Greyhound News
Back to Fall Meet 2019 » Fall Meet 2019 Finals Program
Wednesday, October 16, 2019

Racing PROud Stake |  DOWNLOAD

June One Main
RACE 1
1. JS HOT ROD R.F., M 6/10/2018
OYA STAN THE MAN-JS TOHOTTOHANDLE
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-23)
18 R 2 3 2 2 1-HD 30.62 UP FINAL STRIDE
2. MS JIFFY R., F 6/ 2/2018
MEGA RICE-FLYING ANTIGUA
URSULA O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-19)
17 R 2 1 1 1 1-8 30.39 PULLING AWAY
4. FLY T DELILA BK., F 6/ 2/2018
FLYIN HONOR CODE-SIERRA NEVEDA
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS (A-1)
13 R 1 1 1 1 1-9 30.08 ALL ALONE
5. FLYING PLATYPUS DK.BD., F 6/14/2018
IRUSKA ALL STAR-FLYING BADGER
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS (A-6)
14 R 1 2 1 1 1-3 1/2 30.65 HANDILY, INSIDE
7. JS BUTIFUL CRAZY BK., F 6/ 9/2018
DRAGON FIRE-CH CRAZY EYES
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-14)
16 R 1 2 1 1 1-4 30.58 DROVE TO LEAD
8. FLY T JASMINE BK., F 6/ 2/2018
FLYIN HONOR CODE-SIERRA NEVEDA
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS (A-10)
15 R 1 2 1 1 1-3 1/2 30.82 RUSHED, HANDILY
 
Ben Stout Memorial Stake
June One Flite I
RACE 2
1. JS HOT LINK BD., F 6/10/2018
OYA STAN THE MAN-JS TOHOTTOHANDLE
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-5)
13 R 7 5 2 2 2-9 30.71 CHASED WINNER
2. JS HOT STUFF R.F., F 6/10/2018
OYA STAN THE MAN-JS TOHOTTOHANDLE
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-13)
15 R 5 4 4 2 2-3 1/2 31.08 BEST OF REST
4. FLY T SIERRA BK., F 6/ 2/2018
FLYIN HONOR CODE-SIERRA NEVEDA
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS (A-15)
16 R 2 3 2 2 2-4 30.88 DESPITE TROUBLE
5. FLY T CODE BLUE LT.BD., M 6/ 2/2018
FLYIN HONOR CODE-SIERRA NEVEDA
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS (A-22)
18 R 1 1 1 1 2-HD 30.64 JUST CAUGHT
7. RCK CHANTALE BD., F 6/ 9/2018
SH AVATAR-RCK BELIZE
RCK KENNELS, LLC, LUCASVILLE OH (A-8)
14 R 4 3 3 2 2-3 1/2 30.89 SOME GAIN
8. JR HOT SENORITA W.R., F 6/11/2018
LONESOME CRY-PJ ACES UP
V. RANGEL, K. PHILLIPS OR C. BLAIR, ABILENE KS (A-20)
17 R 4 3 2 2 2-8 30.96 FORCED EARLY PACE
 
Holm Automotive Center Stake
June One Flite II
RACE 3
1. PJ EDGY R., F 6/ 2/2018
CUTTING EDGE-KR ALL AMPED UP
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-24)
18 R 4 2 3 3 3-5 30.95 GOOD TRY
2. RISE ABOVE BD., F 6/ 2/2018
MEGA RICE-FLYING ANTIGUA
URSULA O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-16)
16 R 4 1 4 4 3-9 1/2 31.26 BLOCKED 1ST TURN
4. HANDS OFF HADDY BD., F 6/28/2018
SH AVATAR-HARTBROKE HAZEL
HARLAND V. OLSON, SOLOMON KS (A-3)
13 R 4 3 3 3 3-14 31.05 EVENLY
5. RCK MIA R., F 6/ 9/2018
SH AVATAR-RCK BELIZE
RCK KENNELS, LLC, LUCASVILLE OH (A-11)
15 R 2 1 2 3 3-9 31.46 FORCED EARLY PACE
7. JS HOT STREAK R.F., F 6/10/2018
OYA STAN THE MAN-JS TOHOTTOHANDLE
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-9)
14 R 5 1 2 3 3-4 30.93 BROKE TO RAIL
8. JS BITOFAPICKLE W.T.BK., F 6/ 9/2018
DRAGON FIRE-CH CRAZY EYES
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-21)
17 R 5 4 4 4 3-13 31.33 BACK EARLY
 
American Greyhound Council Stake
June Two Main
RACE 4
1. FLYING KANGAROO R., F 6/14/2018
IRUSKA ALL STAR-FLYING BADGER
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS (A-31)
20 R 2 1 1 1 1-5 30.81 BEAT THE BOX
2. JS URHUCKLEBERRY W.T.BE., M 6/ 9/2018
DRAGON FIRE-CH CRAZY EYES
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-39)
22 R 2 1 1 1 1-4 1/2 30.32 ALL THE WAY
4. FLY T PESKY LT.BD., F 6/ 2/2018
FLYIN HONOR CODE-SIERRA NEVEDA
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS (A-47)
24 R 2 2 1 1 1-5 1/2 30.68 EARLY CONTROL
5. RCK ANYA BD., F 6/ 9/2018
SH AVATAR-RCK BELIZE
RCK KENNELS, LLC, LUCASVILLE OH (A-27)
19 R 2 1 1 1 1-5 30.82 HANDILY, MIDTRACK
7. JS GO LOKO BK., M 6/ 9/2018
DRAGON FIRE-CH CRAZY EYES
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-45)
23 R 5 3 2 2 1-3 30.69 AROUND LEADER
8. JS TOP GUNN BK., M 6/ 9/2018
DRAGON FIRE-CH CRAZY EYES
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-35)
21 R 2 3 1 1 1-6 1/2 30.52 DREW AWAY
 
HS Auction Company Stake
June Two Flite I
RACE 5
1. JS HOT SPOT BD., F 6/10/2018
OYA STAN THE MAN-JS TOHOTTOHANDLE
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-28)
19 R 4 3 2 2 2-5 31.18 NEXT BEST, RAIL
2. JS HOT TODDY R.BD., F 6/10/2018
OYA STAN THE MAN-JS TOHOTTOHANDLE
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-32)
20 R 4 4 3 2 2-5 31.18 BUMPED, CAME ON
4. PJ ROCK BOTTOM BD., F 6/ 2/2018
LONESOME CRY-SWEET KELLY
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-48)
24 R 4 1 2 2 2-5 1/2 31.06 CHASED WINNER
5. FLYING HAVOC BK., M 6/ 4/2018
FLYING FIRED UP-FLYING CHAOS
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS (A-40)
22 R 4 4 2 2 2-4 1/2 30.70 BEST OF REST
7. FLYING TASMANIAN R., M 6/14/2018
IRUSKA ALL STAR-FLYING BADGER
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS (A-36)
21 R 4 4 3 2 2-6 1/2 30.97 NEXT BEST
8. JS CUPIDS CRUSH BD., M 6/ 4/2018
GABLE SOUR CREAM-JS CUE DEE PIE
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-42)
23 R 1 1 1 1 2-3 30.89 OVERTAKEN STRETCH
 
bestbet Jacksonville Stake
June Two Flite II
RACE 6
1. FLY T GEORGIA BK., F 6/ 2/2018
FLYIN HONOR CODE-SIERRA NEVEDA
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS (A-43)
23 R 2 4 4 4 3-8 31.24 SOME GAIN
2. FLY DINGO R., M 6/14/2018
IRUSKA ALL STAR-FLYING BADGER
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS (A-26)
19 R 1 4 3 3 3-6 31.25 COLLIDED 1ST TURN
4. KB'S CUE BALL W.BD., F 6/18/2018
OSWALD COBBLEPOT-BOC'S MISSILE
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-46)
24 R 1 4 4 3 3-6 31.09 GAINING, OUTSIDE
5. RCK LAURETTE BD., F 6/ 9/2018
SH AVATAR-RCK BELIZE
RCK KENNELS, LLC, LUCASVILLE OH (A-34)
21 R 1 1 2 3 3-12 31.40 EARLY SPEED
7. RCK ORIA BD., F 6/ 9/2018
SH AVATAR-RCK BELIZE
RCK KENNELS, LLC, LUCASVILLE OH (A-38)
22 R 1 2 3 3 3-14 31.32 SOME WIDE
8. RCK NOVIA R., F 6/ 9/2018
SH AVATAR-RCK BELIZE
RCK KENNELS, LLC, LUCASVILLE OH (A-33)
20 R 5 2 2 3 3-8 31.39 SOME WIDE
 
