Greyhound News
Back to News » Spring Nationals 2020 Round I Program
Saturday, May 30, 2020

 Spring Meet 2020 Round I  |  DOWNLOAD PDF

Cole Sires Stake
January One
RACE 1
1. FGF MR SPACELY BK., M 2/ 2/2019
TIME FLIES-FGF LUCILLE BALL
KEVIN FULTON, FRANKLIN TX (A-35)
2. AB AVENTADOR BK., F 1/21/2019
SHONN-MONKER
RYAN J. O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-36)
4. KB'S HONKY TONK R., M 1/10/2019
SH AVATAR-KB'S RAPUNZEL
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-37)
5. KBR RED SOLO R., M 1/11/2019
OSHKOSH LAMONT-GOGO MOROCCO
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-38)
 
RACE 2
1. KB'S RING O FIRE BK., M 1/17/2019
GIGAWATT-WHYNOTVALLEYGIRL
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-39)
2. KB'S DO IT RIGHT BK., F 1/17/2019
GIGAWATT-WHYNOTVALLEYGIRL
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-40)
4. TNT INFERNO BK., M 1/22/2019
FLYING HYDROGEN-T'S HANKY PANKY
TOM G. TAPLIN OR BRANT T. TAPLIN, ABILENE KS (A-41)
5. AB LIFEUHDAPARTY BK., F 1/21/2019
SHONN-MONKER
RYAN J. O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-42)
 
RACE 3
1. FGF JUDY BK., F 2/ 2/2019
TIME FLIES-FGF LUCILLE BALL
KEVIN FULTON, FRANKLIN TX (A-43)
2. KB'S BLUE PRISOM BK., F 1/17/2019
GIGAWATT-WHYNOTVALLEYGIRL
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-44)
4. MY MERCEDES W.BD., F 1/28/2019
TALENTEDMRRIPLEY-MEGA BACKBOARD
URSULA O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-45)
5. KBR BIG JOHN R., M 1/11/2019
OSHKOSH LAMONT-GOGO MOROCCO
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-46)
 
RACE 4
1. KB'S PANCHO BK., M 1/17/2019
GIGAWATT-WHYNOTVALLEYGIRL
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-47)
2. MARKER R., M 2/19/2019
SHONN-MEGA FREE THROW
URSULA O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-48)
4. FGF ELROY BK., M 2/ 2/2019
TIME FLIES-FGF LUCILLE BALL
KEVIN FULTON, FRANKLIN TX (A-49)
 
Plum Creek Kennel Stake
January Two
RACE 5
1. KB'S WABASH W.BK., M 1/ 2/2019
TIME FLIES-TBW TIP TOP
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-50)
2. SWAT F., M 2/19/2019
SHONN-MEGA FREE THROW
RYAN J. O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-51)
4. TNT ASK ALEXA BK., F 2/11/2019
SH AVATAR-KIOWA ASSEMBLY
TOM G. TAPLIN OR BRANT T. TAPLIN, ABILENE KS (A-52)
5. KB'S RED BOMBER R., M 1/17/2019
GIGAWATT-WHYNOTVALLEYGIRL
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-53)
 
RACE 6
1. FGF ROSIE BK., F 2/ 2/2019
TIME FLIES-FGF LUCILLE BALL
KEVIN FULTON, FRANKLIN TX (A-54)
2. KB'S SILVER WING R., F 1/10/2019
SH AVATAR-KB'S RAPUNZEL
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-55)
4. SHANGHI LASS R., F 1/28/2019
TALENTEDMRRIPLEY-MEGA BACKBOARD
URSULA O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-56)
5. KB'S MULESKINNER W.BK., M 1/16/2019
GIGAWATT-KB'S BAYMAX
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-57)
 
RACE 7
1. AB BLACK ICE BK., F 1/21/2019
SHONN-MONKER
RYAN J. O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-58)
2. FGF GEORGEJETSON BK., M 2/ 2/2019
TIME FLIES-FGF LUCILLE BALL
KEVIN FULTON, FRANKLIN TX (A-59)
4. KB'S MORNIN STAR BD., F 1/10/2019
SH AVATAR-KB'S RAPUNZEL
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-60)
 
