-4 1-4 1-3 30.95 BOX TO WIRE
TURBO GAL (A-55) 4 3 3 2 2-3 31.15 DESPITE TROUBLE
FGF HELPMERHONDA (A-53) 1 4 2 3 3-5 1/2 31.35 GOOD EFFORT
JS ON A MISSION (A-56) 5 2 4 4 4-15 31.99 CROWDED, SAVED
KENNETH BIEHLE, (SH AVATAR-EXTREME FAITH)
 
Race 18
O YA CANDY GIRL 4 1 1-4 1-6 1-12 30.41 NEVER IN DOUBT
QUIGS (A-58) 2 2 2 2 2-12 31.27 BEST OF REST
JS HIT N RUN (A-57) 1 3 3 3 3-13 1/2 31.36 EVENLY
KB'S MR KOJAK (A-59) 5 4 4 4 4-17 31.59 SLOWLY AWAY
GARY W. REICHERTS, (SH AVATAR-O YA CHATTER BOX)
 
Race 19
LK'S CHIPPER (A-63) 5 2 1-2 1-5 1-9 1/2 30.52 MUCH THE BEST
DABO DOLLALEE (A-60) 1 4 4 3 2-9 1/2 31.19 STEADILY
PREGAME (A-62) 4 3 2 2 3-11 1/2 31.33 EVEN PACE
KB'S MASHER (A-61) 2 1 3 4 4-15 1/2 31.61 QUICK BREAK
JILL LASHMET, (LK'S BEST YET-LK'S TRAMONTINA)
 
Race 20
TURBO WALT (A-64) 1 1 1-2 1-2 1-1 30.89 GAME RAIL WIN
SUCCESSFULATEMPT (A-67) 5 2 2 2 2-1 30.98 MIDTRACK BID
FF POPCORN (A-66) 4 3 3 3 3-5 31.25 STEADY PACE
SE'S DUTCH MASON (A-65) 2 4 4 4 4-10 31.58 NO THREAT
EDWARD F. GARDNER, JR OR NORMAN L. RADER, (SUPERIOR PANAMA-WHYNOTVALLEYGIRL)
 
SENIOR 4 Stake
 
Race 21
LK'S BOUNDLESS (A-68) 1 2 1-1 1-3 1-5 30.71 EASILY
KB'S XTRA RADER (A-69) 2 3 3 2 2-5 31.08 HARD RAIL TRY
WD M ONE ABRAMS (A-71) 5 1 2 3 3-10 31.43 EARLY THREAT
SE'S DUTCH JOANN (A-70) 4 4 4 4 4-11 1/2 31.53 SLOW BREAK
JILL LASHMET, (LONESOME CRY-LK'S UNTHINKABLE)
 
Race 22
FGF MANDY (A-73) 2 2 2 1-1 1-6 30.61 COMMAND LATE
O YA RED THUNDER 4 3 4 3 2-6 31.04 GOOD EFFORT
VIBBS (A-74) 5 1 1-2 2 3-6 1/2 31.08 PACE TO STRETCH
JS GORGUS GEORGE (A-72) 1 4 3 4 4-9 1/2 31.28 SAVED GROUND
KEVIN FULTON, (DODGEM BY DESIGN-KF'S NEWSMAKER)
 
Race 23
CRAIGIELASTSTAND (A-78) 5 1 1-2 1-4 1-7 1/2 30.61 IN FULL COMMAND
JS RUN BUBBA RUN (A-75) 1 4 3 2 2-7 1/2 31.15 CROWDED, RAIL GAIN
TURBO GEM (A-77) 4 2 2 3 3-11 31.38 ON OUTSIDE
FEEDING FRENZY (A-76) 2 3 4 4 4-17 31.81 CLOSE QUARTERS
CRAIGIE, INC., (SH AVATAR-CRUZINFORCASH)
 
Race 24
SHECOULDBETHEONE (A-79) 1 4 4 4 1-2 30.93 OUTRAN FIELD LATE
KB'S SCORPIA (A-82) 5 3 2 2 2-2 31.06 WINNING BID
TURBO WARE (A-80) 2 1 1-2 1-1 3-3 1/2 31.17 SET GAME PACE
DABO BARBALEE (A-81) 4 2 3 3 4-4 31.19 WELL UP
JS KRAMER, LLC OR JACOBS RACING KENNEL, (DJAYS OCTANE-ALLABOUTTHEFAME)
 
SENIOR 5 Stake
 
Race 25
KB'S MOANA (A-86) 5 4 2 1-3 1-10 30.64 DESPITE TROUBLE
FIRST ATTEMPT (A-85) 4 1 1-2 2 2-10 31.33 SET EARLY PACE
WD CHISUM TRAIL (A-83) 1 2 3 3 3-14 1/2 31.67 CROWDED 1ST TURN
POLITICAL RIOT (A-84) 2 3 4 4 4-17 31.85 CROWDED 1ST TURN
KENNETH BIEHLE, (ATASCOCITA GRAY-BOC'S HAITI BABY)
 
Race 26
LK'S FINAL SHOT (A-89) 5 2 2 2 1-1 31.07 STRETCH RUSH
FGF REDWHITEBOOZ (A-88) 2 3 3 3 2-1 31.13 LATE RUSH
JS SOUTHBOUND (A-87) 1 1 1-4 1-3 3-3 31.27 PACE TO STRETCH
ZACHARY HUFF 4 SCRATCH
JILL LASHMET, (LK'S NOW R NEVER-LK'S TITANIUM)
 