Cole Sires Stake
July One Main
RACE 7
1. POP MACADANGDANG F., M 7/ 4/2018
COUNSELOR-WINDY MADDIE
CLINTON R. BLAIR OR DAVID STRONG, EARLE AR (A-60)
3 R 1 1 1 1 1-10 30.27 ALL ALONE
2. WINDY CASEY R., F 7/ 4/2018
COUNSELOR-WINDY MADDIE
CLINTON R. BLAIR OR DAVID STRONG, EARLE AR (A-64)
4 R 2 4 5 3 1-NK 31.07 CLEARED, CLOSED
4. WINDY PATCHES W.BD., M 7/24/2018
BARCELONA BOSS-SHE'S BLUE
DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-68)
5 R 1 1 1 1 1-3 30.51 ALL THE WAY
5. JIMMY KIBBLE BE.BD., M 7/24/2018
BARCELONA BOSS-SHE'S BLUE
DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-53)
1 R 5 4 1 1 1-7 30.12 BEST BY FAR
7. YELLA BREEZY R.W., F 7/24/2018
BARCELONA BOSS-SHE'S BLUE
DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-57)
2 R 4 4 1 1 1-3 1/2 30.22 RUSHED, HANDILY
8. JS DYNOMITE DK.BD., F 7/13/2018
SH AVATAR-DS WHITE PHANTOM
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-75)
6 R 5 2 1 1 1-2 1/2 30.27 HELD OFF CHALLENGE
 
The Hitchin Post Restaurant & Saloon Stake
July One Flite I
RACE 8
1. CTW FUNFETTI W.T.R., F 7/13/2018
DJAYS OCTANE-CTW KUPCAKE
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-72)
6 R 1 1 2 2 2-2 1/2 30.44 HARD TRY
2. DISCO CABOOSE R.BD., M 7/ 7/2018
FLYING FIRED UP-FLYING CABOOSE
VINCE BERLAND OR GLENN C. JONES, ABILENE KS (A-65)
4 R 4 3 3 2 2-NK 31.10 BENEFITTED FAR TURN
4. STREET JUSTICE R., M 7/20/2018
SH AVATAR-ENNIS SIEGE
MICHAEL STRICKLAND OR ROBERT BRITTON, ABILENE KS (A-62)
3 R 4 2 2 2 2-10 31.02 CHASING, INSIDE
5. WINDY CAPRICE W.R., F 7/ 4/2018
COUNSELOR-WINDY MADDIE
CLINTON R. BLAIR OR DAVID STRONG, EARLE AR (A-58)
2 R 5 2 2 2 2-3 1/2 30.48 BEST OF REST
7. JS GORGEOUS R.BD., F 7/13/2018
SH AVATAR-DS WHITE PHANTOM
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-71)
5 R 7 5 2 2 2-3 30.73 GOOD EFFORT
8. QUICK FUSE R., F 7/18/2018
KC AND ALL-GOLDILOCKS
MICHAEL STRICKLAND OR ROBERT BRITTON, ABILENE KS (A-52)
1 R 4 3 2 2 2-7 30.59 CHASED WINNER
 
Wheeling Island Gaming, Inc. Stake
July One Flite II
RACE 9
1. JS PRETTY FLY BK., F 8/ 3/2018
SHOW ON THE ROAD-JS E Z LIVIN
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS
4 R 1 2 4 4 3-2 1/2 31.24 BENEFITTED FAR TURN
2. KB'S FIGARO BE.BD.W., M 7/17/2018
SHONN-ROYAL MOSAIC
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-74)
6 R 4 4 3 3 3-2 1/2 30.45 SOME WIDE
4. CTW REESES CUP R.BD., M 7/13/2018
DJAYS OCTANE-CTW KUPCAKE
SAMANTHA R. WEST, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-61)
3 R 2 3 3 3 3-12 31.11 COLLEDED 1ST TURN
5. O STORMIN NORMAN BK., M 7/27/2018
BELLA INFRARED-KELSOS LEAD FREE
URSULA O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-59)
2 R 7 5 4 4 3-8 30.79 SOME GAIN
7. KB'S SINGER BK., F 7/16/2018
GIGAWATT-KB'S SANTA ANA
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-50)
1 R 1 1 3 3 3-12 30.94 EVEN EFFORT
8. JS DASH OF CLASS BK., F 8/ 3/2018
SHOW ON THE ROAD-JS E Z LIVIN
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS
5 R 2 4 3 3 3-7 31.00 BOCKED EARLY
 
Naples-Ft. Myers Greyhound Track Stake
July Two Main
RACE 10
1. WINDY CRICKET R., F 7/ 4/2018
COUNSELOR-WINDY MADDIE
CLINTON R. BLAIR OR DAVID STRONG, EARLE AR (A-85)
8 R 7 2 1 1 1-1 1/2 30.92 RUSHED TO LEAD
2. KB'S MEGARA BK., F 7/16/2018
GIGAWATT-KB'S SANTA ANA
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-90)
9 R 7 5 5 3 1-1/2 30.65 DRIVING, MIDTRACK
4. SHOT OF POISON BE.BD., M 7/24/2018
BARCELONA BOSS-SHE'S BLUE
DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-100)
12 R 5 4 1 1 1-12 30.22 BY HIMSELF
5. AUNT TIA DK.BD., F 7/24/2018
BARCELONA BOSS-SHE'S BLUE
DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-94)
10 R 7 2 1 1 1-HD 30.83 HELD ON
7. CTW BLACK FOREST BK., M 7/13/2018
DJAYS OCTANE-CTW KUPCAKE
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-76)
7 R 1 3 1 1 1-3 1/2 30.11 EASILY, INSIDE
8. CTW RED VELVET R., F 7/13/2018
DJAYS OCTANE-CTW KUPCAKE
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-97)
11 R 5 4 3 3 1-1/2 30.59 DRIVING, WIDE
 
H & H Plumbing Heating & Air Stake
July Two Flite I
RACE 11
1. JS GOOD BUDDY BK., M 8/ 2/2018
FLYING FIRED UP-JS HEAVEN SENT
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-93)
10 R 5 3 2 2 2-HD 30.85 WINNING EFFORT
2. JS HAVANA R.BD., F 7/13/2018
SH AVATAR-DS WHITE PHANTOM
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-77)
7 R 2 2 2 2 2-3 1/2 30.37 SECOND BEST
4. JS MYSTIQUE BD., F 7/13/2018
SH AVATAR-DS WHITE PHANTOM
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-86)
9 R 1 1 1 1 2-1/2 30.69 OVERTAKEN LATE
5. JS SPINNER BD., M 7/13/2018
SH AVATAR-DS WHITE PHANTOM
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-83)
8 R 4 3 4 2 2-1 1/2 31.02 BUMPED, CAME ON
7. MS BARKATTHEMOON BD.W., M 7/ 1/2018
PAT C CLEMENT-SR MIDNIGHT MOON
SHELBY RANGEL OR MICHAEL L. HARRIS, ABILENE KS (A-98)
12 R 1 1 2 2 2-12 31.06 FOLLOWED, INSIDE
8. JS PUMPEDUPKICKS BK., M 8/ 3/2018
SHOW ON THE ROAD-JS E Z LIVIN
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS
11 R 1 1 2 2 2-1/2 30.63 UP FOR PLACE
 