RACE 8
1. FGF ASTRO BK., M 2/ 2/2019
TIME FLIES-FGF LUCILLE BALL
KEVIN FULTON, FRANKLIN TX (A-61)
2. AB BOOGIE MONSTA R., M 1/21/2019
SHONN-MONKER
RYAN J. O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-62)
4. KB'S LUCKENBACK W.BK., M 1/16/2019
GIGAWATT-KB'S BAYMAX
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-63)
 
Arkansas Greyhound Kennel Association Stake
December One
RACE 9
1. ROOFTOP LUNA BD., F 12/29/2018
SH AVATAR-PRS BRINDLEBABY
JAMES L. POTTER, EMPORIA KS (A-1)
2. FGF LORETTA LYNN BD., F 12/27/2018
SUPERIOR PANAMA-KF'S NEWSMAKER
KEVIN FULTON, FRANKLIN TX (A-2)
4. KB'S HELLO DOLLY W.BD., F 12/17/2018
LONESOME CRY-BOC'S HAITI BABY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-3)
 
RACE 10
1. ROOFTOP ATHENA DK.BD., F 12/29/2018
SH AVATAR-PRS BRINDLEBABY
JAMES L. POTTER, EMPORIA KS (A-4)
2. FGF PATSY CLINE BK., F 12/27/2018
SUPERIOR PANAMA-KF'S NEWSMAKER
KEVIN FULTON, FRANKLIN TX (A-5)
4. TNT GOLDEN BOY BD., M 12/10/2018
FLYING FIRED UP-TNT YUKON GOLD
TOM G. TAPLIN OR BRANT T. TAPLIN, ABILENE KS (A-6)
 
RACE 11
1. ANDREW BOGUT W.T.DK.BD., M 12/28/2018
SE TALI SUNDANCE-SE'S HIGH ABOVE
ROBERT JAMES BRITTON OR DAVID STRONG, LARA (A-7)
2. MJ COMING IN HOT W.BK., F 12/30/2018
PJ BURNINITDOWN-QUIRKY LUCILLE*
VICTOR JAY RANGEL, ABILENE KS (A-8)
4. DECO EDAM BK., M 12/ 1/2018
NEED MY MONEYNOW-FLY LISA LESLIE
DAVID L. HAYS, WACO TX (A-9)
 
RACE 12
1. DECO BRIE BD., M 12/ 1/2018
NEED MY MONEYNOW-FLY LISA LESLIE
DAVID L. HAYS, WACO TX (A-10)
2. ROOFTOP FAY BD., F 12/29/2018
SH AVATAR-PRS BRINDLEBABY
JAMES L. POTTER, EMPORIA KS (A-11)
4. ASH BATTY W.BD., F 12/28/2018
SE TALI SUNDANCE-SE'S HIGH ABOVE
ROBERT JAMES BRITTON OR DAVID STRONG, LARA (A-12)
 
Greyhound Breeders of Arkansas, Inc. Stake
December Two
RACE 13
1. DECO GOUDA R., M 12/ 1/2018
NEED MY MONEYNOW-FLY LISA LESLIE
DAVID L. HAYS, WACO TX (A-13)
2. LONELY ROSE W.BD., F 12/28/2018
FLYING FIRED UP-WINDY RILEY
DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-14)
4. FGF HANK SR BK., M 12/27/2018
SUPERIOR PANAMA-KF'S NEWSMAKER
KEVIN FULTON, FRANKLIN TX (A-15)
 