Race 27
KD'S AMY (A-90) 1 2 2 2 1-3 1/2 30.71 TOOK COMMAND
CRAIGIE HOWITZER (A-93) 5 1 1-3 1-1 2-3 1/2 30.96 PACE TO STRETCH
TURBO GALAXY (A-92) 4 3 3 3 3-6 1/2 31.16 RACED WIDE
JS WHAT YOU GOT (A-91) 2 4 4 4 4-12 1/2 31.58 ON INSIDE
DAVID STRONG OR KURT PHILLIPS, (FLYING HYDROGEN-WINDY ANNA)
 
Race 28
KB'S CHINA GIRL (A-94) 1 2 3 2 1-HD 31.30 DESPITE TROUBLE
MARTY MUSH (A-95) 2 1 1-1 1-1 2-HD 31.32 ALMOST HELD
ATX IM DREAMING (A-97) 5 3 2 3 3-3 1/2 31.56 STRONG THREAT
JS NOCURSOCKSOFF (A-96) 4 4 4 4 4-5 1/2 31.68 SLOWLY AWAY
KENNETH BIEHLE, (TRENT LEE-KB'S FAIRWAY)
 
SENIOR 6 Stake
 
Race 29
LK'S ABLAZE (A-98) 1 2 1-4 1-6 1-6 1/2 30.65 FULL CONTROL
CRAIGIE LIVEWIRE (A-100) 4 3 2 2 2-6 1/2 31.10 NICE EFFORT
JS SUPER NOVA (A-99) 2 4 3 3 3-15 1/2 31.75 MIDTRACK EFFORT
ATX DAY DREAM (A-101) 5 1 4 4 4-20 32.06 SQUEEZED BACK
JILL LASHMET, (LK'S NOW R NEVER-LK'S TITANIUM)
 
Race 30
NOW A JAGUAR (A-104) 4 2 3 2 1- 1/2 31.17 FAST FINISH
KB'S FOX TROT (A-105) 5 1 2 3 2- 1/2 31.22 WIDE RUSH
KELSOS MOVINOUT (A-102) 1 4 4 4 3-4 31.46 EVENLY
JS HOMETOWN HERO (A-103) 2 3 1-2 1-2 4-4 31.47 PACE TO STRETCH
NORMAN L. RADER OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, (SUPERIOR PANAMA-KB'S VANITIE)
 
Race 31
TURBO GARDNER (A-106) 1 1 1-3 1-8 1-10 1/2 30.63 FAR SUPERIOR
DABO ATTITUDE (A-108) 4 4 3 2 2-10 1/2 31.36 STEADY EFFORT
KB'S TOGO (A-109) 5 3 4 4 3-16 31.74 EVENLY
JS BAD BLOOD (A-107) 2 2 2 3 4-17 1/2 31.86 RACED INSIDE
EDWARD F. GARDNER, JR OR NORMAN L. RADER, (BARCELONA BOSS-SANDRA GAL)
 
Race 32
KD'S ADELL (A-110) 1 2 1-2 1-3 1-4 31.00 HANDY WIN
FGF ROADHOUSE (A-111) 2 3 3 3 2-4 31.29 WIDE LATE GAIN
TURBO NICARGUA (A-112) 4 1 2 2 3-8 1/2 31.60 SHUFFLED TURN
DAVID STRONG OR KURT PHILLIPS, (FLYING HYDROGEN-WINDY ANNA)
 
SENIOR 7 Stake
 
Race 33
TURBO WAGNER (A-113) 1 2 2 2 1-2 1/2 30.89 UP IN STRETCH
JS WHIP LASH (A-114) 2 1 1-1 1-1 2-2 1/2 31.07 SET GAME PACE
SE'S ROAD TOAD (A-116) 5 3 3 3 3-3 31.10 CLOSE QUARTERS
KB'S BLUE WAVE (A-115) 4 4 4 4 4-9 1/2 31.55 IN TRAFFIC
EDWARD F. GARDNER, JR OR NORMAN L. RADER, (SUPERIOR PANAMA-WHYNOTVALLEYGIRL)
 
Race 34
TURBO PANAMA (A-120) 5 1 1-6 1-7 1-11 31.03 MUCH THE BEST
KB'S IOTA (A-117) 1 2 2 2 2-11 31.82 BEST OF REST
KELSOS CAVORTING (A-118) 2 3 4 4 3-12 1/2 31.91 IN TRAFFIC
DABO CHALLENGER (A-119) 4 4 3 3 4-12 1/2 31.92 CLOSE QUARTERS
EDWARD F. GARDNER, JR OR NORMAN L. RADER, (SUPERIOR PANAMA-BERETTA STORM)
 
Race 35
RACER (A-124) 5 1 1-4 1-5 1-6 31.08 NEVER HEADED
FGF TRISHA (A-123) 4 4 2 2 2-6 1/2 31.54 STEADY TRY
ATX COVER GIRL (A-121) 1 2 3 3 3-15 32.13 ON OUTSIDE
JS ALPAYULATER (A-122) 2 3 4 4 4-19 1/2 32.44 NEVER UP
JERRY PATTERSON OR ROBERT E. GURLEY, (TOP OF THE PILE-JACK'S MELODY)
 
Race 36
FGF FANCY (A-126) 2 1 1-3 1-8 1-10 1/2 31.36 NEVER IN DOUBT
JS JOHNNYSANGELS (A-125) 1 2 2 2 2-10 1/2 32.09 CLOSE QUARTERS
LIGHTNING ROD (A-127) 4 3 3 3 3-16 1/2 32.54 CLOSE QUARTERS
KEVIN FULTON, (DODGEM BY DESIGN-KF'S NEWSMAKER)