Debra Hagerman, DVM Stake
July Two Flite II
RACE 12
1. WHEEZER BE.BD., M 7/24/2018
BARCELONA BOSS-SHE'S BLUE
DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-87)
9 R 2 3 2 2 3-3 1/2 30.91 GOOD TRY
2. RUNAMUCK R., F 7/18/2018
KC AND ALL-GOLDILOCKS
MICHAEL STRICKLAND OR ROBERT BRITTON, ABILENE KS (A-80)
7 R 7 4 3 3 3-8 30.66 INSIDE ROUTE
4. FIRST N FOREMOST R., M 7/18/2018
KC AND ALL-GOLDILOCKS
MICHAEL STRICKLAND OR ROBERT BRITTON, ABILENE KS (A-81)
8 R 1 1 3 4 3-5 1/2 31.30 OUT 1ST TURN
5. JS TOTALLYAWESUM BK., F 8/ 3/2018
SHOW ON THE ROAD-JS E Z LIVIN
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS
12 R 2 3 3 3 3-10 31.95 MUCH EARLY TROUBLE
7. YOU GOT LUCKY DK.BD., M 7/24/2018
BARCELONA BOSS-SHE'S BLUE
DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-96)
11 R 4 2 1 1 3-1 1/2 30.72 PACESETTER, INSIDE
8. COUNTERFEIT BD., M 8/ 1/2018
KC AND ALL-FLYIN POWERPOINT
URSULA O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-92)
10 R 4 4 5 3 3-1 1/2 30.93 HARD TRY
 
Palm Beach Kennel Club Stake
February/March One Main
RACE 13
1. CTW ENJOYTHERIDE BK., M 3/15/2018
AMF SLEEKSTRANGR-CTW HALO HATTIE
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-114)
45 R 5 4 2 1 1-2 1/2 30.45 BACKSTRETCH CONTROL
2. MV KIRBY BK., F 3/11/2018
FLYING FIRED UP-FLYING SHU
VINCE BERLAND OR MICHAEL A. JACKSON, ABILENE KS (A-130)
48 R 7 1 1 1 1-16 30.38 CLEAR OF TROUBLES
4. CRAIGIESIMPLEMAN R.F., M 3/26/2018
CRAIGIEPRIDENJOY-CRAIGIECRUSHINIT
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-107)
44 R 2 1 1 1 1-8 29.96 ALONE AT WIRE
5. KB'S BONNIE BRAE BD., F 2/18/2018
DODGEM BY DESIGN-BOC'S MILEY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-122)
47 R 2 3 2 2 1-HD 30.81 UP AT WIRE
7. CTW PEAK A BOO DK.R.BD., F 3/ 8/2018
AMF SLEEKSTRANGR-CTW TRIKORA PEAK
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-105)
43 R 7 5 2 2 1-4 30.21 AROUND OUTSIDE
8. CTW EYE CANDY BK., M 3/15/2018
AMF SLEEKSTRANGR-CTW HALO HATTIE
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-120)
46 R 7 2 1 1 1-11 30.50 OFF TO HIMSELF
 
City of Abilene Stake
February/March One Flite I
RACE 14
1. WINDY MOHITO W.T.R., F 3/28/2018
KIOWA MYTH-WINDY RILEY
DAVID STRONG OR KURT PHILLIPS, SOLOMON KS (A-108)
44 R 4 2 2 2 2-8 30.52 CLOSE EARLY
2. DKC LAMBRUSCO BK., M 2/ 1/2018
SUPERIOR PANAMA-DKC HOT DOGETTE
DKC GREYHOUNDS, INC., HAMLIN WV (A-127)
48 R 2 5 2 2 2-16 31.49 JAM 1ST TURN
4. MV YOGI BEAR R., F 3/ 6/2018
BARCELONA BOSS-FLYING WELSH
MICHAEL A. JACKSON OR VINCE BERLAND, BELLEVUE IA
(A-104)
43 R 5 2 1 1 2-4 30.51 SET GAME PACE
5. FLYING RAPIDFIRE R.BD., M 2/13/2018
FLYING FIRED UP-FLYING GO DADDY
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS (A-115)
45 R 7 3 3 2 2-2 1/2 30.62 BEST OF REST
7. CTW ROSE MARIE R.F., F 3/13/2018
SUPERIOR PANAMA-CTW ROSEMARY
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-123)
47 R 4 1 1 1 2-HD 30.83 JUST NIPPED
8. FLYING CATHEDRAL DK.BD., F 2/26/2018
PAT C SABBATH-LAZY K WISE
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS (A-117)
46 R 2 3 3 2 2-11 30.80 BEST OF REST
 
Ebro Greyhound Park Stake
February/March One Flite II
RACE 15
1. PJ ONTHEFLIPSIDE W.R., M 2/22/2018
SE TALI SUNDANCE-BOC'S FLY AWAY
KIMMY PHILLIPS OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS (A-102)
43 R 2 1 3 3 3-8 30.79 EVENLY, INSIDE
2. FLYING CHAPEL R.BD., F 2/26/2018
PAT C SABBATH-LAZY K WISE
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS (A-106)
44 R 1 3 3 3 3-9 1/2 30.64 EVENLY
4. PJ SHOW TIME BD., F 3/29/2018
SHOW ON THE ROAD-PJ NUKE EM
KIMMY PHILLIPS OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS (A-129)
48 R 5 4 4 4 3-17 31.58 COLLIDED 1ST TURN
5. KB'S ALLIE BABY BD., F 2/18/2018
DODGEM BY DESIGN-BOC'S MILEY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-119)
46 R 5 5 4 3 3-18 31.34 SOME GAIN
7. FLYING PEACE R.BD., F 2/12/2018
FLYING FIRED UP-FLYIN KARDASHIAN
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS (A-121)
47 R 1 4 3 3 3-3 31.03 GOOD EFFORT
8. KB'S WASILLA BK., F 3/24/2018
GIGAWATT-HS NOLA
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-111)
45 R 1 2 4 4 3-8 31.03 BACK EARLY, GAINED
 
Plum Creek Kennel Stake
February/March Two Main
RACE 16
1. DKC ZINFANDEL R., F 2/ 1/2018
SUPERIOR PANAMA-DKC HOT DOGETTE
DKC GREYHOUNDS, INC., HAMLIN WV (A-132)
49 R 2 1 1 1 1-HD 31.08 HELD ON
2. JJ'S ALLDATJAZZ BK.W., F 2/15/2018
SE TALI SUNDANCE-JJ'S TWO STEP
JEFF KESSLER OR TOM G. TAPLIN, ABILENE KS (A-140)
50 R 7 5 2 1 1-3 30.80 PULLED AWAY
4. CTW ENVIED ERIN BK., F 3/15/2018
AMF SLEEKSTRANGR-CTW HALO HATTIE
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-141)
51 R 1 2 2 2 1-4 30.35 DROVE THRU LEADER
5. RATCHET W.T.DK.BD., M 3/28/2018
KIOWA MYTH-WINDY RILEY
DAVID STRONG OR KURT PHILLIPS, SOLOMON KS (A-153)
53 R 4 2 1 1 1-1 30.51 HELD OFF CHALLENGERS
7. CTW ROCKER CHICK DK.BD., F 3/13/2018
SUPERIOR PANAMA-CTW ROSEMARY
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-159)
54 R 5 1 1 1 1-16 30.16 BY HERSELF
8. FLYING COMPOSURE W.R.BD., M 2/12/2018
FLYING FIRED UP-FLYIN KARDASHIAN
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS (A-148)
52 R 4 4 2 2 1-NS 30.97 UP ON OUTSIDE
 