RACE 14
1. LIZ CAMBAGE W.BE.BD., F 12/28/2018
SE TALI SUNDANCE-SE'S HIGH ABOVE
ROBERT JAMES BRITTON OR DAVID STRONG, LARA (A-16)
2. MJ DIRT TO DUST BK., F 12/30/2018
PJ BURNINITDOWN-QUIRKY LUCILLE*
VICTOR JAY RANGEL, ABILENE KS (A-17)
4. DECO COLBY R., M 12/ 1/2018
NEED MY MONEYNOW-FLY LISA LESLIE
DAVID L. HAYS, WACO TX (A-18)
 
RACE 15
1. KB'S SMOKY RAIN DK.BD., M 12/17/2018
LONESOME CRY-BOC'S HAITI BABY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-19)
2. ROOFTOP RACHELLE F., F 12/29/2018
SH AVATAR-PRS BRINDLEBABY
JAMES L. POTTER, EMPORIA KS (A-20)
4. DECO HAVARTI BD., M 12/ 1/2018
NEED MY MONEYNOW-FLY LISA LESLIE
DAVID L. HAYS, WACO TX (A-21)
 
RACE 16
1. ROOFTOP BISHOP F., M 12/29/2018
SH AVATAR-PRS BRINDLEBABY
JAMES L. POTTER, EMPORIA KS (A-22)
2. FGF DOLLY PARTON F., F 12/27/2018
SUPERIOR PANAMA-KF'S NEWSMAKER
KEVIN FULTON, FRANKLIN TX (A-23)
 
Ben Stout Memorial Stake
December Three
RACE 17
1. FGF TAMMY BK., F 12/27/2018
SUPERIOR PANAMA-KF'S NEWSMAKER
KEVIN FULTON, FRANKLIN TX (A-24)
2. JOE EXOTIC F.W., M 12/ 8/2018
SUPERIOR PANAMA-SG'S ARNIE ARMY
JACOBS RACING KENNEL, INC., CLAFLIN KS (A-25)
4. TNT POWER POINT BD., F 12/20/2018
FLYING PENSKE-TAPS PUCKER UP
TOM G. TAPLIN OR BRANT T. TAPLIN, ABILENE KS (A-26)
 
RACE 18
1. DECO DOOLIN BD., M 12/ 1/2018
NEED MY MONEYNOW-FLY LISA LESLIE
DAVID L. HAYS, WACO TX (A-27)
2. MJ TASTY TAY W.T.BK., F 12/30/2018
PJ BURNINITDOWN-QUIRKY LUCILLE*
VICTOR JAY RANGEL, ABILENE KS (A-28)
4. SAMMIE KERR W.R., F 12/28/2018
SE TALI SUNDANCE-SE'S HIGH ABOVE
ROBERT JAMES BRITTON OR DAVID STRONG, LARA (A-29)
 
RACE 19
1. ROOFTOP PENNY BD., F 12/29/2018
SH AVATAR-PRS BRINDLEBABY
JAMES L. POTTER, EMPORIA KS (A-30)
2. DECO ASIAGO R., M 12/ 1/2018
NEED MY MONEYNOW-FLY LISA LESLIE
DAVID L. HAYS, WACO TX (A-31)
4. DELLAVEDOVA W.R., F 12/28/2018
SE TALI SUNDANCE-SE'S HIGH ABOVE
ROBERT JAMES BRITTON OR DAVID STRONG, LARA (A-32)
 
RACE 20
1. FGF KITTY WELLS BK., F 12/27/2018
SUPERIOR PANAMA-KF'S NEWSMAKER
KEVIN FULTON, FRANKLIN TX (A-33)
2. ROOFTOP GARTH BD., M 12/29/2018
SH AVATAR-PRS BRINDLEBABY
JAMES L. POTTER, EMPORIA KS (A-34)
 
Symbioun, Inc. Veterinary Clinic Stake
November One
RACE 21
1. CAMS NEFERTARI BK., F 11/ 7/2018
DECO GLEN LEE-MAKEDA
RAIMONDO G. CAMPANA, TROY TX (A-146)
2. KB'S DEVIL KAT R., F 11/15/2018
GIGAWATT-HS NOLA
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-147)
4. KB'S BLIND DATE R., F 11/15/2018
GIGAWATT-HS NOLA
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-148)
5. SHOW SPONSER BK., M 11/ 6/2018
SH AVATAR-DIAMOND CHICK
J. AMETRANO, R. ARMINGTON OR R. FINEGAN, EDMONDSON AR
 
RACE 22
1. KB'S BILLIE JOE W.BK., F 11/ 8/2018
GIGAWATT-BOC'S MISS KAY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-149)
2. KB'S CRY BABY W.BK., F 11/ 8/2018
GIGAWATT-BOC'S MISS KAY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-150)
4. VIOLATOR BD., M 11/ 6/2018
SH AVATAR-DIAMOND CHICK
J. AMETRANO, R. ARMINGTON OR R. FINEGAN, EDMONDSON AR
5. BETTERYOUBET BK., M 11/ 3/2018
STEALINTHESHOW-SHOT AT THE NITE
JACOBS RACING KENNEL, INC., CLAFLIN KS (A-151)
 
RACE 23
1. TNT WISE GUY W.BD., M 11/ 1/2018
FLYING WOLF PACK-AMIGOS SALSA
TOM G. TAPLIN OR BRANT T. TAPLIN, ABILENE KS (A-152)
2. KB'S BROWN EYES BD., F 11/18/2018
SE TALI SUNDANCE-BOC'S KATIE GIRL
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-153)
4. KB'S WHITE JET W.BK., F 11/22/2018
TIME FLIES-KB'S FAIRWAY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-154)
5. CAMS TOMYRIS R., F 11/ 7/2018
DECO GLEN LEE-MAKEDA
DAVID L. HAYS, WACO TX (A-155)
 
RACE 24
1. KB'S DELTA DAWN W.BK., F 11/ 8/2018
GIGAWATT-BOC'S MISS KAY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-156)
2. KB'S ROCKABILLY BK., M 11/22/2018
TIME FLIES-KB'S FAIRWAY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-157)
4. SQUEEZE BOX BD., F 11/14/2018
TMC'S REMEDY-BARTS EL OH EL
M. GRAMM, R. ARMINGTON OR R. FINEGAN, MEMPHIS TN
 
Patrick Collins Stake
November Two
RACE 25
1. DITCHER QUICK R., M 11/ 6/2018
SH AVATAR-DIAMOND CHICK
J. AMETRANO, R. ARMINGTON OR R. FINEGAN, EDMONDSON AR
2. KB'S PAPER ROSE R., F 11/18/2018
SE TALI SUNDANCE-BOC'S KATIE GIRL
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-158)
4. KB'S MOODY RIVER W.BD., M 11/15/2018
GIGAWATT-HS NOLA
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-159)
5. CAMS SOLOMON BK., M 11/ 7/2018
DECO GLEN LEE-MAKEDA
RAIMONDO G. CAMPANA, TROY TX (A-160)
 
RACE 26
1. KB'S MR JACKSON BK., M 11/15/2018
GIGAWATT-HS NOLA
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-161)
2. SURRENDER IT BK., F 11/ 6/2018
SH AVATAR-DIAMOND CHICK
J. AMETRANO, R. ARMINGTON OR R. FINEGAN, EDMONDSON AR
4. NOT SO BASIC BK., F 11/ 3/2018
STEALINTHESHOW-SHOT AT THE NITE
JACOBS RACING KENNEL, INC., CLAFLIN KS (A-162)
5. KB'S PURPLE RAIN W.BK., F 11/ 8/2018
GIGAWATT-BOC'S MISS KAY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-163)
 
RACE 27
1. KB'S TIN MAN W.R., M 11/ 8/2018
GIGAWATT-BOC'S MISS KAY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-164)
2. TNT WINGMAN R.F., M 11/ 1/2018
FLYING WOLF PACK-AMIGOS SALSA
TOM G. TAPLIN OR BRANT T. TAPLIN, ABILENE KS (A-165)
4. KB'S SETTIN SUN BD., F 11/18/2018
SE TALI SUNDANCE-BOC'S KATIE GIRL
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-166)
5. CAMS CLEOPATRA BK., F 11/ 7/2018
DECO GLEN LEE-MAKEDA
DAVID L. HAYS, WACO TX (A-167)
 