KB’s Greyhound Farm Stake
February/March Two Flite I
RACE 17
1. KB'S CALICO GAL R., F 2/17/2018
ATASCOCITA GRAY-BERETTA STORM
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-147)
52 R 2 1 1 1 2-NS 30.98 NIPPED AT WIRE
2. CRAIGIE INFINITY R.F., F 3/26/2018
CRAIGIEPRIDENJOY-CRAIGIECRUSHINIT
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-144)
51 R 5 3 3 3 2-4 30.65 GOOD EFFORT
4. DUTCH ZINGER W.BD., F 2/20/2018
DUTCH MAGIC-CHASMO'S GINGER
JO ANN KOERNER, HAYS KS (A-154)
53 R 5 3 2 2 2-1 30.57 PRESSED THROUGHOUT
5. MV HOOVER W.T.BD., M 3/11/2018
FLYING FIRED UP-FLYING SHU
VINCE BERLAND OR MICHAEL A. JACKSON, ABILENE KS (A-137)
50 R 2 1 3 4 2-3 31.02 CROWDED, CAME ON
7. TNT PANAMA CANAL R.F., F 3/ 9/2018
SUPERIOR PANAMA-TNT YUKON GOLD
BRANT T. TAPLIN OR TOM G. TAPLIN, ABILENE KS (A-133)
49 R 4 2 2 2 2-HD 31.10 ALMOST UP
8. FLY SUPER LAILA BD., F 2/23/2018
FLYIN SUPERGIANT-FLYING LAILA ALI
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS (A-158)
54 R 4 2 4 3 2-16 31.28 STEADY GAIN
 
Gulf Greyhound Park Stake
February/March Two Flite II
RACE 18
1. KB'S QUICKSAND BD., M 2/18/2018
DODGEM BY DESIGN-BOC'S MILEY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-156)
54 R 1 3 5 4 3-17 31.37 ON INSIDE
2. LOTTA GUTS BK., F 3/20/2018
GABLE DODGE-SPOT ON CLASSY
DEBORAH L. STRICKLAND TRUST, ABILENE KS (A-136)
50 R 1 2 1 2 3-4 31.07 BRIEF EARLY LEAD
4. PJ BIG SNEAK W.R., M 3/12/2018
DJAYS OCTANE-PJ STAREATTHESUN
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-155)
53 R 7 4 3 3 3-2 30.67 HARD TRY
5. KB'S OVERBOARD BD., M 3/23/2018
SH AVATAR-BOC'S MISS KAY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-134)
49 R 5 4 3 3 3-1 1/2 31.18 GOOD EFFORT
7. WINDY ALLY W.T.R., F 3/28/2018
KIOWA MYTH-WINDY RILEY
DAVID STRONG OR KURT PHILLIPS, SOLOMON KS (A-149)
52 R 5 3 3 3 3-1 31.05 GAME TRY
8. KB'S LECTROFIED BK., M 2/17/2018
ATASCOCITA GRAY-BERETTA STORM
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-143)
51 R 4 5 4 4 3-4 1/2 30.68 DESPITE TROUBLE
 
Support Working Animals/CPO Pat Moran Memorial Stake
February/March Three Main
RACE 19
1. CTW PRISSY MISS W.T.BK., F 3/ 8/2018
AMF SLEEKSTRANGR-CTW TRIKORA PEAK
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-170)
56 R 7 3 1 1 1-9 1/2 30.52 ALL ALONE
2. CTW EDDIE EAGLE R.F., M 3/15/2018
AMF SLEEKSTRANGR-CTW HALO HATTIE
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-183)
59 R 4 3 2 1 1-3 1/2 30.65 EASILY
4. CTW BAHATI BK., F 2/11/2018
ATASCOCITA GRAY-CTW BATA CUBANA
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-186)
60 R 1 2 1 1 1-16 30.50 DOMINATED
5. CTW BEYOND WORDS F., M 2/11/2018
ATASCOCITA GRAY-CTW BATA CUBANA
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-164)
55 R 5 1 1 1 1-6 30.31 NEVER HEADED
7. FLYING SABBATH DK.BD., F 2/26/2018
PAT C SABBATH-LAZY K WISE
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS (A-175)
57 R 7 4 2 1 1-7 1/2 30.33 IN CONTROL
8. KB'S LUXOR F., M 2/17/2018
ATASCOCITA GRAY-BERETTA STORM
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-178)
58 R 4 4 1 1 1-1 1/2 31.30 HANDILY
 
Patrick Collins Stake
February/March Three Flite I
RACE 20
1. DKC REDZINFANDEL BK., F 2/ 1/2018
SUPERIOR PANAMA-DKC HOT DOGETTE
DKC GREYHOUNDS, INC., HAMLIN WV (A-187)
60 R 2 3 2 2 2-16 31.61 FOLLOWED, INSIDE
2. LOTTA STYLE R.F., F 3/20/2018
GABLE DODGE-SPOT ON CLASSY
DEBORAH L. STRICKLAND TRUST, ABILENE KS (A-162)
55 R 2 2 2 2 2-6 30.72 CHASED, INSIDE
4. GANGSTER W.T.DK.BD., M 3/28/2018
KIOWA MYTH-WINDY RILEY
DAVID STRONG OR KURT PHILLIPS, SOLOMON KS (A-180)
58 R 7 3 2 2 2-1 1/2 31.41 COLLIDED 1ST TURN
5. MV SNAGGLEPUSS BD., F 3/ 6/2018
BARCELONA BOSS-FLYING WELSH
VINCE BERLAND OR MICHAEL A. JACKSON, ABILENE KS (A-168)
56 R 4 4 2 2 2-9 1/2 31.19 SECOND BEST
7. PJ BOBBY BOOSHAY R., M 2/ 1/2018
DJAYS OCTANE-PJ HEAT WAVE
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-172)
57 R 2 1 1 2 2-7 1/2 30.85 SET EARLY PACE
8. KB'S RED LIZ R., F 2/18/2018
DODGEM BY DESIGN-BOC'S MILEY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-184)
59 R 5 5 4 3 2-3 1/2 30.91 BEST OF REST
 
M & R Grill Stake
February/March Three Flite II
RACE 21
1. KB'S PEPPER GAL BD., F 2/18/2018
DODGEM BY DESIGN-BOC'S MILEY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-161)
55 R 1 4 5 4 3-8 30.86 SOME GAIN
2. PJ MAY I PLEASE BD., F 3/29/2018
SHOW ON THE ROAD-PJ NUKE EM
KIMMY PHILLIPS OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS (A-167)
56 R 2 1 3 3 3-10 31.22 EVEN TRY
4. FLYING BURSTFIRE BK., M 2/13/2018
FLYING FIRED UP-FLYING GO DADDY
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS (A-179)
58 R 5 2 3 3 3-5 31.66 COLLIDED 1ST TURN
5. FLYING SERENITY W.T.BK., F 2/12/2018
FLYING FIRED UP-FLYIN KARDASHIAN
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS (A-182)
59 R 2 2 1 2 3-5 31.00 GOOD TRY
7. KB'S SWINGER BK., F 3/24/2018
GIGAWATT-HS NOLA
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-189)
60 R 5 1 3 3 3-17 31.67 MUCH EARLY TROUBLE
8. MILLY AMP W.T.R., F 3/28/2018
KIOWA MYTH-WINDY RILEY
DAVID STRONG OR KURT PHILLIPS, SOLOMON KS (A-174)
57 R 5 2 4 4 3-10 31.07 SOME GAIN
 
Midwest Greyhound Supply Stake
April Main
RACE 22
1. PULISIC BK., M 4/27/2018
BD'S GRAYSON-FINAL GAME
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-197)
38 R 4 1 1 1 1-6 1/2 29.94 EASILY BEST
2. BIG G DK.BD., M 4/18/2018
SH AVATAR-BLINK THAT
CLINTON R. BLAIR, EARLE AR (A-191)
37 R 2 1 1 1 1-4 1/2 30.37 DROVE TO LEAD
4. CTW TIL THEN TES R.F., F 4/23/2018
SUPERIOR PANAMA-DRIVEN TEMPO
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-214)
42 R 5 3 1 1 1-7 1/2 30.31 PULLED AWAY LATE
5. CTW TEARS OF JOY R.F., F 4/23/2018
SUPERIOR PANAMA-DRIVEN TEMPO
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-201)
39 R 4 2 1 1 1-3 1/2 29.98 GAME WINNER
7. JS WHISKEY PETE BK., M 4/ 2/2018
DJAYS OCTANE-JS SUGAR POP
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-203)
40 R 1 1 1 1 1-4 30.14 BEAT THE BOX
8. BERNIE JUST QUIT BK., M 4/ 1/2018
SH AVATAR-EGYPTIAN
CLINTON R. BLAIR, EARLE AR (A-210)
41 R 5 4 1 1 1-4 1/2 30.37 DREW AWAY
 
Philip Harris Memorial Stake
April Flite I
RACE 23
1. HK'S JUSTBECAUSE BK., F 4/28/2018
GABLE SOUR CREAM-JULIANNE HOUGH
SHANNON HENRY OR JERRY KOPPE, SOLOMON KS (A-206)
40 R 5 2 2 2 2-4 30.44 SECOND BEST
2. CTW TWISTOFFATE DK.R.BD., F 4/23/2018
SUPERIOR PANAMA-DRIVEN TEMPO
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-196)
38 R 2 4 2 2 2-6 1/2 30.39 CHASED WINNER
4. CRAIGIE HENNESSY R., M 4/11/2018
DJAYS OCTANE-BJ'S NEDRA
CRAIGIE, INC., ABILENE KS (A-199)
39 R 1 1 2 2 2-3 1/2 30.23 HARD TRY
5. CTW TEMPOS QUEEN BK., F 4/23/2018
SUPERIOR PANAMA-DRIVEN TEMPO
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-207)
41 R 1 1 2 2 2-4 1/2 30.68 FORCED PACE
7. JS PANDORAS BOX W.T.BD., F 4/ 2/2018
DJAYS OCTANE-JS SUGAR POP
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-194)
37 R 7 5 3 3 2-4 1/2 30.70 GOOD TRY
8. PJ WISH LIST BK., M 4/ 2/2018
SH AVATAR-QUIRKY LUCILLE*
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-212)
42 R 2 2 3 3 2-7 1/2 30.82 UP FOR PLACE
 
Symbioun, Inc. Stake
April Flite II
RACE 24
1. JS POETRYNMOTION W.T.BK., F 4/ 2/2018
DJAYS OCTANE-JS SUGAR POP
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-198)
38 R 5 2 3 3 3-9 30.57 EVEN EFFORT
2. HK'S JESSIEGIRL DK.BD., F 4/28/2018
GABLE SOUR CREAM-JULIANNE HOUGH
SHANNON HENRY OR JERRY KOPPE, SOLOMON KS (A-208)
41 R 2 2 4 3 3-5 30.73 EVEN TRY
4. HK'S JUST N CASE BK., F 4/28/2018
GABLE SOUR CREAM-JULIANNE HOUGH
SHANNON HENRY OR JERRY KOPPE, SOLOMON KS (A-200)
39 R 2 3 4 4 3-20 31.38 OUTRUN
5. OK JAMES BD., M 4/18/2018
SH AVATAR-BLINK THAT
CLINTON R. BLAIR, EARLE AR (A-211)
42 R 1 1 2 2 3-7 1/2 30.83 CLOSE EARLY
7. DISCO SUPERGIANT R., M 4/ 6/2018
FLYIN SUPERGIANT-FLYING PHILOMENA
VINCE BERLAND OR GLENN C. JONES, ABILENE KS (A-205)
40 R 4 3 3 3 3-19 31.44 FAR BACK
8. HK'S JULIET BK., F 4/28/2018
GABLE SOUR CREAM-JULIANNE HOUGH
SHANNON HENRY OR JERRY KOPPE, SOLOMON KS (A-192)
37 R 4 2 2 2 3-4 1/2 30.71 FORCED EARLY PACE
 
Arkansas Kennel Association Stake
May One Main
RACE 25
1. COBI'S PEGAFAN BK., F 5/28/2018
GIGAWATT-FLYING WIKIPEDIA
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-223)
27 R 1 1 2 1 1 -1/2 30.45 AROUND LEADER
2. CADILAC CONTESSA R.BD., F 5/ 6/2018
SH AVATAR-KAY MYTH AMES
JOHN M. MELILLO, CHARLOTTE NC (A-229)
28 R 4 1 1 1 1-3 30.10 HANDILY
4. CTW CLEAR I VIEW W.T.BK., M 5/ 5/2018
DJAYS OCTANE-GIRL ON FIRE
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-221)
26 R 4 4 2 1 1-4 1/2 30.70 PULLED AWAY LATE
5. KB'S EASY RIDER BK., F 5/15/2018
SHONN-BOC'S HAITI BABY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-216)
25 R 2 3 2 2 1-2 1/2 30.57 UP ON OUTSIDE
7. KB'S QUICK PASS BK., F 5/15/2018
SHONN-BOC'S HAITI BABY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-235)
30 R 2 3 1 1 1-5 1/2 30.02 DROVE TO LEAD
8. WORLD RULER R., M 5/26/2018
NEED MY MONEYNOW-FLY MILEY CYRUS
URSULA O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-233)
29 R 4 3 1 1 1-7 29.90 BREEZING
 
Symbioun Farms Stake
May One Flite I
RACE 26
1. CTW CLEARLY I DO W.T.R.BD., F 5/ 5/2018
DJAYS OCTANE-GIRL ON FIRE
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-225)
27 R 4 3 3 3 2- 1/2 30.50 GOOD TRY
2. GETRDONE VERLYN BK., M 5/19/2018
LONESOME CRY-KIOWA ARROWOOD
FREDERICK A. FULCHINO, POMFRET CENTER CT (A-220)
26 R 2 1 1 2 2-4 1/2 31.02 CAUGHT STRETCH TURN
4. TOO CUTE TO BOOT R.BD., F 5/ 6/2018
SH AVATAR-KAY MYTH AMES
JOHN M. MELILLO, CHARLOTTE NC (A-236)
30 R 4 2 2 2 2-5 1/2 30.41 SECOND BEST
5. KWIK ZOOM ZIP BK., M 5/22/2018
RICO'S VINTAGE-FLYING ONLOOKER
JOSEPH M. FUSARO, JR., PLYMOUTH MN (A-231)
29 R 1 1 2 2 2-7 30.38 CHASED WINNER
7. FRECKLEPASTAHARE BK., F 5/27/2018
DRAGON FIRE-CRY MOLLY
FREDERICK A. FULCHINO, POMFRET CENTER CT (A-217)
25 R 4 1 1 1 2-2 1/2 30.75 SET GAME PACE
8. SWOOP BD., M 5/28/2018
SHOW ON THE ROAD-FLYING NALA
URSULA O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-230)
28 R 5 4 2 2 2-3 30.33 HARD TRY
 
Wayne Ward Memorial Stake
May One Flite II
RACE 27
1. COBI'S GINGER BK., F 5/28/2018
GIGAWATT-FLYING WIKIPEDIA
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-232)
29 R 2 2 3 3 3-10 30.58 NEVER VARIED
2. PJ MAHOMES R., M 5/ 4/2018
DJAYS OCTANE-JSK LOUFLADY
KIMMY PHILLIPS OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS (A-228)
28 R 2 3 3 3 3-7 30.61 INSIDE ROUTE
4. DISCO BENATAR BK., F 5/ 1/2018
FLYING FIRED UP-FLY PAT BENATAR
VINCE BERLAND OR GLENN C. JONES, ABILENE KS (A-222)
26 R 5 2 3 3 3-8 1/2 31.30 RACED INSIDE
5. JSP DRIVE ONHOME R.BD., M 5/ 5/2018
SOPRANO DRIVE-KIOWA DASH FAST
SHANNON HENRY OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, SOLOMON KS (A-224)
27 R 2 2 1 2 3-1 1/2 30.56 SET PACE, OUTSIDE
7. CUTTIN YOU OFF R., F 5/ 7/2018
CUTTING EDGE-DD DOUBLE TAKE
DEBORAH STRICKLAND OR MICHAEL STRICKLAND, RIO VERDE AZ
(A-218)
25 R 5 4 4 3 3-4 30.85 SINSIDE ROUTE
8. KWIK PIT STOP W.T.R.BD., M 5/22/2018
RICO'S VINTAGE-FLYING ONLOOKER
JOSEPH M. FUSARO, JR., PLYMOUTH MN (A-234)
30 R 1 1 3 3 3-19 31.39 WIDE, COSTLY
 