RACE 28
1. CAMS BOUDICCA BK., F 11/ 7/2018
DECO GLEN LEE-MAKEDA
DAVID L. HAYS, WACO TX (A-168)
2. KB'S LOOKIN GOOD BK., F 11/ 8/2018
GIGAWATT-BOC'S MISS KAY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-169)
4. KB'S RAINY DAY R., M 11/18/2018
SE TALI SUNDANCE-BOC'S KATIE GIRL
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-170)
 
ONE HOUR INTERMISSION
 
Phil Harris Memorial Stake
October One
RACE 29
1. KB'S KNEE DEEP BK., M 10/18/2018
SELDOM TOLD-BOC'S MILEY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-126)
2. WILD HORSES BK., M 10/ 4/2018
DODGEM BY DESIGN-KEN MCNABB
RICARDO PACHECO, WHEELING WV (A-127)
4. KB'S WORKIN MAN W.BK., M 10/18/2018
SELDOM TOLD-BOC'S MILEY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-128)
 
RACE 30
1. KB'S JAMBALAYA W.R., M 10/18/2018
SELDOM TOLD-BOC'S MILEY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-129)
2. RICO'S MOTORHEAD BK., M 10/ 4/2018
DODGEM BY DESIGN-KEN MCNABB
RICARDO PACHECO, WHEELING WV (A-130)
4. KB'S COUNTRY BOY BK., M 10/20/2018
GIGAWATT-EXTREME FAITH
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-131)
 
RACE 31
1. KB'S CRAZY MAMA W.BK., F 10/20/2018
GIGAWATT-EXTREME FAITH
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-132)
2. TURBO CHEVY BK., M 10/19/2018
TURBO PENSKE-KB'S CHESNEE
EDWARD F. GARDNER, JR., RHOME TX (A-133)
 
RACE 32
1. TURBO CHEVELLE BD., F 10/19/2018
TURBO PENSKE-KB'S CHESNEE
EDWARD F. GARDNER, JR., RHOME TX (A-134)
2. KB'S HOMEMADE BK., M 10/18/2018
SELDOM TOLD-BOC'S MILEY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-135)
 
Holm Automotive Center Stake
October Two
RACE 33
1. KB'S ROCKYBALBOA BK., M 10/20/2018
GIGAWATT-EXTREME FAITH
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-136)
2. RICO'S DODGEM LT.BD., M 10/ 4/2018
DODGEM BY DESIGN-KEN MCNABB
RICARDO PACHECO, WHEELING WV (A-137)
4. KB'S MR HAZZARD BK., M 10/20/2018
GIGAWATT-EXTREME FAITH
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-138)
 
RACE 34
1. KB'S BREAK N GO BK., M 10/18/2018
SELDOM TOLD-BOC'S MILEY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-139)
2. I'M SO BAD BK., F 10/ 4/2018
DODGEM BY DESIGN-KEN MCNABB
RICARDO PACHECO, WHEELING WV (A-140)
4. KB'S MATAMORAS BK., M 10/20/2018
GIGAWATT-EXTREME FAITH
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-141)
 
RACE 35
1. TURBO CHET BD., M 10/19/2018
TURBO PENSKE-KB'S CHESNEE
EDWARD F. GARDNER, JR., RHOME TX (A-142)
2. KB'S LOVE STORY BD., F 10/20/2018
GIGAWATT-EXTREME FAITH
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-143)
 
RACE 36
1. KB'S ANGEL HAIR W.BK., F 10/20/2018
GIGAWATT-EXTREME FAITH
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-144)
2. TURBO CHEYANNA BD., F 10/19/2018
TURBO PENSKE-KB'S CHESNEE
EDWARD F. GARDNER, JR., RHOME TX (A-145)
 