Greyhound Breeders of Arkansas, Inc. Stake
May Two Main
RACE 28
1. CROWN N COKE F., M 5/ 6/2018
SH AVATAR-KAY MYTH AMES
JOHN M. MELILLO, CHARLOTTE NC (A-242)
32 R 2 2 1 1 1-1 1/2 30.31 HELD OFF CHALLENGE
2. RAGGEDY ANN R., F 5/26/2018
NEED MY MONEYNOW-FLY MILEY CYRUS
URSULA O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-252)
34 R 5 4 1 1 1-4 30.17 EARLY CONTROL
4. FLYING LELA B R.BD., F 5/30/2018
BARCELONA BOSS-FLYING MUSIC
VINCE BERLAND OR MITCHELL R. BALLARD, ABILENE KS
(A-238)
31 R 2 1 1 1 1-1 1/2 29.92 HELD TOUGH MIDTRACK
5. LIDDIE W.BD., F 5/25/2018
NASHAPELLI-FLY M MARVELOUS
URSULA O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-255)
35 R 4 2 1 1 1-3 1/2 30.10 HANDILY, INSIDE
7. PJ LOOK OUT BK., M 5/ 4/2018
DJAYS OCTANE-JSK LOUFLADY
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-247)
33 R 4 2 1 1 1-6 1/2 30.42 EASILY, MIDTRACK
8. CTW CLEVER GIRL W.T.R., F 5/ 5/2018
DJAYS OCTANE-GIRL ON FIRE
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-256)
36 R 1 2 2 1 1-8 29.93 ALL ALONE
 
Southland Casino & Racing Stake
May Two Flite I
RACE 29
1. KB'S MOZILLA BD., F 5/15/2018
SHONN-BOC'S HAITI BABY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-239)
31 R 4 3 2 2 2-1 1/2 30.04 HARD TRY
2. JK TIME BOMB W.BK., F 5/10/2018
DJAYS OCTANE-PJ TIMELESS
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR KIMMY PHILLIPS, ABILENE KS (A-241)
32 R 1 1 2 2 2-1 1/2 30.42 PRESSED WINNER
4. KB'S HYPNOTIC BK., F 5/15/2018
SHONN-BOC'S HAITI BABY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-253)
35 R 1 1 3 2 2-3 1/2 30.34 HARD TRY
5. COBI'S MALLORY R., F 5/28/2018
GIGAWATT-FLYING WIKIPEDIA
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-245)
33 R 1 3 4 3 2-6 1/2 30.88 CROWDED, CAME ON
7. COBI'S FLYBALL R., F 5/28/2018
GIGAWATT-FLYING WIKIPEDIA
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-250)
34 R 2 3 3 3 2-4 30.46 GAINED PLACE
8. JSP DRIVE TO WIN W.T.BK., M 5/ 5/2018
SOPRANO DRIVE-KIOWA DASH FAST
SHANNON HENRY OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, SOLOMON KS (A-257)
36 R 2 1 1 2 2-8 30.51 BRIEF EARLY LEAD
 
Greyhound Pets of N.E. Florida Stake
May Two Flite II
RACE 30
1. PJ LOUFLADY W.BK., F 5/ 4/2018
DJAYS OCTANE-JSK LOUFLADY
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-251)
34 R 4 1 2 2 3-4 30.47 GOOD TRY
2. COBI'S BOZICA BK., F 5/28/2018
GIGAWATT-FLYING WIKIPEDIA
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-243)
32 R 4 3 3 3 3-7 30.82 EVEN PACE
4. TWENTY PASTSEVEN BE.BD., F 5/27/2018
DRAGON FIRE-CRY MOLLY
FREDERICK A. FULCHINO, POMFRET CENTER CT (A-254)
35 R 2 3 2 3 3-12 30.95 EARLY BID, OUTRUN
5. CRACKLIN ROSIE BK., F 5/26/2018
NEED MY MONEYNOW-FLY MILEY CYRUS
URSULA O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-248)
33 R 5 4 3 2 3-8 30.97 EVEN TRY
7. COBI'S ZINNIKER BK., F 5/28/2018
GIGAWATT-FLYING WIKIPEDIA
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-258)
36 R 4 3 3 3 3-14 30.96 OUTRUN
8. THIS IS DAVE BD.W., M 5/14/2018
KIOWA MYTH-BE LIMITLESS
FREDERICK A. FULCHINO, POMFRET CENTER CT (A-237)
31 R 1 2 3 3 3-11 30.69 SOME WIDE
 
June Consolations One
RACE 31
1. FLY T NEVADA BK., M 6/ 2/2018
FLYIN HONOR CODE-SIERRA NEVEDA
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS (A-18)
17 R 1 2 3 3 4-16 31.53 NO MISHAPS
2. HOLDEN ON BD., M 6/28/2018
SH AVATAR-HARTBROKE HAZEL
HARLAND V. OLSON, SOLOMON KS (A-12)
15 R 4 3 3 4 4-12 31.64 NEVER PROMINENT
4. HOLLY HIDE OUT BD., F 6/28/2018
SH AVATAR-HARTBROKE HAZEL
HARLAND V. OLSON, SOLOMON KS (A-37)
21 R 5 2 4 4 4-13 31.44 CROWDED, OUTRUN
5. JR EL GUAPO R., M 6/11/2018
LONESOME CRY-PJ ACES UP
V. RANGEL, K. PHILLIPS OR C. BLAIR, ABILENE KS (A-44)
23 R 4 2 3 3 4-12 31.51 RAIL ROUTE
7. JS HOT TIP DK.BD., F 6/10/2018
OYA STAN THE MAN-JS TOHOTTOHANDLE
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-25)
18 R 5 4 4 4 4 OOP FAR BACK
 
June Consolations Two
RACE 32
1. RCK CYCLONE R., M 6/ 9/2018
SH AVATAR-RCK BELIZE
RCK KENNELS, LLC, LUCASVILLE OH (A-17)
16 R 5 4 3 3 4-9 1/2 31.27 EVENLY
2. JS HOT FLASH R.BD., F 6/10/2018
OYA STAN THE MAN-JS TOHOTTOHANDLE
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-49)
24 R 5 3 3 4 4-10 31.42 ON INSIDE
4. HADIE BROWN DK.BD., F 6/ 2/2018
MEGA RICE-FLYING ANTIGUA
URSULA O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-41)
22 R 5 3 4 4 4-20 31.73 CROWDED, OUTRUN
5. HANDS ON HARRY R., M 6/28/2018
SH AVATAR-HARTBROKE HAZEL
HARLAND V. OLSON, SOLOMON KS (A-29)
19 R 5 2 4 4 4-12 31.66 MUCH EARLY TROUBLE
 
June Consolations Three
RACE 33
1. KC'S GERTRUDE BK.BD., F 6/28/2018
GABLE SOUR CREAM-KANES SUSIE
CHARLES E. WOODS, JR. OR KIM FRIEDLI, MAYVIEW MO (A-4)
13 R 5 2 5 5 5-17 31.29 OUTRUN
2. KB'S OLIVER BD., M 6/18/2018
OSWALD COBBLEPOT-BOC'S MISSILE
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-2)
13 R 2 4 4 4 4-14 31.10 GAVE GROUND 1ST TURN
4. HANG ON HAYDON R., M 6/28/2018
SH AVATAR-HARTBROKE HAZEL
HARLAND V. OLSON, SOLOMON KS (A-7)
14 R 2 4 4 4 4-20 32.06 FAR BACK
5. HEIDI HI HO BD., F 6/28/2018
SH AVATAR-HARTBROKE HAZEL
HARLAND V. OLSON, SOLOMON KS (A-30)
20 R 1 3 4 4 4-9 1/2 31.47 ALWAYS BACK
 
July Consolations One
RACE 34
1. CTW LAVA FUDGE BK., F 7/13/2018
DJAYS OCTANE-CTW KUPCAKE
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-70)
5 R 5 3 5 5 5-10 31.19 IN AT BREAK
2. VEGAS BD., M 8/ 1/2018
KC AND ALL-FLYIN POWERPOINT
URSULA O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-63)
3 R 7 4 5 5 5-18 31.58 COLLIEDED 1ST TURN
4. JS VICTORY LANE BK., F 8/ 3/2018
SHOW ON THE ROAD-JS E Z LIVIN
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS
3 R 5 5 4 4 4-16 31.38 LITTLE CHANGE
5. MADDIE HAYS DK.BD., F 7/24/2018
BARCELONA BOSS-SHE'S BLUE
DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-66)
4 R 5 1 1 1 4-3 31.27 OFFSTRIDED FAR TURN
7. DINGUS BE.BD., M 7/24/2018
BARCELONA BOSS-SHE'S BLUE
DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-84)
8 R 5 4 2 3 4-6 1/2 31.38 CROWDED 1ST TURN
8. JB ELIZABETH BK., F 9/29/2018
TRIP ACES-KAY BLUE BIRD
GLENN C. JONES OR JOHN EDWARD BRAWLEY, MEXIA TX (A-99)
12 R 4 2 4 4 4 OOP FELL 1ST TURN
 
July Consolations Two
RACE 35
1. CTW TIRA MISU BK., F 7/13/2018
DJAYS OCTANE-CTW KUPCAKE
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-67)
4 R 7 5 2 5 5-5 1/2 31.45 COLLIEDED FAR TURN
2. UNCLE TIO DK.BD., M 7/24/2018
BARCELONA BOSS-SHE'S BLUE
DAVID STRONG, SOLOMON KS (A-79)
7 R 5 5 5 5 5-17 31.32 MISSED BREAK
4. HEADEM UP R., M 7/18/2018
KC AND ALL-GOLDILOCKS
MICHAEL STRICKLAND OR ROBERT BRITTON, ABILENE KS (A-91)
10 R 2 5 4 5 4-6 1/2 31.29 CAME AGAIN
5. JS RAZZAMATAZZ R.BD., F 7/10/2018
GABLE SOUR CREAM-JS RACIN SLICKS
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-95)
11 R 2 3 4 4 4-13 31.53 OUTRUN
7. WINDY CHOLE R., F 7/ 4/2018
COUNSELOR-WINDY MADDIE
CLINTON R. BLAIR OR DAVID STRONG, EARLE AR (A-89)
9 R 5 4 4 4 5-8 1/2 31.26 EVEN EFFORT
 
July Consolations Three
RACE 36
1. CTW SMORES TO GO W.T.BK., F 7/13/2018
DJAYS OCTANE-CTW KUPCAKE
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-88)
9 R 4 2 3 5 4-7 31.12 EARLY TRY, INSIDE
2. WINDY CHAROLET W.R., F 7/ 4/2018
COUNSELOR-WINDY MADDIE
CLINTON R. BLAIR OR DAVID STRONG, EARLE AR (A-78)
7 R 4 1 4 4 4-12 30.94 VARIED LITTLE
4. JS BLINKERS BD., F 7/13/2018
SH AVATAR-DS WHITE PHANTOM
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-55)
2 R 1 1 3 3 4-13 31.13 EVENLY
5. ISLAND BEAUTY R., F 7/27/2018
BELLA INFRARED-KELSOS LEAD FREE
URSULA O'DONNELL, ABILENE KS (A-82)
8 R 2 5 5 5 5-7 1/2 31.44 ON INSIDE
7. DD PHOTO FINISH R., F 8/12/2018
OYA STAN THE MAN-WINDY GABBY
DEBORAH L. STRICKLAND TRUST, ABILENE KS (A-69)
5 R 4 2 4 4 4-8 31.09 KNOCKED BACK EARLY
 
February/March Consolations One
RACE 37
1. PJ DUSTY BOTTOMS BK., M 3/12/2018
DJAYS OCTANE-PJ STAREATTHESUN
KIMMY PHILLIPS OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS (A-163)
55 R 4 3 4 5 5-10 31.04 ON INSIDE
2. ADIOS FELECIA W.R., F 3/28/2018
KIOWA MYTH-WINDY RILEY
DAVID STRONG OR KURT PHILLIPS, SOLOMON KS (A-113)
45 R 4 1 1 3 4-8 1/2 31.05 FADED LATE
4. PJ SHOW OFF BD., M 3/29/2018
SHOW ON THE ROAD-PJ NUKE EM
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-146)
52 R 1 2 4 4 4-3 31.20 OFFSTRIDED 1ST TURN
5. CTW ELIAS BK., M 3/15/2018
AMF SLEEKSTRANGR-CTW HALO HATTIE
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-150)
52 R 7 5 5 5 5 OOP HIT HARD EARLY
7. FLYING AUTO FIRE BD., F 2/13/2018
FLYING FIRED UP-FLYING GO DADDY
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS (A-151)
53 R 1 1 4 4 4-7 1/2 31.02 EVENLY
 
February/March Consolations Two
RACE 38
1. FLYING CHURCH R., M 2/26/2018
PAT C SABBATH-LAZY K WISE
VINCE BERLAND, ABILENE KS (A-135)
49 R 7 3 5 5 5-7 1/2 31.61 HIT 1ST TURN
2. MIDNIGHT ACES BK., M 2/11/2018
TRIP ACES-MIGHTY MIMI
GLENN C. JONES, MEXIA TX (A-116)
46 R 1 1 2 4 4 OOP OUTRUN
4. PJ SHOWMEDAMONEY BD., F 3/29/2018
SHOW ON THE ROAD-PJ NUKE EM
KIMMY PHILLIPS OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS (A-142)
51 R 2 4 5 5 5-9 30.97 BACK EARLY
5. CTW EGO A GO GO BK., F 3/15/2018
AMF SLEEKSTRANGR-CTW HALO HATTIE
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-171)
57 R 1 5 5 5 5-18 31.51 ALMOST LEFT
7. JJ'S JUST JOE W.R.F., M 2/15/2018
SE TALI SUNDANCE-JJ'S TWO STEP
JEFF KESSLER OR TOM G. TAPLIN, ABILENE KS (A-169)
56 R 5 5 5 5 5-28 32.47 COLLIDED 1ST TURN
 
February/March Consolations Three
RACE 39
1. KB'S JELLY BEAN BK., F 2/17/2018
ATASCOCITA GRAY-BERETTA STORM
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-173)
57 R 4 3 3 3 4-12 31.15 OUTFINISHED
2. TNT PANAMA RED R.F., M 3/ 9/2018
SUPERIOR PANAMA-TNT YUKON GOLD
BRANT T. TAPLIN OR TOM G. TAPLIN, ABILENE KS (A-165)
55 R 7 5 3 3 4-9 30.97 SOME EARLY SPEED
4. PJ FLYING AWAY W.T.BD., F 2/22/2018
SE TALI SUNDANCE-BOC'S FLY AWAY
KIMMY PHILLIPS OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS (A-138)
50 R 4 3 4 3 5-6 1/2 31.26 HIT 1ST TURN
5. LOTTA WINNIN R.F., F 3/20/2018
GABLE DODGE-SPOT ON CLASSY
DEBORAH L. STRICKLAND TRUST, ABILENE KS (A-166)
56 R 1 2 4 4 4-25 32.27 COLLIDED 1ST TURN
7. CTW BEING COOL BK., M 2/11/2018
ATASCOCITA GRAY-CTW BATA CUBANA
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-139)
50 R 5 4 5 5 4-5 31.16 JAM 1ST TURN
 