M & R Grill Stake
August/September One
RACE 37
1. JK RISE N GRIND R., F 9/16/2018
RICO'S VINTAGE-PJ OUTHEREGRINDN
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR KIMMY PHILLIPS, ABILENE KS (A-64)
2. WHIRLNLATAHGATAH BD., M 9/27/2018
TIP TOP-WHIRLIN TOODLELU
WHIRLING GREYHOUNDS, DOVER NH (A-65)
4. PJS UP IN SMOKE BK., M 9/ 9/2018
TYRUR ALEX*-PJ NEGATIVENANCY
SHELBY RANGEL OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, ABILENE KS (A-66)
5. LONG TONGUE LAIR R.F., M 8/12/2018
SUPERIOR PANAMA-DB'S SKY
RICARDO PACHECO OR H. L. HUPPERICH, JR., WHEELING WV
(A-67)
 
RACE 38
1. BLAZING ELODIE BK., F 9/ 5/2018
FLYING COAL CITY-BLAZING PANDORA
CHARLES H. SABANTY, DANVERS MA (A-68)
2. SOUTHERN MAID BK., F 8/29/2018
TRIP ACES-KIOWA MAD CALL
GLENN C. JONES, RIESEL TX (A-69)
4. CRAIGIE POPATOP DK.BD., F 9/28/2018
PAT C CLEMENT-BUDZ DEWDROP
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-70)
5. JK AMONGTHESTARS BD., M 9/10/2018
KIOWA MYTH-KMZ VERA LYNN
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR KIMMY PHILLIPS, ABILENE KS (A-71)
 
RACE 39
1. JK WALK THE MOON BD., F 9/10/2018
KIOWA MYTH-KMZ VERA LYNN
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR KIMMY PHILLIPS, ABILENE KS (A-72)
2. KB'S TEARSOFGOLD BK., F 8/23/2018
GIGAWATT-KB'S RAE BAE
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-73)
4. ADH CITYDEL ROAD BD., M 9/17/2018
BIG ROAD-IMMA TELL
ARLAN D. HALL, NIXA MO (A-74)
5. JEDI BUSY BEE BK., M 8/15/2018
FLYING COAL CITY-JJ'S THREE BET
LOUIE RIVERA, CHULA VISTA CA (A-75)
 
RACE 40
1. JK NO CHARITY BK., M 9/22/2018
TOP OF THE PILE-CHARITY CASE
VICTOR JAY RANGEL, ABILENE KS (A-76)
2. REGALL NIKITA R.F., F 9/19/2018
SHOW ON THE ROAD-ANGEL AMY
FREDERICK A. FULCHINO, POMFRET CENTER CT (A-77)
4. KELLS KAYAK BK., M 9/16/2018
FLYING FIRED UP-KELLS BELIEVER
JOHN DALTON, MC DADE TX (A-78)
5. JK BIG FLIRT R., M 9/ 2/2018
DJAYS OCTANE-LITTLETOWNFLIRT
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR KIMMY PHILLIPS, ABILENE KS (A-79)
 
KB’s Greyhound Farm Stake
August/September Two
RACE 41
1. CRAIGIE DELMAR BK., M 8/ 1/2018
KIOWA MYTH-CRUZINFORCASH
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-80)
2. WHIRLIN COOL DOG BD., M 9/27/2018
TIP TOP-WHIRLIN TOODLELU
WHIRLING GREYHOUNDS, DOVER NH (A-81)
4. JB DOT BK., F 9/29/2018
TRIP ACES-KAY BLUE BIRD
GLENN C. JONES, MEXIA TX (A-82)
5. JK ALWAYS GRINDN W.R., M 9/16/2018
RICO'S VINTAGE-PJ OUTHEREGRINDN
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR KIMMY PHILLIPS, ABILENE KS (A-83)
 