February/March Consolations Four
RACE 40
1. CTW BURTS HERE F., M 2/11/2018
ATASCOCITA GRAY-CTW BATA CUBANA
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-126)
48 R 1 3 3 3 4-18 31.66 COLLIDED 1ST TURN
2. LOTTA GLORY R.F., F 3/20/2018
GABLE DODGE-SPOT ON CLASSY
DEBORAH L. STRICKLAND TRUST, ABILENE KS (A-103)
43 R 4 3 4 4 4-12 31.03 NO MISHAPS
4. PJ SUN BURN BD., M 2/22/2018
SE TALI SUNDANCE-BOC'S FLY AWAY
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-185)
59 R 7 4 3 4 4-9 31.31 FADED SOME
5. JJ'S GONNACATCHU R.F.W., M 2/15/2018
SE TALI SUNDANCE-JJ'S TWO STEP
JEFF KESSLER OR TOM G. TAPLIN, ABILENE KS (A-101)
43 R 1 4 5 5 5-13 31.12 NEVER IN IT
7. PJ MAI TAI BD., F 3/29/2018
SHOW ON THE ROAD-PJ NUKE EM
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-176)
58 R 1 1 4 4 4 OOP FELL 1ST TURN
 
February/March Consolations Five
RACE 41
1. PJ SUNNY SIDE UP W.R., F 2/22/2018
SE TALI SUNDANCE-BOC'S FLY AWAY
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-118)
46 R 4 4 5 5 5 OOP FAR BACK
2. CTW BAJA BAILEY BK., F 2/11/2018
ATASCOCITA GRAY-CTW BATA CUBANA
DAVID R. PECK, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-131)
49 R 1 5 4 4 4-2 31.24 DESPITE TROUBLE
4. KB'S BREADWINNER BK., F 2/17/2018
ATASCOCITA GRAY-BERETTA STORM
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-152)
53 R 2 5 5 5 5-25 32.25 DROPPED BACK EARLY
5. HIGHROLLER ACE BK., M 2/11/2018
TRIP ACES-MIGHTY MIMI
GLENN C. JONES, MEXIA TX (A-181)
59 R 1 1 5 5 5 OOP FELL 1ST TURN
7. PJ FLY TOO HIGH W.R., F 2/22/2018
SE TALI SUNDANCE-BOC'S FLY AWAY
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-160)
54 R 7 5 2 2 4-18 31.43 FADED BACK
 
April Consolations
RACE 42
1. CTW TONY TIGER DK.R.BD., M 4/23/2018
SUPERIOR PANAMA-DRIVEN TEMPO
SAMANTHA R. WEST, STEPHENVILLE TX (A-193)
37 R 5 4 5 5 5-18 31.66 HIT 1ST TURN
2. JS PUB CRAWL W.T.BK., M 4/ 2/2018
DJAYS OCTANE-JS SUGAR POP
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-213)
42 R 4 4 4 4 4-12 31.16 ALWAY BACK
4. DISCO PHILLY R., F 4/ 6/2018
FLYIN SUPERGIANT-FLYING PHILOMENA
VINCE BERLAND OR GLENN C. JONES, ABILENE KS (A-202)
39 R 5 4 3 3 4-22 31.51 FAR BACK
5. DISCO DARLING R., F 4/ 6/2018
FLYIN SUPERGIANT-FLYING PHILOMENA
VINCE BERLAND OR GLENN C. JONES, ABILENE KS (A-195)
38 R 1 3 4 4 4-25 31.71 FAR BACK
 
May Consolations One
RACE 43
1. JSP DRIVE FAST BK., F 5/ 5/2018
SOPRANO DRIVE-KIOWA DASH FAST
SHANNON HENRY OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, SOLOMON KS (A-244)
32 R 5 4 4 4 4-16 31.48 OUTRUN
2. KWIK PARTY GIRL W.T.BK., F 5/22/2018
RICO'S VINTAGE-FLYING ONLOOKER
JOSEPH M. FUSARO, JR., PLYMOUTH MN (A-246)
33 R 2 1 2 4 4-14 31.41 FADED BACK
4. FLYING SARAH B F., F 5/30/2018
BARCELONA BOSS-FLYING MUSIC
VINCE BERLAND OR MITCHELL R. BALLARD, ABILENE KS
(A-215)
25 R 1 2 3 4 4-15 31.65 OUTRUN
5. KB'S TRACER BD., M 5/15/2018
SHONN-BOC'S HAITI BABY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-219)
26 R 1 3 4 4 4-11 31.51 WIDE, OUTRUN
 
May Consolations Two
RACE 44
1. PJ LIL BUTTERCUP W.BK., F 5/ 4/2018
DJAYS OCTANE-JSK LOUFLADY
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-226)
27 R 5 4 4 4 4-8 31.01 BACK EARLY
2. COBI'S RINGER R., M 5/28/2018
GIGAWATT-FLYING WIKIPEDIA
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-227)
28 R 1 2 4 4 4-16 31.24 OUTRUN
4. KWIK DANCER W.T.BK., F 5/22/2018
RICO'S VINTAGE-FLYING ONLOOKER
JOSEPH M. FUSARO, JR., PLYMOUTH MN (A-249)
34 R 1 2 4 4 4-12 31.04 OFFSTRIDED 1ST TURN
 
Slack’s Best of 4 Stakes
RACE 45
1. TNT HOT SAUCE BK., F 5/ 9/2018
CROWN AND CREST-T'S HANKY PANKY
BRANT T. TAPLIN OR TOM G. TAPLIN, ABILENE KS (A-240)
31 R 5 4 4 4 4-12 30.79 NO CHANGE
2. WINDY CHEYENNE R., F 7/ 4/2018
COUNSELOR-WINDY MADDIE
CLINTON R. BLAIR OR DAVID STRONG, EARLE AR (A-73)
6 R 2 3 4 4 4-8 30.82 DECENT EFFORT
4. JS ROYAL PAYNE W.T.BD., M 4/ 2/2018
DJAYS OCTANE-JS SUGAR POP
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS (A-209)
41 R 4 3 3 4 4-7 30.87 ON INSIDE
5. KB'S TWISTED TEX BD., M 2/18/2018
DODGEM BY DESIGN-BOC'S MILEY
KENNETH BIEHLE, THORNDALE TX (A-109)
44 R 5 4 4 4 4-10 30.69 BACK EARLY
7. WINDY WINFREY W.T.BD., F 3/28/2018
KIOWA MYTH-WINDY RILEY
DAVID STRONG OR KURT PHILLIPS, SOLOMON KS (A-145)
51 R 7 1 1 1 4-5 1/2 30.73 OFFSTRIDED STRETCH T
8. PJ QUIRKY BK., M 4/ 2/2018
SH AVATAR-QUIRKY LUCILLE*
VICTOR JAY RANGEL OR PAUL P. BITTERMAN, ABILENE KS
(A-190)
37 R 1 3 4 4 4-8 30.94 EVEN PACE
 
Borchers 31.90 Memorial Stake
RACE 46
1. TRIPPIN ACES BK., M 2/11/2018
TRIP ACES-MIGHTY MIMI
GLENN C. JONES, MEXIA TX (A-157)
54 R 2 4 3 5 5-26 32.01 FAR BACK
2. COMFORTABLY NUMB R., M 7/18/2018
KC AND ALL-GOLDILOCKS
MICHAEL STRICKLAND OR ROBERT BRITTON, ABILENE KS (A-56)
2 R 2 3 5 5 5-24 31.85 STUMBLED ENT BKSTR
4. JS FINE TOON BK., F 8/ 3/2018
SHOW ON THE ROAD-JS E Z LIVIN
SHANNON HENRY, SOLOMON KS
10 R 1 1 3 4 5-17 32.03 FADED BACK
5. MV ROOMBA BK., F 3/11/2018
FLYING FIRED UP-FLYING SHU
VINCE BERLAND OR MICHAEL A. JACKSON, ABILENE KS (A-188)
60 R 4 4 4 4 4-18 31.81 BUMPED 1ST TURN
7. LADY ACES BK., F 2/11/2018
TRIP ACES-MIGHTY MIMI
GLENN C. JONES, MEXIA TX (A-125)
47 R 7 2 4 4 4-12 31.75 BUMPED 1ST TURN
8. TNT PANAMA CITY R.F., F 3/ 9/2018
SUPERIOR PANAMA-TNT YUKON GOLD
BRANT T. TAPLIN OR TOM G. TAPLIN, ABILENE KS (A-128)
48 R 4 2 5 5 5-23 31.98 MUCH EARLY TROUBLE