RACE 42
1. JK ROYAL AFFAIR W.T.BK., F 8/17/2018
TYRUR ALEX*-KELSOS RAMONA
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR KIMMY PHILLIPS, ABILENE KS (A-84)
2. ADH FLO JO BK., F 9/17/2018
BIG ROAD-IMMA TELL
ARLAN D. HALL, NIXA MO (A-85)
4. BLAZING AVERY BK., F 9/ 5/2018
FLYING COAL CITY-BLAZING PANDORA
CHARLES H. SABANTY, DANVERS MA (A-86)
5. KB'S SURE LOVE R., F 8/23/2018
GIGAWATT-KB'S RAE BAE
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-87)
 
RACE 43
1. JEDI SEABEE BD., M 8/15/2018
FLYING COAL CITY-JJ'S THREE BET
LOUIE RIVERA, CHULA VISTA CA (A-88)
2. PJS INTOTHEFLAME W.T.BK., M 9/ 9/2018
TYRUR ALEX*-PJ NEGATIVENANCY
SHELBY RANGEL OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, ABILENE KS (A-89)
4. REGALL NOODLE R.F., F 9/19/2018
SHOW ON THE ROAD-ANGEL AMY
FREDERICK A. FULCHINO, POMFRET CENTER CT (A-90)
5. JK FREEZE OVER BK., M 8/ 4/2018
DJAYS OCTANE-BGR SHAKIRA
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR KIMMY PHILLIPS, ABILENE KS (A-91)
 
RACE 44
1. JK PILE IT ON BD., F 9/22/2018
TOP OF THE PILE-CHARITY CASE
VICTOR JAY RANGEL, ABILENE KS (A-92)
2. SKY FORCE BD., M 8/12/2018
SUPERIOR PANAMA-DB'S SKY
RICARDO PACHECO OR H. L. HUPPERICH, JR., WHEELING WV
(A-93)
4. KELLS IRELAND BK., M 9/16/2018
FLYING FIRED UP-KELLS BELIEVER
JOHN DALTON, MC DADE TX (A-94)
5. JK ICE AGE BK., M 8/ 4/2018
DJAYS OCTANE-BGR SHAKIRA
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR KIMMY PHILLIPS, ABILENE KS (A-95)
 
Wayne R. Ward, Inc. Stake
August/September Three
RACE 45
1. CRAIGIE PACMAN BD., M 9/28/2018
PAT C CLEMENT-BUDZ DEWDROP
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-96)
2. JK ROYAL RUMBLE BK., M 8/17/2018
TYRUR ALEX*-KELSOS RAMONA
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR KIMMY PHILLIPS, ABILENE KS (A-97)
4. DD PHOTO FINISH R., F 8/12/2018
OYA STAN THE MAN-WINDY GABBY
MICHAEL D. STRICKLAND, ABILENE KS (A-98)
5. ADH AUDIE MURPHY BK., M 9/17/2018
BIG ROAD-IMMA TELL
ARLAN D. HALL, NIXA MO (A-99)
 
RACE 46
1. BLAZING LYDIA BD., F 9/ 5/2018
FLYING COAL CITY-BLAZING PANDORA
CHARLES H. SABANTY, DANVERS MA (A-100)
2. REGALL NIVENNA R., F 9/19/2018
SHOW ON THE ROAD-ANGEL AMY
FREDERICK A. FULCHINO, POMFRET CENTER CT (A-101)
4. JK SHOOTING STAR R., F 9/10/2018
KIOWA MYTH-KMZ VERA LYNN
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR KIMMY PHILLIPS, ABILENE KS (A-102)
5. PJS MISS TUXET BK., F 9/ 1/2018
SHOW ON THE ROAD-VJ QUEENIE
SHELBY RANGEL OR VICTOR JAY RANGEL, ABILENE KS (A-103)
 
RACE 47
1. JK I SEE ANGELS R., M 9/ 6/2018
RICO'S VINTAGE-PJ ARCH ANGEL
VICTOR JAY RANGEL, ABILENE KS (A-104)
2. STEVE DASH BD., M 8/12/2018
SUPERIOR PANAMA-DB'S SKY
RICARDO PACHECO OR H. L. HUPPERICH, JR., WHEELING WV
(A-105)
4. JK FROZEN HEART R., F 8/ 4/2018
DJAYS OCTANE-BGR SHAKIRA
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR KIMMY PHILLIPS, ABILENE KS (A-106)
5. KELLS ICELAND BK., F 9/16/2018
FLYING FIRED UP-KELLS BELIEVER
JOHN DALTON, MC DADE TX (A-107)
 
RACE 48
1. JK ON MY GRIND R., M 9/16/2018
RICO'S VINTAGE-PJ OUTHEREGRINDN
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR KIMMY PHILLIPS, ABILENE KS (A-108)
2. JB ELIZABETH BK., F 9/29/2018
TRIP ACES-KAY BLUE BIRD
GLENN C. JONES, MEXIA TX (A-109)
4. CRAIGIE DOOBIE R.F., M 8/ 1/2018
KIOWA MYTH-CRUZINFORCASH
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-110)
 
HS Auction Company Stake
August/September Four
RACE 49
1. JK ROYAL BLOOD W.T.BK., M 8/17/2018
TYRUR ALEX*-KELSOS RAMONA
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR KIMMY PHILLIPS, ABILENE KS (A-111)
2. BRUTE STRENGTH BK., M 9/15/2018
SUPERIOR PANAMA-AVALANCHE-IU
MICHAEL D. STRICKLAND, ABILENE KS (A-112)
4. SKYLAR BD., M 8/12/2018
SUPERIOR PANAMA-DB'S SKY
RICARDO PACHECO OR H. L. HUPPERICH, JR., WHEELING WV
(A-113)
5. CRAIGIE PATTON BK., M 9/28/2018
PAT C CLEMENT-BUDZ DEWDROP
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-114)
 
RACE 50
1. JK LOST IN SPACE BD., F 9/10/2018
KIOWA MYTH-KMZ VERA LYNN
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR KIMMY PHILLIPS, ABILENE KS (A-115)
2. JB LAURA BK., F 9/29/2018
TRIP ACES-KAY BLUE BIRD
GLENN C. JONES, MEXIA TX (A-116)
4. BLAZING ZEUS BD., M 9/ 5/2018
FLYING COAL CITY-BLAZING PANDORA
CHARLES H. SABANTY, DANVERS MA (A-117)
5. JK ICE QUEEN R., F 8/ 4/2018
DJAYS OCTANE-BGR SHAKIRA
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR KIMMY PHILLIPS, ABILENE KS (A-118)
 
RACE 51
1. KELLS XTERRA BK., M 9/16/2018
FLYING FIRED UP-KELLS BELIEVER
JOHN DALTON, MC DADE TX (A-119)
2. ADH GRANDCHAWHEE BD.W., F 9/17/2018
BIG ROAD-IMMA TELL
ARLAN D. HALL, NIXA MO (A-120)
4. JK CURIOUS KAT W.T.BD., M 9/22/2018
TOP OF THE PILE-PJ KIT KAT
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR SHELBY RANGEL, ABILENE KS (A-121)
5. JK TALKSTOANGELS R., M 9/ 6/2018
RICO'S VINTAGE-PJ ARCH ANGEL
VICTOR JAY RANGEL, ABILENE KS (A-122)
 
RACE 52
1. REGALL NAOMI R.F., F 9/19/2018
SHOW ON THE ROAD-ANGEL AMY
FREDERICK A. FULCHINO, POMFRET CENTER CT (A-123)
2. KELLS BARBERA BK., M 9/16/2018
FLYING FIRED UP-KELLS BELIEVER
JOHN DALTON, MC DADE TX (A-124)
4. JK OUTHEREGRINDN R., F 9/16/2018
RICO'S VINTAGE-PJ OUTHEREGRINDN
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR KIMMY PHILLIPS, ABILENE KS (A-125)